Skip to content

Twin Lions Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055318, Stamford, CT

Twin Lions Management LLC reported $152,039,869 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006906

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$152M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEBnew+3,843$14M
CACCadded+5,791$2.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RMexited-231,566-$6.76M
PATKreduced-55,400-$5.73M
OZKreduced-44,315-$2.26M
BSVNreduced-40,062-$1.85M
MBUUreduced-28,199-$915K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006906, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,039,869, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,931 shares; 2025Q1: 45,471 shares; 2025Q2: 69,051 shares; 2025Q3: 74,842 shares 74,842$34.9M22.98%+5,791Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 526,935 shares; 2025Q1: 674,463 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,301 shares; 2025Q3: 1,052,102 shares 1,052,102$34.1M22.46%-28,199Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 205,406 shares; 2025Q1: 241,456 shares; 2025Q2: 292,130 shares; 2025Q3: 292,130 shares 292,130$30.2M19.86%0Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 258,612 shares; 2025Q1: 276,530 shares; 2025Q2: 340,330 shares; 2025Q3: 296,015 shares 296,015$15.1M9.93%-44,315Timeline
BSVNBANK7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 299,231 shares; 2025Q1: 319,642 shares; 2025Q2: 349,563 shares; 2025Q3: 309,501 shares 309,501$14.3M9.42%-40,062Timeline
SEBSEABOARD CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,843 shares 3,843$14M9.22%newTimeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,800 shares; 2025Q3: 88,800 shares 88,800$6.31M4.15%0Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 119,173 shares; 2025Q1: 84,651 shares; 2025Q2: 84,651 shares; 2025Q3: 29,251 shares 29,251$3.03M1.99%-55,400Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RMREGIONAL MGMT CORP231,566$6.76Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006906 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set