Skip to content

Triodos Investment Management BV

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1748729, DRIEBERGEN-RIJSENBURG, Netherlands

Triodos Investment Management BV reported $1,383,483,867 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001748729-26-000007

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.38B
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
43.44%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYnew+22,480$24.3M
VLTOnew+186,000$18.9M
ZBRAadded+11,000$2.71M
KMBnew+26,000$2.64M
DUOLadded+4,250$753K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOMDexited-959,179-$12.6M
KLACreduced-8,750-$10.9M
NVDAreduced-48,700-$9.13M
EBAYreduced-73,500-$6.4M
TIGOreduced-102,000-$5.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001748729-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,383,483,867, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,311 shares; 2024Q4: 539,811 shares; 2025Q1: 552,061 shares; 2025Q2: 553,411 shares; 2025Q3: 546,011 shares; 2025Q4: 538,011 shares 538,011$79.1M5.71%-8,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 591,270 shares; 2024Q4: 519,570 shares; 2025Q1: 525,070 shares; 2025Q2: 491,270 shares; 2025Q3: 446,670 shares; 2025Q4: 397,970 shares 397,970$74.6M5.39%-48,700Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 234,753 shares; 2024Q4: 233,953 shares; 2025Q1: 250,953 shares; 2025Q2: 251,853 shares; 2025Q3: 251,853 shares; 2025Q4: 241,453 shares 241,453$72.3M5.23%-10,400Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,101 shares; 2024Q4: 74,351 shares; 2025Q1: 74,651 shares; 2025Q2: 75,101 shares; 2025Q3: 66,401 shares; 2025Q4: 57,651 shares 57,651$71.7M5.18%-8,750Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,200 shares; 2024Q4: 208,450 shares; 2025Q1: 248,500 shares; 2025Q2: 274,100 shares; 2025Q3: 259,200 shares; 2025Q4: 249,400 shares 249,400$65.9M4.76%-9,800Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,164 shares; 2024Q4: 97,264 shares; 2025Q1: 96,864 shares; 2025Q2: 97,764 shares; 2025Q3: 102,264 shares; 2025Q4: 102,364 shares 102,364$59.1M4.27%+100Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,498 shares; 2024Q4: 657,998 shares; 2025Q1: 657,698 shares; 2025Q2: 664,198 shares; 2025Q3: 617,698 shares; 2025Q4: 544,198 shares 544,198$47.4M3.43%-73,500Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,737 shares; 2024Q4: 91,037 shares; 2025Q1: 89,987 shares; 2025Q2: 91,237 shares; 2025Q3: 90,187 shares; 2025Q4: 80,887 shares 80,887$46.3M3.35%-9,300Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,258 shares; 2024Q4: 509,958 shares; 2025Q1: 507,758 shares; 2025Q2: 509,258 shares; 2025Q3: 508,858 shares; 2025Q4: 504,858 shares 504,858$43.5M3.15%-4,000Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,150 shares; 2024Q4: 222,500 shares; 2025Q1: 220,800 shares; 2025Q2: 221,500 shares; 2025Q3: 221,300 shares; 2025Q4: 219,600 shares 219,600$41M2.97%-1,700Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,402,038 shares; 2024Q4: 1,388,538 shares; 2025Q1: 1,401,738 shares; 2025Q2: 1,415,038 shares; 2025Q3: 1,424,538 shares; 2025Q4: 1,425,038 shares 1,425,038$39.1M2.83%+500Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,295 shares; 2024Q4: 257,395 shares; 2025Q1: 255,195 shares; 2025Q2: 237,695 shares; 2025Q3: 255,095 shares; 2025Q4: 255,095 shares 255,095$36.7M2.66%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,350 shares; 2024Q4: 102,450 shares; 2025Q1: 97,100 shares; 2025Q2: 76,900 shares; 2025Q3: 76,350 shares; 2025Q4: 75,850 shares 75,850$35.6M2.58%-500Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 852,214 shares; 2024Q4: 852,714 shares; 2025Q1: 885,414 shares; 2025Q2: 932,914 shares; 2025Q3: 932,914 shares; 2025Q4: 932,914 shares 932,914$34.1M2.46%0Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 886,500 shares; 2025Q2: 808,000 shares; 2025Q3: 709,000 shares; 2025Q4: 607,000 shares 607,000$33.4M2.42%-102,000Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,700 shares; 2024Q4: 234,000 shares; 2025Q1: 239,500 shares; 2025Q2: 240,500 shares; 2025Q3: 240,500 shares; 2025Q4: 240,500 shares 240,500$33.1M2.39%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,137 shares; 2024Q4: 86,137 shares; 2025Q1: 85,737 shares; 2025Q2: 85,937 shares; 2025Q3: 86,037 shares; 2025Q4: 85,537 shares 85,537$30.2M2.18%-500Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,000 shares; 2024Q4: 314,000 shares; 2025Q1: 291,000 shares; 2025Q2: 256,000 shares; 2025Q3: 297,000 shares; 2025Q4: 276,000 shares 276,000$30.1M2.18%-21,000Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,600 shares; 2025Q1: 70,600 shares; 2025Q2: 90,750 shares; 2025Q3: 90,750 shares; 2025Q4: 90,750 shares 90,750$29.4M2.13%0Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,200 shares; 2024Q4: 135,200 shares; 2025Q1: 134,400 shares; 2025Q2: 121,700 shares; 2025Q3: 120,600 shares; 2025Q4: 120,600 shares 120,600$29.3M2.12%0Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,030 shares; 2024Q4: 100,030 shares; 2025Q1: 98,730 shares; 2025Q2: 93,180 shares; 2025Q3: 92,080 shares; 2025Q4: 81,380 shares 81,380$28.4M2.05%-10,700Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,800 shares; 2024Q4: 84,800 shares; 2025Q1: 84,800 shares; 2025Q2: 84,800 shares; 2025Q3: 75,500 shares; 2025Q4: 73,000 shares 73,000$26.6M1.93%-2,500Timeline
