Skip to content

Troy Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1601407, LONDON, United Kingdom

Troy Asset Management Ltd reported $3,352,171,470 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001601407-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.35B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
83.2%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRSNnew+783,354$195M
CBadded+82,293$26.8M
INTUadded+16,454$7.11M
ACNadded+18,053$3.58M
HUBBadded+2,361$1.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Vreduced-766,384-$232M
GOOGLreduced-400,032-$115M
CMEreduced-85,627-$25.3M
PAYXreduced-209,815-$19.3M
PYPLexited-230,268-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001601407-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,352,171,470, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,613,006 shares; 2024Q4: 1,585,335 shares; 2025Q1: 1,386,290 shares; 2025Q2: 1,386,290 shares; 2025Q3: 2,269,945 shares; 2025Q4: 2,398,295 shares; 2026Q1: 1,631,911 shares 1,631,911$493M14.71%-766,384Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,980,134 shares; 2024Q4: 2,323,972 shares; 2025Q1: 3,090,732 shares; 2025Q2: 3,090,732 shares; 2025Q3: 2,516,344 shares; 2025Q4: 1,879,693 shares; 2026Q1: 1,479,661 shares 1,479,661$425M12.69%-400,032Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,380 shares; 2024Q4: 418,429 shares; 2025Q1: 793,427 shares; 2025Q2: 793,427 shares; 2025Q3: 791,682 shares; 2025Q4: 792,483 shares; 2026Q1: 874,776 shares 874,776$285M8.51%+82,293Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,814 shares; 2024Q4: 183,246 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,695 shares; 2025Q2: 1,377,649 shares; 2025Q3: 2,738,372 shares; 2025Q4: 2,736,154 shares; 2026Q1: 2,628,962 shares 2,628,962$285M8.49%-107,192Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 974,184 shares; 2024Q4: 973,103 shares; 2025Q1: 2,397,820 shares; 2025Q2: 2,397,820 shares; 2025Q3: 2,404,161 shares; 2025Q4: 2,405,863 shares; 2026Q1: 2,413,232 shares 2,413,232$275M8.21%+7,369Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 324,526 shares; 2025Q2: 324,526 shares; 2025Q3: 343,293 shares; 2025Q4: 551,620 shares; 2026Q1: 553,981 shares 553,981$272M8.11%+2,361Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 897,803 shares; 2024Q4: 847,778 shares; 2025Q1: 853,554 shares; 2025Q2: 853,554 shares; 2025Q3: 713,045 shares; 2025Q4: 711,900 shares; 2026Q1: 687,272 shares 687,272$254M7.59%-24,628Timeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 613,276 shares; 2024Q4: 914,543 shares; 2025Q1: 916,747 shares; 2025Q2: 916,747 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 783,354 shares 783,354$195M5.8%newTimeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,845 shares; 2024Q4: 423,634 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,972,020 shares; 2025Q4: 2,987,050 shares; 2026Q1: 2,988,435 shares 2,988,435$177M5.28%+1,385Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,045 shares; 2024Q4: 72,865 shares; 2025Q1: 525,265 shares; 2025Q2: 525,265 shares; 2025Q3: 527,322 shares; 2025Q4: 524,975 shares; 2026Q1: 524,867 shares 524,867$128M3.81%-108Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,282 shares; 2024Q4: 422,731 shares; 2025Q1: 342,882 shares; 2025Q2: 342,882 shares; 2025Q3: 330,049 shares; 2025Q4: 314,284 shares; 2026Q1: 228,657 shares 228,657$67.5M2.01%-85,627Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,770 shares; 2024Q4: 127,259 shares; 2025Q1: 121,423 shares; 2025Q2: 121,423 shares; 2025Q3: 123,839 shares; 2025Q4: 129,779 shares; 2026Q1: 128,447 shares 128,447$64.2M1.91%-1,332Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,634 shares; 2024Q4: 93,673 shares; 2025Q1: 81,747 shares; 2025Q2: 81,747 shares; 2025Q3: 80,863 shares; 2025Q4: 78,489 shares; 2026Q1: 71,841 shares 