Skip to content

TTP Investments, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1682576, San Jose, CA

TTP Investments, Inc. reported $306,556,007 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000358

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$307M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
81.49%
New
4
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFadded+368,995$35.5M
SSOadded+207,045$12M
GRNYadded+435,563$10.8M
GOOGLadded+1,862$583K
PANWnew+1,222$225K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TCAFreduced-733,702-$28M
AORexited-165,999-$10.7M
QQQreduced-11,419-$7.01M
NVDAreduced-34,319-$6.4M
BRK-Bexited-8,109-$4.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000358, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $306,060,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRNYTIDAL TRUST IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 545,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,304,603 shares; 2025Q4: 1,740,166 shares 1,740,166$43.1M14.08%+435,563Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,756 shares; 2024Q4: 7,732 shares; 2025Q1: 6,429 shares; 2025Q2: 6,429 shares; 2025Q3: 6,429 shares; 2025Q4: 375,424 shares 375,424$36.1M11.8%+368,995Timeline
SSOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 715,831 shares; 2024Q4: 513,581 shares; 2025Q1: 320,290 shares; 2025Q2: 380,651 shares; 2025Q3: 411,714 shares; 2025Q4: 618,759 shares 618,759$35.8M11.71%+207,045Timeline
TCAFT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,047,752 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,442 shares; 2025Q1: 1,098,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,653,432 shares; 2025Q3: 1,557,991 shares; 2025Q4: 824,289 shares 824,289$31.5M10.29%-733,702Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,803 shares; 2025Q3: 62,413 shares; 2025Q4: 50,994 shares 50,994$31.3M10.24%-11,419Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,677 shares; 2024Q4: 117,238 shares; 2025Q1: 117,273 shares; 2025Q2: 110,340 shares; 2025Q3: 110,715 shares; 2025Q4: 108,911 shares 108,911$29.6M9.67%-1,804Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,567 shares; 2024Q4: 162,012 shares; 2025Q1: 126,722 shares; 2025Q2: 92,457 shares; 2025Q3: 101,504 shares; 2025Q4: 67,185 shares 67,185$12.5M4.09%-34,319Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,339 shares; 2024Q4: 19,204 shares; 2025Q1: 18,386 shares; 2025Q2: 18,578 shares; 2025Q3: 19,233 shares; 2025Q4: 15,622 shares 15,622$10.3M3.37%-3,611Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,846 shares; 2024Q4: 23,798 shares; 2025Q1: 23,698 shares; 2025Q2: 23,647 shares; 2025Q3: 22,777 shares; 2025Q4: 22,527 shares 22,527$10.1M3.31%-250Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,021 shares; 2025Q1: 2,017 shares; 2025Q2: 42,058 shares; 2025Q3: 43,139 shares; 2025Q4: 41,956 shares 41,956$8.99M2.94%-1,183Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,048 shares; 2024Q4: 23,296 shares; 2025Q1: 23,273 shares; 2025Q2: 23,434 shares; 2025Q3: 25,396 shares; 2025Q4: 17,975 shares 17,975$8.69M2.84%-7,421Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,319 shares; 2024Q4: 60,649 shares; 2025Q1: 25,521 shares; 2025Q2: 25,735 shares; 2025Q3: 30,589 shares; 2025Q4: 20,306 shares 20,306$7.03M2.3%-10,283Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,766 shares; 2025Q1: 18,667 shares; 2025Q2: 18,685 shares; 2025Q3: 20,280 shares; 2025Q4: 20,382 shares 20,382$6.57M2.15%+102Timeline
MOATVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 522,493 shares; 2024Q4: 536,118 shares; 2025Q1: 432,220 shares; 2025Q2: 65,371 shares; 2025Q3: 62,867 shares; 2025Q4: 62,880 shares 62,880$6.51M2.13%+13Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,312 shares; 2024Q4: 18,029 shares; 2025Q1: 17,988 shares; 2025Q2: 33,769 shares; 2025Q3: 33,688 shares; 2025Q4: 27,382 shares 27,382$6.32M2.07%-6,306Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 21,539 shares 21,539$3.71M1.21%-10,961Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200 shares; 2024Q4: 10,286 shares; 2025Q1: 10,286 shares; 2025Q2: 10,286 shares; 2025Q3: 10,198 shares; 