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,324,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,052,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,000 shares 1,090,000$26.5M1.91%+5,000Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,924 shares; 2024Q4: 301,924 shares; 2025Q1: 299,224 shares; 2025Q2: 299,924 shares; 2025Q3: 299,924 shares; 2025Q4: 297,924 shares 297,924$26.2M1.89%-2,000Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,185,765 shares; 2024Q4: 1,154,765 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,265 shares; 2025Q2: 1,056,265 shares; 2025Q3: 1,051,265 shares; 2025Q4: 1,051,265 shares 1,051,265$26.1M1.89%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,480 shares 22,480$24.3M1.75%newTimeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,000 shares; 2024Q4: 83,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares; 2025Q3: 86,000 shares; 2025Q4: 86,000 shares 86,000$24.1M1.74%0Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,000 shares; 2024Q4: 178,000 shares; 2025Q1: 178,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares; 2025Q4: 145,000 shares 145,000$23.4M1.69%0Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,700 shares; 2024Q4: 137,700 shares; 2025Q1: 137,700 shares; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares; 2025Q3: 185,000 shares; 2025Q4: 185,000 shares 185,000$22M1.59%0Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 181,000 shares; 2025Q2: 248,000 shares; 2025Q3: 249,750 shares; 2025Q4: 248,250 shares 248,250$20.5M1.48%-1,500Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 122,000 shares; 2025Q2: 122,000 shares; 2025Q3: 122,000 shares; 2025Q4: 122,000 shares 122,000$19.8M1.43%0Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 751,000 shares; 2024Q4: 801,000 shares; 2025Q1: 801,000 shares; 2025Q2: 801,000 shares; 2025Q3: 801,000 shares; 2025Q4: 801,000 shares 801,000$18.9M1.36%0Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 186,000 shares 186,000$18.9M1.36%newTimeline
CWTCALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,000 shares; 2024Q4: 493,000 shares; 2025Q1: 493,000 shares; 2025Q2: 493,000 shares; 2025Q3: 493,000 shares; 2025Q4: 414,000 shares 414,000$18M1.3%-79,000Timeline
STRASTRATEGIC ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 220,000 shares; 2025Q2: 220,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares 220,000$17.8M1.29%0Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,000 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 156,000 shares; 2025Q3: 156,000 shares; 2025Q4: 156,000 shares 156,000$17.7M1.28%0Timeline
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 620,000 shares; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares; 2025Q3: 550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares 550,000$17.6M1.27%0Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares; 2025Q4: 54,000 shares 54,000$13.3M0.96%+11,000Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$11.6M0.84%0Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,250 shares; 2024Q4: 172,450 shares; 2025Q1: 177,100 shares; 2025Q2: 229,800 shares; 2025Q3: 227,800 shares; 2025Q4: 225,800 shares 225,800$11.2M0.81%-2,000Timeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,000 shares; 2025Q2: 79,000 shares; 2025Q3: 79,000 shares; 2025Q4: 79,000 shares 79,000$8.78M0.63%0Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,250 shares; 2024Q4: 42,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 62,750 shares; 2025Q4: 62,750 shares 62,750$4.68M0.34%0Timeline
ZWSZURN ELKAY WATER SOLNS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 76,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,700 shares; 2025Q2: 88,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 83,000 shares 83,000$3.93M0.28%-2,000Timeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,500 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares; 2025Q4: 59,000 shares 59,000$3.75M0.27%+5,000Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,600 shares; 2024Q4: 23,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 36,500 shares 36,500$3.56M0.26%-1,000Timeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,500 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares 31,000$3.17M0.23%+2,500Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,000 shares 26,000$2.64M0.19%newTimeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,000 shares; 2024Q4: 93,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 112,500 shares; 2025Q3: 132,500 shares; 2025Q4: 147,000 shares 147,000$2.64M0.19%+14,500Timeline
LIFLIFE360 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,500 shares 31,500$2.1M0.15%+3,500Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,300 shares; 2025Q3: 6,750 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$1.95M0.14%+4,250Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares 21,000$1.38M0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTD959,179$12.6Mshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC7,400$315Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001748729-26-000007 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set