Skip to content

UG Investment Advisers Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697814, SINGAPORE, Singapore

UG Investment Advisers Ltd. reported $103,110,846 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$103M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLnew+186,831$27.4M
SPCXnew+75,712$12.9M
BABAadded+63,996$6.14M
NVDAadded+20,928$4.19M
VIXYadded+106,595$2.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUexited-91,478-$30.9M
QCOMexited-140,886-$18.1M
LITEexited-10,700-$7.52M
COHRexited-26,400-$6.29M
AVGOexited-13,061-$4.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,110,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 186,831 shares 186,831$27.4M26.55%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 514,922 shares; 2024Q4: 791,239 shares; 2025Q1: 791,239 shares; 2025Q2: 1,764,091 shares; 2025Q3: 1,556,654 shares; 2025Q4: 1,359,363 shares; 2026Q1: 148,819 shares; 2026Q2: 212,815 shares 212,815$20.4M19.81%+63,996Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 66,062 shares; 2024Q4: 66,062 shares; 2025Q1: 22,470 shares; 2025Q2: 52,790 shares; 2025Q3: 46,514 shares; 2025Q4: 54,483 shares; 2026Q1: 54,483 shares; 2026Q2: 75,411 shares 75,411$15.1M14.63%+20,928Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,712 shares 75,712$12.9M12.55%newTimeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,563 shares; 2026Q2: 53,563 shares 53,563$8.77M8.51%0Timeline
VIXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 103,016 shares; 2026Q1: 88,730 shares; 2026Q2: 195,325 shares 195,325$4.16M4.03%+106,595Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 469,560 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 296,444 shares; 2026Q2: 296,444 shares 296,444$3.82M3.7%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,973 shares 9,973$761K0.74%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal9,000,000$8.85M-12,000,000
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal1,000,000$926K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC91,478$30.9Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC140,886$18.1Mshares
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD12,440,000$16.9Mprincipal
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC10,700$7.52Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP26,400$6.29Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC13,061$4.04Mshares
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC39,326$1.77Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC54$808shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697814-26-000008 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set