71,841$41.1M1.23%-6,648Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 915,630 shares; 2024Q4: 735,298 shares; 2025Q1: 618,451 shares; 2025Q2: 618,451 shares; 2025Q3: 596,435 shares; 2025Q4: 575,765 shares; 2026Q1: 365,950 shares 365,950$33.7M1.01%-209,815Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,212 shares; 2024Q4: 135,991 shares; 2025Q1: 172,131 shares; 2025Q2: 172,131 shares; 2025Q3: 182,864 shares; 2025Q4: 180,867 shares; 2026Q1: 166,043 shares 166,043$32.2M0.96%-14,824Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,844 shares; 2024Q4: 7,420 shares; 2025Q1: 7,354 shares; 2025Q2: 7,354 shares; 2025Q3: 7,501 shares; 2025Q4: 8,271 shares; 2026Q1: 7,621 shares 7,621$32.1M0.96%-650Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,671 shares; 2024Q4: 43,079 shares; 2025Q1: 46,931 shares; 2025Q2: 46,931 shares; 2025Q3: 47,247 shares; 2025Q4: 55,168 shares; 2026Q1: 71,622 shares 71,622$31M0.92%+16,454Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,171 shares; 2024Q4: 300,959 shares; 2025Q1: 258,625 shares; 2025Q2: 258,625 shares; 2025Q3: 255,742 shares; 2025Q4: 252,920 shares; 2026Q1: 196,609 shares 196,609$30.5M0.91%-56,311Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 396,088 shares; 2025Q2: 396,088 shares; 2025Q3: 447,432 shares; 2025Q4: 442,441 shares; 2026Q1: 406,138 shares 406,138$29M0.86%-36,303Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,327 shares; 2024Q4: 64,355 shares; 2025Q1: 55,479 shares; 2025Q2: 55,479 shares; 2025Q3: 78,822 shares; 2025Q4: 120,532 shares; 2026Q1: 138,585 shares 138,585$27.5M0.82%+18,053Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 361,519 shares; 2025Q2: 361,519 shares; 2025Q3: 446,849 shares; 2025Q4: 542,792 shares; 2026Q1: 498,464 shares 498,464$26.3M0.79%-44,328Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,567 shares; 2026Q1: 122,258 shares 122,258$25.5M0.76%+4,691Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,367 shares; 2024Q4: 100,926 shares; 2025Q1: 87,002 shares; 2025Q2: 87,002 shares; 2025Q3: 86,031 shares; 2025Q4: 78,418 shares; 2026Q1: 71,876 shares 71,876$22.3M0.67%-6,542Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,841 shares; 2024Q4: 177,007 shares; 2025Q1: 119,909 shares; 2025Q2: 119,909 shares; 2025Q3: 118,599 shares; 2025Q4: 117,300 shares; 2026Q1: 107,694 shares 107,694$21.9M0.65%-9,606Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,289 shares; 2024Q4: 467,283 shares; 2025Q1: 306,764 shares; 2025Q2: 306,764 shares; 2025Q3: 141,875 shares; 2025Q4: 139,695 shares; 2026Q1: 130,488 shares 130,488$21.6M0.64%-9,207Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,804 shares; 2024Q4: 33,258 shares; 2025Q1: 33,002 shares; 2025Q2: 33,002 shares; 2025Q3: 33,054 shares; 2025Q4: 41,706 shares; 2026Q1: 41,156 shares 41,156$17.5M0.52%-550Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,413,894 shares; 2024Q4: 1,045,436 shares; 2025Q1: 902,075 shares; 2025Q2: 902,075 shares; 2025Q3: 892,088 shares; 2025Q4: 882,485 shares; 2026Q1: 809,454 shares 809,454$14M0.42%-73,031Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,372 shares; 2024Q4: 101,455 shares; 2025Q1: 80,034 shares; 2025Q2: 80,034 shares; 2025Q3: 80,161 shares; 2025Q4: 65,950 shares; 2026Q1: 65,063 shares 65,063$12.8M0.38%-887Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,720 shares; 2024Q4: 180,241 shares; 2025Q1: 30,308 shares; 2025Q2: 30,308 shares; 2025Q3: 30,356 shares; 2025Q4: 28,913 shares; 2026Q1: 28,522 shares 28,522$12.4M0.37%-391Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255 shares; 2025Q2: 255 shares; 2025Q3: 255 shares; 2025Q4: 168 shares; 2026Q1: 168 shares 168$56.8K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC230,268$13.4Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001601407-26-000003 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set