Skip to content

TTP Investments, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1682576, San Jose, CA

TTP Investments, Inc. reported $239,898,152 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001503

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$240M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
77.12%
New
12
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPDWnew+1,117,102$51M
EEMnew+321,933$18.3M
XLEnew+265,449$16.3M
XLBnew+301,686$15.1M
BCXnew+487,460$5.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFexited-375,424-$36.1M
TCAFexited-824,289-$31.5M
QQQexited-50,994-$31.3M
GRNYreduced-1,119,054-$26.7M
SSOreduced-342,583-$17.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001503, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $239,832,652, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,117,102 shares 1,117,102$51M21.26%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,677 shares; 2024Q4: 117,238 shares; 2025Q1: 117,273 shares; 2025Q2: 110,340 shares; 2025Q3: 110,715 shares; 2025Q4: 108,911 shares; 2026Q1: 104,095 shares 104,095$26.4M11.02%-4,816Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 321,933 shares 321,933$18.3M7.62%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 265,449 shares 265,449$16.3M6.78%newTimeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 301,686 shares 301,686$15.1M6.29%newTimeline
GRNYTIDAL TRUST IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 545,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,304,603 shares; 2025Q4: 1,740,166 shares; 2026Q1: 621,112 shares 621,112$14.8M6.18%-1,119,054Timeline
SSOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 715,831 shares; 2024Q4: 513,581 shares; 2025Q1: 320,290 shares; 2025Q2: 380,651 shares; 2025Q3: 411,714 shares; 2025Q4: 618,759 shares; 2026Q1: 276,176 shares 276,176$14.3M5.97%-342,583Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,567 shares; 2024Q4: 162,012 shares; 2025Q1: 126,722 shares; 2025Q2: 92,457 shares; 2025Q3: 101,504 shares; 2025Q4: 67,185 shares; 2026Q1: 66,056 shares 66,056$11.5M4.8%-1,129Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,339 shares; 2024Q4: 19,204 shares; 2025Q1: 18,386 shares; 2025Q2: 18,578 shares; 2025Q3: 19,233 shares; 2025Q4: 15,622 shares; 2026Q1: 15,418 shares 15,418$8.82M3.68%-204Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,021 shares; 2025Q1: 2,017 shares; 2025Q2: 42,058 shares; 2025Q3: 43,139 shares; 2025Q4: 41,956 shares; 2026Q1: 41,465 shares 41,465$8.44M3.52%-491Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,319 shares; 2024Q4: 60,649 shares; 2025Q1: 25,521 shares; 2025Q2: 25,735 shares; 2025Q3: 30,589 shares; 2025Q4: 20,306 shares; 2026Q1: 19,230 shares 19,230$5.95M2.48%-1,076Timeline
BCXBLACKROCK RES & COMMODITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 487,460 shares 487,460$5.87M2.45%newTimeline
SHLDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 82,848 shares 82,848$5.87M2.45%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,978 shares 16,978$5.74M2.39%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 21,539 shares; 2026Q1: 20,897 shares 20,897$5.65M2.36%-642Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,679 shares 114,679$5.51M2.3%newTimeline
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,019 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 82,412 shares 82,412$5.12M2.13%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,704 shares; 2024Q4: 17,213 shares; 2025Q1: 30,671 shares; 2025Q2: 1,781 shares; 2025Q3: 1,596 shares; 2025Q4: 3,458 shares; 2026Q1: 13,471 shares 13,471$3.87M1.62%+10,013Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200 shares; 2024Q4: 10,286 shares; 2025Q1: 10,286 shares; 2025Q2: 10,286 shares; 2025Q3: 10,198 shares; 2025Q4: 10,198 shares; 2026Q1: 10,198 shares 10,198$3.49M1.45%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 764 shares; 2025Q3: 739 shares; 2025Q4: 738 shares; 2026Q1: 3,317 shares 3,317$1.43M0.6%+2,579Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 852 shares; 2024Q4: 848 shares; 2025Q1: 939 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043 shares; 2025Q3: 1,366 shares; 2025Q4: 1,679 shares; 2026Q1: 1,688 shares 1,688$1.1M0.46%+9Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,349 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354 shares; 2025Q1: 2,358 shares; 2025Q2: 12,193 shares; 2025Q3: 16,805 shares; 2025Q4: 10,733 shares; 2026Q1: 6,612 shares 6,612$973K0.41%-4,121Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 558 shares; 2025Q1: 4,507 shares; 2025Q2: 6,931 shares; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 594 shares; 2026Q1: 587 shares 587$864K0.36%-7Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,243 shares 1,243$790K0.33%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,541 shares; 2024Q4: 2,542 shares; 2025Q1: 2,544 shares; 2025Q2: 2,546 shares; 2025Q3: 2,547 shares; 2025Q4: 2,539 shares; 2026Q1: 2,127 shares 2,127$610K0.25%-412Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,592 shares; 2025Q2: 6,681 shares; 2025Q3: 5,870 shares; 2025Q4: 5,900 shares; 2026Q1: 5,931 shares 5,931$420K0.18%+31Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,129 shares; 2025Q3: 2,266 shares; 2025Q4: 2,266 shares; 2026Q1: 2,040 shares 2,040$253K0.11%-226Timeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$226K0.09%0Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,176 shares 2,176$226K0.09%newTimeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,158 shares 1,158$223K0.09%newTimeline
OUNZVANECK MERK GOLD ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,899 shares; 2026Q1: 4,899 shares 4,899$221K0.09%0Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 718 shares; 2025Q3: 720 shares; 2025Q4: 722 shares; 2026Q1: 723 shares 723$216K0.09%+1Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 501 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 502 shares; 2025Q3: 503 shares; 2025Q4: 503 shares; 2026Q1: 504 shares 504$215K0.09%+1Timeline
SPWRSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,633 shares; 2025Q1: 30,133 shares; 2025Q2: 30,133 shares; 2025Q3: 30,133 shares; 2025Q4: 30,133 shares; 2026Q1: 30,133 shares 30,133$38.3K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QXOQXO INC Stockcall10,000$65.5K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEFISHARES TR375,424$36.1Mshares
TCAFT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADED824,289$31.5Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR50,994$31.3Mshares
TSLATESLA INC22,527$10.1Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP17,975$8.69Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO20,382$6.57Mshares
MOATVANECK ETF TRUST62,880$6.51Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC27,382$6.32Mshares
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD2,716$2.05Mshares
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATION270,328$1.98Mshares
USMVISHARES TR11,344$1.07Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC7,240$845Kshares
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW3,276$606Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION6,200$416Kcall
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC3,705$297Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC6,420$284Kshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC1,222$225Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001503 base2026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set