Skip to content

Twin Lions Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055318, Stamford, CT

Twin Lions Management LLC reported $165,479,274 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003176

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$165M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CALMnew+221,544$17.5M
BKNGnew+1,820$7.66M
CACCadded+13,233$5.6M
OZKadded+86,500$3.97M
BSVNadded+25,474$1.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEBreduced-1,236-$6.99M
DGreduced-43,759-$5.2M
PATKreduced-25,800-$2.87M
MBUUreduced-24,852-$644K
SYFreduced-4,838-$329K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003176, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $165,479,274, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,931 shares; 2025Q1: 45,471 shares; 2025Q2: 69,051 shares; 2025Q3: 74,842 shares; 2025Q4: 83,958 shares; 2026Q1: 97,191 shares 97,191$41.2M24.87%+13,233Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 526,935 shares; 2025Q1: 674,463 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,301 shares; 2025Q3: 1,052,102 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138,053 shares; 2026Q1: 1,113,201 shares 1,113,201$28.9M17.44%-24,852Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 258,612 shares; 2025Q1: 276,530 shares; 2025Q2: 340,330 shares; 2025Q3: 296,015 shares; 2025Q4: 398,660 shares; 2026Q1: 485,160 shares 485,160$22.3M13.45%+86,500Timeline
SEBSEABOARD CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,843 shares; 2025Q4: 4,398 shares; 2026Q1: 3,162 shares 3,162$17.9M10.8%-1,236Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 221,544 shares 221,544$17.5M10.6%newTimeline
BSVNBANK7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 299,231 shares; 2025Q1: 319,642 shares; 2025Q2: 349,563 shares; 2025Q3: 309,501 shares; 2025Q4: 297,885 shares; 2026Q1: 323,359 shares 323,359$12.9M7.79%+25,474Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 205,406 shares; 2025Q1: 241,456 shares; 2025Q2: 292,130 shares; 2025Q3: 292,130 shares; 2025Q4: 137,574 shares; 2026Q1: 93,815 shares 93,815$11.1M6.73%-43,759Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,820 shares 1,820$7.66M4.63%newTimeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,800 shares; 2025Q3: 88,800 shares; 2025Q4: 88,800 shares; 2026Q1: 83,962 shares 83,962$5.71M3.45%-4,838Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 119,173 shares; 2025Q1: 84,651 shares; 2025Q2: 84,651 shares; 2025Q3: 29,251 shares; 2025Q4: 29,251 shares; 2026Q1: 3,451 shares 3,451$383K0.23%-25,800Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003176 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set