Skip to content

Torque Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011256, Omaha, NE

Torque Asset Management LLC reported $254,098,755 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225250

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$254M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.34%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DTadded+329,810$12.2M
PCORadded+88,463$5.04M
PLNTnew+49,500$3.68M
OKTAadded+29,698$2.34M
TECHadded+38,037$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTCexited-103,256-$18M
MSFTreduced-9,729-$3.6M
MAreduced-6,893-$3.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225250, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $254,098,755, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,719 shares; 2024Q4: 165,719 shares; 2025Q1: 170,204 shares; 2025Q2: 175,758 shares; 2025Q3: 222,605 shares; 2025Q4: 233,657 shares; 2026Q1: 235,134 shares 235,134$49M19.27%+1,477Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,606 shares; 2024Q4: 27,111 shares; 2025Q1: 29,252 shares; 2025Q2: 31,451 shares; 2025Q3: 42,217 shares; 2025Q4: 72,144 shares; 2026Q1: 74,732 shares 74,732$42.8M16.83%+2,588Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,300 shares; 2025Q1: 112,860 shares; 2025Q2: 137,572 shares; 2025Q3: 205,804 shares; 2025Q4: 289,141 shares; 2026Q1: 318,839 shares 318,839$25.1M9.88%+29,698Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,721 shares; 2024Q4: 100,345 shares; 2025Q1: 157,850 shares; 2025Q2: 192,499 shares; 2025Q3: 315,907 shares; 2025Q4: 344,897 shares; 2026Q1: 433,360 shares 433,360$24.7M9.72%+88,463Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,806 shares; 2024Q4: 42,806 shares; 2025Q1: 42,806 shares; 2025Q2: 42,806 shares; 2025Q3: 52,186 shares; 2025Q4: 56,038 shares; 2026Q1: 49,145 shares 49,145$24.6M9.66%-6,893Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 252,904 shares; 2026Q1: 582,714 shares 582,714$21.5M8.48%+329,810Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 144,730 shares; 2025Q2: 290,956 shares; 2025Q3: 370,629 shares; 2025Q4: 355,535 shares; 2026Q1: 393,572 shares 393,572$20.6M8.09%+38,037Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,052 shares; 2025Q2: 142,060 shares; 2025Q3: 195,001 shares; 2025Q4: 248,865 shares; 2026Q1: 257,470 shares 257,470$18.5M7.29%+8,605Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,968 shares; 2024Q4: 27,442 shares; 2025Q1: 35,543 shares; 2025Q2: 35,543 shares; 2025Q3: 44,826 shares; 2025Q4: 48,527 shares; 2026Q1: 38,798 shares 38,798$14.4M5.65%-9,729Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,987 shares; 2024Q4: 325,987 shares; 2025Q1: 325,987 shares; 2025Q2: 325,987 shares; 2025Q3: 325,987 shares; 2025Q4: 325,987 shares; 2026Q1: 325,987 shares 325,987$8.8M3.46%0Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,500 shares 49,500$3.68M1.45%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,242 shares; 2024Q4: 23,193 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,274 shares; 2025Q3: 28,024 shares; 2025Q4: 824 shares; 2026Q1: 824 shares 824$536K0.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PTCPTC INC103,256$18Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-225250 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set