Skip to content

Tiptree Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1455452, NEW YORK, NY

Tiptree Advisors, LLC reported $172,309,548 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001455452-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$172M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
64.99%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONnew+35,000$7.91M
SMnew+240,000$7.48M
LRCXnew+30,000$6.41M
OLNnew+205,000$6.09M
WULFnew+357,800$5.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-20,000-$8.61M
ECHOreduced-65,000-$7.61M
RKTreduced-399,700-$5.7M
METAreduced-8,020-$4.59M
KNTKexited-120,000-$4.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001455452-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $172,309,548, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 134,211 shares; 2025Q1: 134,211 shares; 2025Q2: 219,211 shares; 2025Q3: 144,112 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,000 shares 155,000$18.1M10.53%-65,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 67,700 shares; 2025Q1: 67,700 shares; 2025Q2: 37,700 shares; 2025Q3: 37,700 shares; 2025Q4: 60,700 shares; 2026Q1: 60,700 shares 60,700$17.5M10.13%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 62,500 shares; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 62,500 shares; 2026Q1: 80,500 shares 80,500$16.8M9.73%+18,000Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 257,500 shares; 2026Q1: 257,500 shares 257,500$10.6M6.13%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,600 shares; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares; 2025Q2: 21,100 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$9.25M5.37%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,300 shares; 2026Q1: 15,280 shares 15,280$8.74M5.07%-8,020Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,640 shares; 2025Q1: 75,640 shares; 2025Q2: 75,640 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares 115,000$8.27M4.8%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$7.91M4.59%newTimeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares 240,000$7.48M4.34%newTimeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 254,700 shares; 2025Q3: 254,700 shares; 2025Q4: 254,700 shares; 2026Q1: 254,700 shares 254,700$7.38M4.29%0Timeline
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 98,300 shares; 2025Q3: 143,300 shares; 2025Q4: 143,300 shares; 2026Q1: 153,115 shares 153,115$7.06M4.1%+9,815Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$6.49M3.77%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$6.45M3.75%-20,000Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.41M3.72%newTimeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 237,000 shares; 2025Q1: 362,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,340 shares; 2025Q3: 350,340 shares; 2025Q4: 350,340 shares; 2026Q1: 350,340 shares 350,340$6.16M3.57%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 205,000 shares 205,000$6.09M3.54%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$5.93M3.44%0Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 357,800 shares 357,800$5.16M3%newTimeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$4.18M2.43%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 649,700 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.56M2.07%-399,700Timeline
GBXGREENBRIER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,709 shares 51,709$2.72M1.58%newTimeline
GGNGAMCO GLOBAL GOLD NAT RES &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 107,997 shares; 2025Q2: 103,471 shares; 2025Q3: 153,471 shares; 2025Q4: 50,530 shares; 2026Q1: 18,160 shares 18,160$96.6K0.06%-32,370Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INC120,000$4.33Mshares
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP50,000$1.64Mshares
MCOMOODYS CORP3,000$1.53Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC5,000$1.37Mshares
MSCIMSCI INC2,000$1.15Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001455452-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set