UG Investment Advisers Ltd.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1697814, SINGAPORE, Singapore
UG Investment Advisers Ltd. reported $148,162,409 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.53% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000005
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $148M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 93.53%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LITEnew | +10,700 | $7.52M |
| COHRnew | +26,400 | $6.29M |
| ROGnew | +53,563 | $5.75M |
| BZnew | +296,444 | $3.97M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BABAreduced | -1,210,544 | -$152M |
| MUreduced | -223,545 | -$75.5M |
| QCOMreduced | -298,095 | -$38.4M |
| AMKRreduced | -31,663 | -$1.43M |
| VIXYreduced | -14,286 | -$491K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,162,409, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 91,478 | $30.9M | 20.86% | -223,545 | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 148,819 | $18.7M | 12.6% | -1,210,544 | Timeline | ||
| QCOMQUALCOMM INC | 140,886 | $18.1M | 12.25% | -298,095 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 54,483 | $9.5M | 6.41% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 10,700 | $7.52M | 5.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 26,400 | $6.29M | 4.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| ROGROGERS CORP | 53,563 | $5.75M | 3.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 13,061 | $4.04M | 2.73% | -1,204 | Timeline | ||
| BZKANZHUN LIMITED | 296,444 | $3.97M | 2.68% | new | Timeline | ||
| VIXYPROSHARES TR II | 88,730 | $3.05M | 2.06% | -14,286 | Timeline | ||
| AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | 39,326 | $1.77M | 1.2% | -31,663 | Timeline | ||
| BEKEKE HLDGS INC | 54 | $808 | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0 | principal | 21,000,000 | $20.8M | 0 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0 | principal | 12,440,000 | $16.9M | -5,000,000 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0 | principal | 1,000,000 | $795K | 0 |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000005 | base | 2026-04-23 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |