Skip to content

Twin Securities, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1351351, New York, NY

Twin Securities, Inc. reported $223,450,874 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003725

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$223M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.9%
New
8
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EAadded+81,493$16.7M
APGEnew+120,000$15.9M
ROKUnew+105,660$14.6M
BLDnew+39,948$14.2M
KVUEadded+274,460$5.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWANexited-1,164,090-$27.5M
HOLXexited-179,036-$13.5M
WBDreduced-492,903-$13.1M
ACLXexited-53,982-$6.2M
TERNexited-115,958-$6.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003725, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $195,839,002, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 239,836 shares; 2026Q1: 446,948 shares; 2026Q2: 528,441 shares 528,441$108M55.33%+81,493Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,717 shares; 2025Q4: 1,114,989 shares; 2026Q1: 1,299,915 shares; 2026Q2: 807,012 shares 807,012$21.5M10.99%-492,903Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$15.9M8.13%newTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 105,660 shares 105,660$14.6M7.45%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 405,583 shares; 2026Q1: 480,517 shares; 2026Q2: 754,977 shares 754,977$14.4M7.37%+274,460Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 39,948 shares 39,948$14.2M7.23%newTimeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 334,724 shares 334,724$3.3M1.69%newTimeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,100 shares 175,100$2.37M1.21%newTimeline
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 405,768 shares; 2025Q2: 434,568 shares; 2025Q3: 123,056 shares; 2025Q4: 77,339 shares; 2026Q1: 77,339 shares; 2026Q2: 77,339 shares 77,339$626K0.32%0Timeline
RNAATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,913 shares; 2026Q2: 26,517 shares 26,517$357K0.18%-23,396Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,200 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 652 shares 652$205K0.1%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockput759,600$20.3Mnew
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC Stockput35,900$7.36Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I1,164,090$27.5Mshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC179,036$13.5Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC53,982$6.2Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC115,958$6.11Mshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC127,440$5.13Mshares
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC39,000$3.79Mput
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC38,593$3.75Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC60,372$1.45Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR6,500$1.28Mshares
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I31,626$678Kshares
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW14,920$251Kshares
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC10,025$119Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003725 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set