Skip to content

Tribune Investment Group LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2000730, NEW YORK, NY

Tribune Investment Group LP reported $184,418,570 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002000730-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$184M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
64.99%
New
9
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMEnew+60,000$12.3M
PHnew+14,000$12.3M
FDXnew+30,000$8.67M
FERGnew+37,000$8.24M
OCnew+67,000$7.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNMexited-335,000-$18M
PNRexited-120,000-$13.3M
EMRexited-100,000-$13.1M
ECLexited-44,000-$12M
ITTexited-44,000-$7.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002000730-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $164,531,070, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 270,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$12.7M7.71%-150,000Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$12.3M7.49%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$12.3M7.48%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$12.3M7.47%-25,000Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,999 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$11.2M6.83%-9,999Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 78,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$10.5M6.35%-13,000Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares 17,000$9.37M5.7%-1,000Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$9.36M5.69%-15,000Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$8.67M5.27%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,000 shares 37,000$8.24M5.01%newTimeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$7.72M4.69%+15,000Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$7.65M4.65%+10,000Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$7.56M4.59%+8,000Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares 33,000$7.51M4.56%+3,000Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,000 shares 67,000$7.5M4.56%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$7.45M4.53%-5,000Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,000 shares 57,000$6.54M3.98%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$5.69M3.46%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC Stockcall50,000$11.1Mnew
GLWCORNING INC COMcall100,000$8.76Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNMCORE & MAIN INC335,000$18Mshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC120,000$13.3Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO100,000$13.1Mshares
ECLECOLAB INC44,000$12Mshares
ITTITT INC44,000$7.87Mshares
EVREVERCORE INC20,000$6.75Mshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION60,000$6.6Mshares
APTVAPTIV PLC75,000$6.47Mshares
HALHALLIBURTON CO250,000$6.15Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC15,000$4.58Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002000730-26-000002 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set