Skip to content

Torque Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011256, Omaha, NE

Torque Asset Management LLC reported $288,632,304 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-052824

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$289M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
96.07%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+29,927$19.8M
DTnew+252,904$11M
OKTAadded+83,337$7.21M
UBERadded+53,864$4.4M
AMZNadded+11,052$2.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-27,200-$18.5M
NOWexited-14,496-$13.3M
TECHreduced-15,094-$888K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-052824, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $288,632,304, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,719 shares; 2024Q4: 165,719 shares; 2025Q1: 170,204 shares; 2025Q2: 175,758 shares; 2025Q3: 222,605 shares; 2025Q4: 233,657 shares 233,657$53.9M18.69%+11,052Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,606 shares; 2024Q4: 27,111 shares; 2025Q1: 29,252 shares; 2025Q2: 31,451 shares; 2025Q3: 42,217 shares; 2025Q4: 72,144 shares 72,144$47.6M16.5%+29,927Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,806 shares; 2024Q4: 42,806 shares; 2025Q1: 42,806 shares; 2025Q2: 42,806 shares; 2025Q3: 52,186 shares; 2025Q4: 56,038 shares 56,038$32M11.08%+3,852Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,721 shares; 2024Q4: 100,345 shares; 2025Q1: 157,850 shares; 2025Q2: 192,499 shares; 2025Q3: 315,907 shares; 2025Q4: 344,897 shares 344,897$25.1M8.69%+28,990Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,300 shares; 2025Q1: 112,860 shares; 2025Q2: 137,572 shares; 2025Q3: 205,804 shares; 2025Q4: 289,141 shares 289,141$25M8.66%+83,337Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,968 shares; 2024Q4: 27,442 shares; 2025Q1: 35,543 shares; 2025Q2: 35,543 shares; 2025Q3: 44,826 shares; 2025Q4: 48,527 shares 48,527$23.5M8.13%+3,701Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 144,730 shares; 2025Q2: 290,956 shares; 2025Q3: 370,629 shares; 2025Q4: 355,535 shares 355,535$20.9M7.24%-15,094Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,052 shares; 2025Q2: 142,060 shares; 2025Q3: 195,001 shares; 2025Q4: 248,865 shares 248,865$20.3M7.05%+53,864Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,380 shares; 2024Q4: 47,464 shares; 2025Q1: 66,969 shares; 2025Q2: 69,934 shares; 2025Q3: 93,572 shares; 2025Q4: 103,256 shares 103,256$18M6.23%+9,684Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 252,904 shares 252,904$11M3.8%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,987 shares; 2024Q4: 325,987 shares; 2025Q1: 325,987 shares; 2025Q2: 325,987 shares; 2025Q3: 325,987 shares; 2025Q4: 325,987 shares 325,987$10.8M3.73%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,242 shares; 2024Q4: 23,193 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,274 shares; 2025Q3: 28,024 shares; 2025Q4: 824 shares 824$562K0.19%-27,200Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NOWSERVICENOW INC14,496$13.3Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-052824 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set