Skip to content

Triodos Investment Management BV

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1748729, DRIEBERGEN-RIJSENBURG, Netherlands

Triodos Investment Management BV reported $1,331,968,917 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001748729-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.33B
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
41.41%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CSLadded+20,150$7.52M
ZBRAnew+24,000$7.4M
OLEDadded+47,300$7.3M
COOadded+67,000$4.77M
FSLRadded+25,600$4.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENPHexited-270,161-$16.7M
DEreduced-20,200-$10.3M
NVDAreduced-33,800-$5.34M
ALLEreduced-28,000-$4.04M
PLNTreduced-35,000-$3.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001748729-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,331,968,914, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 591,270 shares; 2024Q4: 519,570 shares; 2025Q1: 525,070 shares; 2025Q2: 491,270 shares 491,270$77.6M5.82%-33,800Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,101 shares; 2024Q4: 74,351 shares; 2025Q1: 74,651 shares; 2025Q2: 75,101 shares 75,101$67.2M5.05%+450Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,311 shares; 2024Q4: 539,811 shares; 2025Q1: 552,061 shares; 2025Q2: 553,411 shares 553,411$63.6M4.77%+1,350Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 234,753 shares; 2024Q4: 233,953 shares; 2025Q1: 250,953 shares; 2025Q2: 251,853 shares 251,853$57M4.28%+900Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,164 shares; 2024Q4: 97,264 shares; 2025Q1: 96,864 shares; 2025Q2: 97,764 shares 97,764$54.9M4.12%+900Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,737 shares; 2024Q4: 91,037 shares; 2025Q1: 89,987 shares; 2025Q2: 91,237 shares 91,237$49.6M3.72%+1,250Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,498 shares; 2024Q4: 657,998 shares; 2025Q1: 657,698 shares; 2025Q2: 664,198 shares 664,198$49.4M3.71%+6,500Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,200 shares; 2024Q4: 208,450 shares; 2025Q1: 248,500 shares; 2025Q2: 274,100 shares 274,100$45.3M3.4%+25,600Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,150 shares; 2024Q4: 222,500 shares; 2025Q1: 220,800 shares; 2025Q2: 221,500 shares 221,500$45.3M3.4%+700Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,402,038 shares; 2024Q4: 1,388,538 shares; 2025Q1: 1,401,738 shares; 2025Q2: 1,415,038 shares 1,415,038$41.6M3.12%+13,300Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,258 shares; 2024Q4: 509,958 shares; 2025Q1: 507,758 shares; 2025Q2: 509,258 shares 509,258$39.8M2.99%+1,500Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,350 shares; 2024Q4: 102,450 shares; 2025Q1: 97,100 shares; 2025Q2: 76,900 shares 76,900$39.1M2.94%-20,200Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,295 shares; 2024Q4: 257,395 shares; 2025Q1: 255,195 shares; 2025Q2: 237,695 shares 237,695$37.9M2.84%-17,500Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,030 shares; 2024Q4: 100,030 shares; 2025Q1: 98,730 shares; 2025Q2: 93,180 shares 93,180$36.2M2.72%-5,550Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 852,214 shares; 2024Q4: 852,714 shares; 2025Q1: 885,414 shares; 2025Q2: 932,914 shares 932,914$35.4M2.66%+47,500Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,600 shares; 2025Q1: 70,600 shares; 2025Q2: 90,750 shares 90,750$33.9M2.54%+20,150Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,137 shares; 2024Q4: 86,137 shares; 2025Q1: 85,737 shares; 2025Q2: 85,937 shares 85,937$33.2M2.5%+200Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,200 shares; 2024Q4: 135,200 shares; 2025Q1: 134,400 shares; 2025Q2: 121,700 shares 121,700$31.4M2.36%-12,700Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,700 shares; 2024Q4: 234,000 shares; 2025Q1: 239,500 shares; 2025Q2: 240,500 shares 240,500$31.1M2.34%+1,000Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,185,765 shares; 2024Q4: 1,154,765 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,265 shares; 2025Q2: 1,056,265 shares 1,056,265$30.6M2.29%-101,000Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 886,500 shares; 2025Q2: 808,000 shares 808,000$30.2M2.27%-78,500Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,700 shares; 2024Q4: 137,700 shares; 2025Q1: 137,700 shares; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares 185,000$28.6M2.14%+47,300Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,000 shares; 2024Q4: 314,000 shares; 2025Q1: 291,000 shares; 2025Q2: 256,000 shares 256,000$27.9M2.1%-35,000Timeline
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,324,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,052,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,000 shares 1,080,000$26M1.95%+27,500Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,800 shares; 2024Q4: 84,800 shares; 2025Q1: 84,800 shares; 2025Q2: 84,800 shares 84,800$25.3M1.9%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,924 shares; 2024Q4: 301,924 shares; 2025Q1: 299,224 shares; 2025Q2: 299,924 shares 299,924$23.9M1.8%+700Timeline
CWTCALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,000 shares; 2024Q4: 493,000 shares; 2025Q1: 493,000 shares; 2025Q2: 493,000 shares 493,000$22.4M1.68%0Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,000 shares; 2024Q4: 178,000 shares; 2025Q1: 178,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$21.6M1.62%-28,000Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,000 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 156,000 shares 156,000$21.5M1.61%+16,000Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,000 shares; 2024Q4: 83,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares 86,000$21.1M1.59%-4,000Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 122,000 shares; 2025Q2: 122,000 shares 122,000$20.4M1.53%0Timeline
STRASTRATEGIC ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 220,000 shares; 2025Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$18.7M1.41%0Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 181,000 shares; 2025Q2: 248,000 shares 248,000$17.6M1.32%+67,000Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 751,000 shares; 2024Q4: 801,000 shares; 2025Q1: 801,000 shares; 2025Q2: 801,000 shares 801,000$17.6M1.32%0Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,250 shares; 2024Q4: 172,450 shares; 2025Q1: 177,100 shares; 2025Q2: 229,800 shares 229,800$16.7M1.25%+52,700Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 971,079 shares; 2024Q4: 973,079 shares; 2025Q1: 956,479 shares; 2025Q2: 959,179 shares 959,179$16.3M1.22%+2,700Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$15.9M1.2%0Timeline
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 620,000 shares; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$14.8M1.11%0Timeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,000 shares; 2025Q2: 79,000 shares 79,000$10.7M0.8%0Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$7.4M0.56%newTimeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,250 shares; 2024Q4: 42,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares 61,000$3.97M0.3%+8,500Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,600 shares; 2024Q4: 23,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$3.63M0.27%+8,000Timeline
ZWSZURN ELKAY WATER SOLNS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 76,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,700 shares; 2025Q2: 88,000 shares 88,000$3.22M0.24%+8,300Timeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,500 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.21M0.24%+7,500Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$3.05M0.23%-5,000Timeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$2.97M0.22%+2,000Timeline
LIFLIFE360 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares 38,000$2.48M0.19%+5,500Timeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,000 shares; 2024Q4: 93,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 112,500 shares 112,500$2.42M0.18%+22,500Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,300 shares 4,300$1.76M0.13%+800Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,234 shares; 2024Q4: 603,234 shares; 2025Q1: 8,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,400 shares 7,400$319K0.02%-1,300Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC270,161$16.7Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001748729-25-000009 base2025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set