Skip to content

Trinity Street Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1592579, LONDON, United Kingdom

Trinity Street Asset Management LLP reported $1,941,846,350 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001592579-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.94B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
84.56%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SWnew+5,261,555$243M
ICLRadded+327,314$56.9M
TSMadded+30,840$14.7M
KBadded+85,904$9.02M
RYAAYadded+110,700$7.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDBreduced-1,230,900-$31.8M
INFYreduced-1,859,400-$19.5M
COHRreduced-39,976-$15.8M
CLHreduced-11,466-$3.43M
GOOGLreduced-7,018-$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001592579-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,941,846,350, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 881,505 shares; 2024Q4: 947,805 shares; 2025Q1: 940,005 shares; 2025Q2: 1,054,005 shares; 2025Q3: 991,764 shares; 2025Q4: 966,824 shares; 2026Q1: 900,011 shares; 2026Q2: 930,851 shares 930,851$445M22.89%+30,840Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 701,457 shares; 2024Q4: 839,765 shares; 2025Q1: 833,819 shares; 2025Q2: 841,415 shares; 2025Q3: 870,973 shares; 2025Q4: 1,072,428 shares; 2026Q1: 1,208,148 shares; 2026Q2: 1,535,462 shares 1,535,462$267M13.74%+327,314Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,261,555 shares 5,261,555$243M12.53%newTimeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,755,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,980,848 shares; 2025Q1: 3,947,748 shares; 2025Q2: 3,984,748 shares; 2025Q3: 3,735,598 shares; 2025Q4: 3,680,298 shares; 2026Q1: 3,456,749 shares; 2026Q2: 3,567,449 shares 3,567,449$231M11.9%+110,700Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,421,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,674,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,642,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,263,200 shares; 2025Q3: 6,133,600 shares; 2025Q4: 6,067,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,724,700 shares; 2026Q2: 6,493,800 shares 6,493,800$168M8.64%-1,230,900Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,181,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,471,600 shares; 2025Q4: 10,263,804 shares; 2026Q1: 14,938,546 shares; 2026Q2: 13,079,146 shares 13,079,146$137M7.07%-1,859,400Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 180,137 shares; 2024Q4: 187,231 shares; 2025Q1: 186,601 shares; 2025Q2: 200,649 shares; 2025Q3: 196,640 shares; 2025Q4: 148,996 shares; 2026Q1: 146,116 shares; 2026Q2: 139,098 shares 139,098$49.7M2.56%-7,018Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 176,491 shares; 2024Q4: 155,788 shares; 2025Q1: 145,303 shares; 2025Q2: 155,450 shares; 2025Q3: 154,846 shares; 2025Q4: 147,801 shares; 2026Q1: 153,838 shares; 2026Q2: 146,998 shares 146,998$35M1.8%-6,840Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,331 shares; 2024Q4: 62,200 shares; 2025Q1: 88,055 shares; 2025Q2: 88,457 shares; 2025Q3: 78,840 shares; 2025Q4: 74,850 shares; 2026Q1: 94,039 shares; 2026Q2: 89,847 shares 89,847$33.5M1.73%-4,192Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 158,035 shares; 2024Q4: 168,425 shares; 2025Q1: 167,867 shares; 2025Q2: 168,704 shares; 2025Q3: 168,016 shares; 2025Q4: 159,946 shares; 2026Q1: 156,826 shares; 2026Q2: 148,518 shares 148,518$33.1M1.7%-8,308Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 143,877 shares; 2026Q1: 122,455 shares; 2026Q2: 82,479 shares 82,479$32.5M1.68%-39,976Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,824,981 shares; 2024Q4: 1,898,129 shares; 2025Q1: 1,891,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901,987 shares; 2025Q3: 1,894,902 shares; 2025Q4: 2,441,530 shares; 2026Q1: 2,394,337 shares; 2026Q2: 2,673,464 shares 2,673,464$30M1.55%+279,127Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 123,432 shares; 2024Q4: 110,040 shares; 2025Q1: 120,465 shares; 2025Q2: 121,104 shares; 2025Q3: 120,603 shares; 2025Q4: 117,177 shares; 2026Q1: 109,391 shares; 2026Q2: 97,925 shares 97,925$29.3M1.51%-11,466Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 994,658 shares; 2026Q2: 949,492 shares 949,492$28.4M1.46%-45,166Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,574 shares; 2026Q1: 50,963 shares; 2026Q2: 48,702 shares 48,702$28.3M1.46%-2,261Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,343 shares; 2025Q4: 160,212 shares; 2026Q1: 157,114 shares; 2026Q2: 150,163 shares 150,163$24.5M1.26%-6,951Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,519 shares; 2025Q3: 302,034 shares; 2025Q4: 289,072 shares; 2026Q1: 337,572 shares; 2026Q2: 322,528 shares 322,528$23.3M1.2%-15,044Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,531 shares; 2025Q3: 104,444 shares; 2025Q4: 108,406 shares; 2026Q1: 141,803 shares; 2026Q2: 145,540 shares 145,540$23.1M1.19%+3,737Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,581 shares; 2024Q4: 48,367 shares; 2025Q1: 48,206 shares; 2025Q2: 48,402 shares; 2025Q3: 48,208 shares; 2025Q4: 46,136 shares; 2026Q1: 45,237 shares; 2026Q2: 43,246 shares 43,246$22M1.13%-1,991Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 81,411 shares; 2024Q4: 86,766 shares; 2025Q1: 86,478 shares; 2025Q2: 75,885 shares; 2025Q3: 79,181 shares; 2025Q4: 75,773 shares; 2026Q1: 74,304 shares; 2026Q2: 71,012 shares 71,012$19.6M1.01%-3,292Timeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 253,663 shares; 2024Q4: 243,647 shares; 2025Q1: 330,384 shares; 2025Q2: 328,551 shares; 2025Q3: 65,665 shares; 2025Q4: 60,763 shares; 2026Q1: 60,763 shares; 2026Q2: 146,667 shares 146,667$15.4M0.79%+85,904Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 270,486 shares; 2025Q2: 337,653 shares; 2025Q3: 336,292 shares; 2025Q4: 332,817 shares; 2026Q1: 326,432 shares; 2026Q2: 311,959 shares 311,959$12.1M0.62%-14,473Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,643 shares; 2025Q2: 40,933 shares; 2025Q3: 40,766 shares; 2025Q4: 38,776 shares; 2026Q1: 46,109 shares; 2026Q2: 44,025 shares 44,025$11.5M0.59%-2,084Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001592579-26-000004 base2026-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001592579-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001592579-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-14-000007 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-14-000003 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001592579-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set