Vennlight Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2013462, WESTON, CT
Vennlight Capital Management, LP reported $94,514,594 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.26% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001993
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $94.5M
- Holdings
- 28
- Top 10 weight
- 65.26%
- New
- 21
- Sold out
- 18
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| XELadded | +126,339 | $9.33M |
| FERnew | +115,871 | $7.49M |
| GPRKnew | +789,978 | $5.85M |
| CPKnew | +43,586 | $5.44M |
| LNTnew | +71,500 | $4.65M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HCM II ACQUISITION CORPexited | -500,000 | -$8.21M |
| SMRexited | -192,406 | -$6.93M |
| PCGexited | -403,105 | -$6.08M |
| VSTexited | -20,180 | -$3.95M |
| UUUUexited | -240,500 | -$3.69M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001993, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $85,677,074, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XELXCEL ENERGY INC | 152,239 | $11.2M | 13.12% | +126,339 | Timeline | ||
| FERFERROVIAL NV | 115,871 | $7.49M | 8.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| GPRKGEOPARK LTD | 789,978 | $5.85M | 6.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORP | 43,586 | $5.44M | 6.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| WULFTERAWULF INC | 419,396 | $4.82M | 5.62% | +244,270 | Timeline | ||
| LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP | 71,500 | $4.65M | 5.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| DGXXDIGI PWR X INC | 1,753,308 | $4.47M | 5.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC | 294,292 | $4.34M | 5.07% | +207,092 | Timeline | ||
| IDAIDACORP INC | 30,100 | $3.81M | 4.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| NINISOURCE INC | 91,024 | $3.8M | 4.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 36,467 | $3.17M | 3.7% | new | Timeline | ||
| SRSPIRE INC | 36,000 | $2.98M | 3.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| ETRENTERGY CORP NEW | 31,338 | $2.9M | 3.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NV | 621,540 | $2.87M | 3.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| AESAES CORP | 153,692 | $2.2M | 2.57% | -231,122 | Timeline | ||
| BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 12,350 | $2.13M | 2.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC. | 90,073 | $2.01M | 2.35% | +5,573 | Timeline | ||
| IRENIREN LIMITED | 52,749 | $1.99M | 2.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| BITFBITFARMS LTD | 834,075 | $1.96M | 2.29% | new | Timeline | ||
| HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LT | 758,683 | $1.96M | 2.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP | 76,037 | $1.86M | 2.18% | -48,963 | Timeline | ||
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 4,440 | $1.66M | 1.94% | -8,425 | Timeline | ||
| BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 91,900 | $1.03M | 1.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| ETNEATON CORP PLC | 3,225 | $1.03M | 1.2% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORP | 500,000 | $8.21M | shares |
| SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP | 192,406 | $6.93M | shares |
| PCGPG&E CORP | 403,105 | $6.08M | shares |
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 20,180 | $3.95M | shares |
| UUUUENERGY FUELS INC | 240,500 | $3.69M | shares |
| MTZMASTEC INC | 14,556 | $3.1M | shares |
| CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INC | 96,950 | $2.74M | shares |
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 150,000 | $2.69M | shares |
| CMSCMS ENERGY CORP | 31,917 | $2.34M | shares |
| EMREMERSON ELEC CO | 16,800 | $2.2M | shares |
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 6,365 | $2.09M | shares |
| EVRGEVERGY INC | 27,300 | $2.08M | shares |
| MSTRSTRATEGY INC | 6,317 | $2.04M | shares |
| NRGNRG ENERGY INC | 12,500 | $2.02M | shares |
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | 57,691 | $2.01M | shares |
| ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY | 15,300 | $1.09M | shares |
| SRESEMPRA | 12,000 | $1.08M | shares |
| RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC | 56,600 | $1.08M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001993 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |