Skip to content

University of Wisconsin Foundation

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697228, MADISON, WI

University of Wisconsin Foundation reported $126,299,395 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697228-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$126M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMHnew+43,838$28.8M
CBRSnew+84,911$18.8M
PRAXadded+9,515$3.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEexited-128,620-$10.7M
NVDAexited-60,035-$10.5M
MSFTexited-25,842-$9.57M
DYNreduced-171,186-$3.8M
GOOGLreduced-10,635-$3.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697228-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $126,299,395, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,838 shares 43,838$28.8M22.77%newTimeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 84,911 shares 84,911$18.8M14.86%newTimeline
PDCCPEARL DIVER CREDIT COMPANY IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,459,221 shares; 2024Q4: 1,459,221 shares; 2025Q1: 1,459,221 shares; 2025Q2: 1,459,021 shares; 2025Q3: 1,459,021 shares; 2025Q4: 1,459,021 shares; 2026Q1: 1,459,021 shares; 2026Q2: 1,459,021 shares 1,459,021$14.5M11.51%0Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 247,000 shares; 2026Q1: 239,749 shares; 2026Q2: 239,749 shares 239,749$13.9M11.03%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,431,951 shares; 2024Q4: 1,431,951 shares; 2025Q1: 1,431,951 shares; 2025Q2: 1,431,951 shares; 2025Q3: 1,431,951 shares; 2025Q4: 1,431,951 shares; 2026Q1: 1,026,765 shares; 2026Q2: 1,026,765 shares 1,026,765$13.7M10.86%0Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,215 shares; 2026Q2: 34,730 shares 34,730$11.6M9.21%+9,515Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,402 shares; 2025Q4: 65,442 shares; 2026Q1: 42,335 shares; 2026Q2: 31,153 shares 31,153$9.01M7.14%-11,182Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,789 shares; 2026Q2: 25,154 shares 25,154$8.99M7.12%-10,635Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 517,750 shares; 2025Q4: 416,750 shares; 2026Q1: 484,745 shares; 2026Q2: 313,559 shares 313,559$6.96M5.51%-171,186Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SESEA LTD128,620$10.7Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION60,035$10.5Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP25,842$9.57Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697228-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set