Skip to content

United American Securities Inc. (d/b/a UAS Asset Management)

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1349353, NEW YORK, NY

United American Securities Inc. (d/b/a UAS Asset Management) reported $458,332,026 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$458M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.84%
New
0
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+42,150$24.1M
TSMadded+41,687$14.1M
MSFTadded+15,473$5.73M
AMZNadded+24,486$5.1M
AAPLadded+11,163$2.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-89,217-$15.6M
JNJreduced-57,852-$14.1M
LLYexited-2,700-$2.9M
FDSexited-7,500-$2.18M
BRK-Breduced-4,113-$1.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $458,332,026, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,115 shares; 2024Q4: 317,569 shares; 2025Q1: 315,188 shares; 2025Q2: 319,643 shares; 2025Q3: 315,410 shares; 2025Q4: 309,900 shares; 2026Q1: 305,787 shares 305,787$147M31.97%-4,113Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,683 shares; 2024Q4: 362,508 shares; 2025Q1: 407,455 shares; 2025Q2: 424,723 shares; 2025Q3: 310,659 shares; 2025Q4: 309,715 shares; 2026Q1: 334,201 shares 334,201$69.6M15.19%+24,486Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,924 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,210 shares; 2025Q3: 158,614 shares; 2025Q4: 187,132 shares; 2026Q1: 190,573 shares 190,573$54.8M11.96%+3,441Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,661 shares; 2024Q4: 120,114 shares; 2025Q1: 118,324 shares; 2025Q2: 123,970 shares; 2025Q3: 121,588 shares; 2025Q4: 121,764 shares; 2026Q1: 137,237 shares 137,237$50.8M11.08%+15,473Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,439 shares; 2024Q4: 41,137 shares; 2025Q1: 41,469 shares; 2025Q2: 44,652 shares; 2025Q3: 46,265 shares; 2025Q4: 28,165 shares; 2026Q1: 70,315 shares 70,315$40.2M8.78%+42,150Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,528 shares; 2024Q4: 37,721 shares; 2025Q1: 43,461 shares; 2025Q2: 40,933 shares; 2025Q3: 38,403 shares; 2025Q4: 37,625 shares; 2026Q1: 37,339 shares 37,339$37.2M8.12%-286Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,867 shares; 2024Q4: 81,588 shares; 2025Q1: 83,802 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,714 shares; 2025Q4: 40,746 shares; 2026Q1: 82,433 shares 82,433$27.9M6.08%+41,687Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,651 shares; 2024Q4: 92,201 shares; 2025Q1: 50,614 shares; 2025Q2: 61,329 shares; 2025Q3: 61,181 shares; 2025Q4: 60,382 shares; 2026Q1: 71,545 shares 71,545$18.2M3.96%+11,163Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,100 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 87,725 shares; 2025Q4: 142,517 shares; 2026Q1: 53,300 shares 53,300$9.3M2.03%-89,217Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,985 shares; 2025Q3: 21,903 shares; 2025Q4: 70,650 shares; 2026Q1: 12,798 shares 12,798$3.13M0.68%-57,852Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LLYELI LILLY & CO2,700$2.9Mshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC7,500$2.18Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC15,000$1.7Mshares
TSLATESLA INC1,000$450Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO1,339$431Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003005 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set