2025Q4: 10,198 shares 10,198$2.62M0.86%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,349 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354 shares; 2025Q1: 2,358 shares; 2025Q2: 12,193 shares; 2025Q3: 16,805 shares; 2025Q4: 10,733 shares 10,733$2.09M0.68%-6,072Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,716 shares; 2024Q4: 2,716 shares; 2025Q1: 2,716 shares; 2025Q2: 2,716 shares; 2025Q3: 2,716 shares; 2025Q4: 2,716 shares 2,716$2.05M0.67%0Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,092 shares; 2024Q4: 291,092 shares; 2025Q1: 274,200 shares; 2025Q2: 274,200 shares; 2025Q3: 270,328 shares; 2025Q4: 270,328 shares 270,328$1.98M0.65%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 852 shares; 2024Q4: 848 shares; 2025Q1: 939 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043 shares; 2025Q3: 1,366 shares; 2025Q4: 1,679 shares 1,679$1.14M0.37%+313Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,704 shares; 2024Q4: 17,213 shares; 2025Q1: 30,671 shares; 2025Q2: 1,781 shares; 2025Q3: 1,596 shares; 2025Q4: 3,458 shares 3,458$1.08M0.35%+1,862Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,344 shares; 2024Q4: 11,344 shares; 2025Q1: 11,344 shares; 2025Q2: 11,344 shares; 2025Q3: 11,344 shares; 2025Q4: 11,344 shares 11,344$1.07M0.35%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,853 shares; 2024Q4: 6,215 shares; 2025Q1: 6,492 shares; 2025Q2: 6,636 shares; 2025Q3: 7,085 shares; 2025Q4: 7,240 shares 7,240$845K0.28%+155Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,541 shares; 2024Q4: 2,542 shares; 2025Q1: 2,544 shares; 2025Q2: 2,546 shares; 2025Q3: 2,547 shares; 2025Q4: 2,539 shares 2,539$797K0.26%-8Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 558 shares; 2025Q1: 4,507 shares; 2025Q2: 6,931 shares; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 594 shares 594$722K0.24%+1Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,290 shares; 2024Q4: 57,399 shares; 2025Q1: 58,314 shares; 2025Q2: 3,459 shares; 2025Q3: 3,275 shares; 2025Q4: 3,276 shares 3,276$606K0.2%+1Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,592 shares; 2025Q2: 6,681 shares; 2025Q3: 5,870 shares; 2025Q4: 5,900 shares 5,900$496K0.16%+30Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,603 shares; 2024Q4: 3,631 shares; 2025Q1: 3,661 shares; 2025Q2: 3,677 shares; 2025Q3: 3,691 shares; 2025Q4: 3,705 shares 3,705$297K0.1%+14Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 764 shares; 2025Q3: 739 shares; 2025Q4: 738 shares 738$292K0.1%-1Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,420 shares; 2025Q4: 6,420 shares 6,420$284K0.09%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,129 shares; 2025Q3: 2,266 shares; 2025Q4: 2,266 shares 2,266$253K0.08%0Timeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$244K0.08%0Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 501 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 502 shares; 2025Q3: 503 shares; 2025Q4: 503 shares 503$238K0.08%0Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 718 shares; 2025Q3: 720 shares; 2025Q4: 722 shares 722$227K0.07%+2Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,222 shares 1,222$225K0.07%newTimeline
OUNZVANECK MERK GOLD ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,899 shares 4,899$203K0.07%newTimeline
SPWRSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,633 shares; 2025Q1: 30,133 shares; 2025Q2: 30,133 shares; 2025Q3: 30,133 shares; 2025Q4: 30,133 shares 30,133$47.3K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall6,200$416Knew
QXOQXO INC Stockcall10,000$79Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AORISHARES TR165,999$10.7Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL8,109$4.02Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC21,473$4.02Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL84,431$2.38Mshares
FETHFIDELITY ETHEREUM FD9,050$407Kshares
VVISA INC622$215Kshares
ENBENBRIDGE INC4,247$211Kshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED349$202Kshares
QXOQXO INC10,000$79Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000358 base2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set