Skip to content

Vennlight Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2013462, WESTON, CT

Vennlight Capital Management, LP reported $98,957,178 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006479

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$99M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
77.81%
New
11
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTOnew+162,217$9.52M
TGSnew+274,049$9.48M
PAMnew+105,963$9.38M
MWHnew+272,818$8.19M
BKVnew+235,363$6.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XELexited-152,239-$11.2M
GPRKexited-789,978-$5.85M
CPKexited-43,586-$5.44M
LNTexited-71,500-$4.65M
CIFRexited-294,292-$4.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006479, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,957,178, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,871 shares; 2026Q1: 200,455 shares 200,455$13M13.18%+84,584Timeline
HTOH2O AMERICAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 94,266 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 162,217 shares 162,217$9.52M9.62%newTimeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 274,049 shares 274,049$9.48M9.58%newTimeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105,963 shares 105,963$9.38M9.48%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 272,818 shares 272,818$8.19M8.28%newTimeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 235,363 shares 235,363$6.71M6.78%newTimeline
DGXXDIGI PWR X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,753,308 shares; 2026Q1: 2,919,404 shares 2,919,404$5.93M5.99%+1,166,096Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 644,865 shares 644,865$5.49M5.55%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 148,450 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,338 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$5.06M5.11%+13,662Timeline
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 390,248 shares; 2025Q3: 84,500 shares; 2025Q4: 90,073 shares; 2026Q1: 227,889 shares 227,889$4.2M4.25%+137,816Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 351,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,497,868 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,126 shares; 2025Q4: 419,396 shares; 2026Q1: 258,133 shares 258,133$3.72M3.76%-161,263Timeline
IMSRTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 575,499 shares 575,499$3.46M3.49%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 117,800 shares; 2025Q1: 442,312 shares; 2025Q2: 464,992 shares; 2025Q3: 57,691 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,001 shares 69,001$3.24M3.27%newTimeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,900 shares; 2026Q1: 360,442 shares 360,442$3.12M3.15%+268,542Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 88,171 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,500 shares 40,500$2.81M2.84%newTimeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 55,448 shares 55,448$2.1M2.12%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 369,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 403,105 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 119,300 shares 119,300$2.1M2.12%newTimeline
NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 621,540 shares; 2026Q1: 306,833 shares 306,833$1.42M1.44%-314,707Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XELXCEL ENERGY INC152,239$11.2Mshares
IMSRTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC1,077,500$6.58Mcall
GPRKGEOPARK LTD789,978$5.85Mshares
CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORP43,586$5.44Mshares
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP71,500$4.65Mshares
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC294,292$4.34Mshares
IDAIDACORP INC30,100$3.81Mshares
NINISOURCE INC91,024$3.8Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP36,467$3.17Mshares
SRSPIRE INC36,000$2.98Mshares
AESAES CORP153,692$2.2Mshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC12,350$2.13Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED52,749$1.99Mshares
BITFBITFARMS LTD834,075$1.96Mshares
HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LT758,683$1.96Mshares
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP76,037$1.86Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP4,440$1.66Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC3,225$1.03Mshares
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INC50,000$989Kput
WULFTERAWULF INC57,500$661Kcall
IRENIREN LIMITED16,000$604Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006479 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set