Skip to content

Varenne Capital Partners

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1902567, PARIS, France

Varenne Capital Partners reported $526,680,952 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001070

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$527M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
89.25%
New
14
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TELnew+309,707$68M
UHSnew+184,257$37.7M
GLWnew+316,577$26M
UBERnew+249,097$24.4M
ADSKnew+67,873$21.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMexited-132,480-$30M
GRMNexited-116,210-$24.3M
CMEexited-86,050-$23.7M
SPGIexited-44,098-$23.3M
APHreduced-171,809-$21.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001070, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $473,855,112, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 616,544 shares; 2024Q4: 378,617 shares; 2025Q1: 117,527 shares; 2025Q2: 773,745 shares; 2025Q3: 601,936 shares 601,936$74.5M15.72%-171,809Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 309,707 shares 309,707$68M14.35%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 479,827 shares; 2025Q2: 515,485 shares; 2025Q3: 444,004 shares 444,004$64.7M13.65%-71,481Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,422 shares; 2024Q4: 286,800 shares; 2025Q1: 198,684 shares; 2025Q2: 277,078 shares; 2025Q3: 262,242 shares 262,242$52.6M11.09%-14,836Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 184,257 shares 184,257$37.7M7.95%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 279,755 shares; 2025Q3: 254,970 shares 254,970$29.2M6.16%-24,785Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 316,577 shares 316,577$26M5.48%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 249,097 shares 249,097$24.4M5.15%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,263 shares; 2024Q4: 42,141 shares; 2025Q1: 24,897 shares; 2025Q2: 22,482 shares; 2025Q3: 20,327 shares 20,327$24.4M5.14%-2,155Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 67,873 shares 67,873$21.6M4.55%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,879 shares; 2025Q2: 52,720 shares; 2025Q3: 47,086 shares 47,086$16.6M3.51%-5,634Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 131,950 shares 131,950$9.95M2.1%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,923 shares 7,923$4.87M1.03%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,186 shares 24,186$4.05M0.85%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,359 shares 53,359$3.72M0.79%newTimeline
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,498 shares 47,498$3.62M0.76%new
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 171 shares; 2025Q3: 228,987 shares 228,987$2.28M0.48%+228,816
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 293 shares 293$1.58M0.33%newTimeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,848 shares 18,848$1.55M0.33%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,437 shares 4,437$1.46M0.31%newTimeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,531 shares 16,531$1.24M0.26%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC CALLcall3,000$27.2M0
NIKE INCNIKE INC CALLcall23,000$19.6M0
PAYPAL HLDGS INCPAYPAL HLDGS INC CALLcall19,292$5.98M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC12,200$77.3Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC132,480$30Mshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD116,210$24.3Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC86,050$23.7Mshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC44,098$23.3Mshares
UBS GROUP AGUBS GROUP AG33,857$15.9Mcall
DTDYNATRACE INC270,615$14.9Mshares
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC18,467$9.88Mcall
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC54,225$3.42Mshares
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED8,058$2.71Mshares
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC120,376$1.71Mshares
UBS GROUP AGUBS GROUP AG33,857$510Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001070 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set