Vennlight Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2013462, WESTON, CT
Vennlight Capital Management, LP reported $98,957,178 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.81% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006479
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $99M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 77.81%
- New
- 11
- Sold out
- 21
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HTOnew | +162,217 | $9.52M |
| TGSnew | +274,049 | $9.48M |
| PAMnew | +105,963 | $9.38M |
| MWHnew | +272,818 | $8.19M |
| BKVnew | +235,363 | $6.71M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| XELexited | -152,239 | -$11.2M |
| GPRKexited | -789,978 | -$5.85M |
| CPKexited | -43,586 | -$5.44M |
| LNTexited | -71,500 | -$4.65M |
| CIFRexited | -294,292 | -$4.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006479, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,957,178, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERFERROVIAL NV | 200,455 | $13M | 13.18% | +84,584 | Timeline | ||
| HTOH2O AMERICA | 162,217 | $9.52M | 9.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SU | 274,049 | $9.48M | 9.58% | new | Timeline | ||
| PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SA | 105,963 | $9.38M | 9.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| MWHSOLV ENERGY INC | 272,818 | $8.19M | 8.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| BKVBKV CORP | 235,363 | $6.71M | 6.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| DGXXDIGI PWR X INC | 2,919,404 | $5.93M | 5.99% | +1,166,096 | Timeline | ||
| CLSKCLEANSPARK INC | 644,865 | $5.49M | 5.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| ETRENTERGY CORP NEW | 45,000 | $5.06M | 5.11% | +13,662 | Timeline | ||
| GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC. | 227,889 | $4.2M | 4.25% | +137,816 | Timeline | ||
| WULFTERAWULF INC | 258,133 | $3.72M | 3.76% | -161,263 | Timeline | ||
| IMSRTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC | 575,499 | $3.46M | 3.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | 69,001 | $3.24M | 3.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 360,442 | $3.12M | 3.15% | +268,542 | Timeline | ||
| ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY | 40,500 | $2.81M | 2.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC | 55,448 | $2.1M | 2.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| PCGPG&E CORP | 119,300 | $2.1M | 2.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NV | 306,833 | $1.42M | 1.44% | -314,707 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| XELXCEL ENERGY INC | 152,239 | $11.2M | shares |
| IMSRTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC | 1,077,500 | $6.58M | call |
| GPRKGEOPARK LTD | 789,978 | $5.85M | shares |
| CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORP | 43,586 | $5.44M | shares |
| LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP | 71,500 | $4.65M | shares |
| CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC | 294,292 | $4.34M | shares |
| IDAIDACORP INC | 30,100 | $3.81M | shares |
| NINISOURCE INC | 91,024 | $3.8M | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 36,467 | $3.17M | shares |
| SRSPIRE INC | 36,000 | $2.98M | shares |
| AESAES CORP | 153,692 | $2.2M | shares |
| BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 12,350 | $2.13M | shares |
| IRENIREN LIMITED | 52,749 | $1.99M | shares |
| BITFBITFARMS LTD | 834,075 | $1.96M | shares |
| HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LT | 758,683 | $1.96M | shares |
| APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP | 76,037 | $1.86M | shares |
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 4,440 | $1.66M | shares |
| ETNEATON CORP PLC | 3,225 | $1.03M | shares |
| FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INC | 50,000 | $989K | put |
| WULFTERAWULF INC | 57,500 | $661K | call |
| IRENIREN LIMITED | 16,000 | $604K | call |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006479 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |