Skip to content

UG Investment Advisers Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697814, SINGAPORE, Singapore

UG Investment Advisers Ltd. reported $148,162,409 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$148M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
93.53%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEnew+10,700$7.52M
COHRnew+26,400$6.29M
ROGnew+53,563$5.75M
BZnew+296,444$3.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-1,210,544-$152M
MUreduced-223,545-$75.5M
QCOMreduced-298,095-$38.4M
AMKRreduced-31,663-$1.43M
VIXYreduced-14,286-$491K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697814-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,162,409, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,315 shares; 2024Q4: 609,137 shares; 2025Q1: 782,415 shares; 2025Q2: 825,664 shares; 2025Q3: 559,240 shares; 2025Q4: 315,023 shares; 2026Q1: 91,478 shares 91,478$30.9M20.86%-223,545Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 514,922 shares; 2024Q4: 791,239 shares; 2025Q1: 791,239 shares; 2025Q2: 1,764,091 shares; 2025Q3: 1,556,654 shares; 2025Q4: 1,359,363 shares; 2026Q1: 148,819 shares 148,819$18.7M12.6%-1,210,544Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,619 shares; 2024Q4: 265,144 shares; 2025Q1: 621,486 shares; 2025Q2: 579,387 shares; 2025Q3: 888,660 shares; 2025Q4: 438,981 shares; 2026Q1: 140,886 shares 140,886$18.1M12.25%-298,095Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,062 shares; 2024Q4: 66,062 shares; 2025Q1: 22,470 shares; 2025Q2: 52,790 shares; 2025Q3: 46,514 shares; 2025Q4: 54,483 shares; 2026Q1: 54,483 shares 54,483$9.5M6.41%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,700 shares 10,700$7.52M5.08%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,400 shares 26,400$6.29M4.24%newTimeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,563 shares 53,563$5.75M3.88%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,244 shares; 2025Q2: 8,453 shares; 2025Q3: 8,453 shares; 2025Q4: 14,265 shares; 2026Q1: 13,061 shares 13,061$4.04M2.73%-1,204Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 469,560 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 296,444 shares 296,444$3.97M2.68%newTimeline
VIXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 103,016 shares; 2026Q1: 88,730 shares 88,730$3.05M2.06%-14,286Timeline
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,165,923 shares; 2025Q2: 1,109,481 shares; 2025Q3: 177,265 shares; 2025Q4: 70,989 shares; 2026Q1: 39,326 shares 39,326$1.77M1.2%-31,663Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680,757 shares; 2024Q4: 1,091,234 shares; 2025Q1: 1,288,991 shares; 2025Q2: 1,288,991 shares; 2025Q3: 1,288,991 shares; 2025Q4: 54 shares; 2026Q1: 54 shares 54$808<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal21,000,000$20.8M0
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal12,440,000$16.9M-5,000,000
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal1,000,000$795K0

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697814-26-000005 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set