Skip to content

Trinity Street Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1592579, LONDON, United Kingdom

Trinity Street Asset Management LLP reported $1,591,298,612 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001592579-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.59B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
83.75%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICLRadded+201,455$36.7M
COHRnew+143,877$26.6M
AMDnew+35,574$7.62M
CNHadded+546,628$5.04M
DHIadded+11,869$1.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXTAexited-770,919-$22.1M
GOOGLreduced-47,644-$14.9M
TSMreduced-24,940-$7.58M
RYAAYreduced-55,300-$3.99M
INFYreduced-207,796-$3.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001592579-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,591,298,612, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 881,505 shares; 2024Q4: 947,805 shares; 2025Q1: 940,005 shares; 2025Q2: 1,054,005 shares; 2025Q3: 991,764 shares; 2025Q4: 966,824 shares 966,824$294M18.46%-24,940Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,755,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,980,848 shares; 2025Q1: 3,947,748 shares; 2025Q2: 3,984,748 shares; 2025Q3: 3,735,598 shares; 2025Q4: 3,680,298 shares 3,680,298$266M16.7%-55,300Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,421,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,674,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,642,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,263,200 shares; 2025Q3: 6,133,600 shares; 2025Q4: 6,067,000 shares 6,067,000$222M13.93%-66,600Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 701,457 shares; 2024Q4: 839,765 shares; 2025Q1: 833,819 shares; 2025Q2: 841,415 shares; 2025Q3: 870,973 shares; 2025Q4: 1,072,428 shares 1,072,428$195M12.28%+201,455Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,181,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,471,600 shares; 2025Q4: 10,263,804 shares 10,263,804$183M11.49%-207,796Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,137 shares; 2024Q4: 187,231 shares; 2025Q1: 186,601 shares; 2025Q2: 200,649 shares; 2025Q3: 196,640 shares; 2025Q4: 148,996 shares 148,996$46.6M2.93%-47,644Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,331 shares; 2024Q4: 62,200 shares; 2025Q1: 88,055 shares; 2025Q2: 88,457 shares; 2025Q3: 78,840 shares; 2025Q4: 74,850 shares 74,850$36.2M2.27%-3,990Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,491 shares; 2024Q4: 155,788 shares; 2025Q1: 145,303 shares; 2025Q2: 155,450 shares; 2025Q3: 154,846 shares; 2025Q4: 147,801 shares 147,801$34.1M2.14%-7,045Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,945 shares; 2025Q3: 54,707 shares; 2025Q4: 53,839 shares 53,839$28.7M1.8%-868Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 270,486 shares; 2025Q2: 337,653 shares; 2025Q3: 336,292 shares; 2025Q4: 332,817 shares 332,817$27.6M1.74%-3,475Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,432 shares; 2024Q4: 110,040 shares; 2025Q1: 120,465 shares; 2025Q2: 121,104 shares; 2025Q3: 120,603 shares; 2025Q4: 117,177 shares 117,177$27.5M1.73%-3,426Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 143,877 shares 143,877$26.6M1.67%newTimeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,581 shares; 2024Q4: 48,367 shares; 2025Q1: 48,206 shares; 2025Q2: 48,402 shares; 2025Q3: 48,208 shares; 2025Q4: 46,136 shares 46,136$26.3M1.65%-2,072Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,035 shares; 2024Q4: 168,425 shares; 2025Q1: 167,867 shares; 2025Q2: 168,704 shares; 2025Q3: 168,016 shares; 2025Q4: 159,946 shares 159,946$26.1M1.64%-8,070Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,643 shares; 2025Q2: 40,933 shares; 2025Q3: 40,766 shares; 2025Q4: 38,776 shares 38,776$25.7M1.61%-1,990Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,519 shares; 2025Q3: 302,034 shares; 2025Q4: 289,072 shares 289,072$23.6M1.48%-12,962Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,531 shares; 2025Q3: 104,444 shares; 2025Q4: 108,406 shares 108,406$23.5M1.48%+3,962Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,343 shares; 2025Q4: 160,212 shares 160,212$23.1M1.45%+11,869Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,824,981 shares; 2024Q4: 1,898,129 shares; 2025Q1: 1,891,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901,987 shares; 2025Q3: 1,894,902 shares; 2025Q4: 2,441,530 shares 2,441,530$22.5M1.41%+546,628Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,411 shares; 2024Q4: 86,766 shares; 2025Q1: 86,478 shares; 2025Q2: 75,885 shares; 2025Q3: 79,181 shares; 2025Q4: 75,773 shares 75,773$20.9M1.31%-3,408Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,574 shares 35,574$7.62M0.48%newTimeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,663 shares; 2024Q4: 243,647 shares; 2025Q1: 330,384 shares; 2025Q2: 328,551 shares; 2025Q3: 65,665 shares; 2025Q4: 60,763 shares 60,763$5.23M0.33%-4,902Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD770,919$22.1Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001592579-26-000002 base2026-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set