Skip to content

Tiptree Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1455452, NEW YORK, NY

Tiptree Advisors, LLC reported $161,802,722 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001455452-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$162M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
68.46%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDnew+389,000$10.4M
HONnew+29,825$6.68M
HONAnew+29,825$6.59M
SNDKnew+2,500$5.68M
MUnew+3,475$4.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-125,000-$12.7M
MSFTexited-25,000-$9.25M
METAexited-15,280-$8.74M
HONexited-35,000-$7.91M
GOOGLreduced-21,873-$7.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001455452-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $161,802,722, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 62,500 shares; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 62,500 shares; 2026Q1: 80,500 shares; 2026Q2: 80,500 shares 80,500$19.2M11.86%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 67,700 shares; 2025Q1: 67,700 shares; 2025Q2: 37,700 shares; 2025Q3: 37,700 shares; 2025Q4: 60,700 shares; 2026Q1: 60,700 shares; 2026Q2: 38,827 shares 38,827$13.9M8.58%-21,873Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 31,300 shares 31,300$13.6M8.38%+1,300Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 257,500 shares; 2026Q1: 257,500 shares; 2026Q2: 257,500 shares 257,500$12.2M7.56%0Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 72,000 shares 72,000$11.4M7.07%+12,000Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 389,000 shares 389,000$10.4M6.41%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 357,800 shares; 2026Q2: 357,800 shares 357,800$8.84M5.46%0Timeline
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 98,300 shares; 2025Q3: 143,300 shares; 2025Q4: 143,300 shares; 2026Q1: 153,115 shares; 2026Q2: 203,115 shares 203,115$7.36M4.55%+50,000Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 237,000 shares; 2025Q1: 362,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,340 shares; 2025Q3: 350,340 shares; 2025Q4: 350,340 shares; 2026Q1: 350,340 shares; 2026Q2: 350,340 shares 350,340$7.16M4.42%0Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares; 2026Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$6.72M4.16%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,825 shares 29,825$6.68M4.13%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,825 shares 29,825$6.59M4.08%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$5.68M3.51%newTimeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.98M3.08%+75,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,475 shares 3,475$4.01M2.48%newTimeline
FORMFORMFACTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,500 shares 24,500$3.92M2.42%newTimeline
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 77,500 shares 77,500$3.5M2.16%newTimeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$3.13M1.94%-120,000Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 134,211 shares; 2025Q1: 134,211 shares; 2025Q2: 219,211 shares; 2025Q3: 144,112 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.04M1.88%-125,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,640 shares; 2025Q1: 75,640 shares; 2025Q2: 75,640 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 38,900 shares 38,900$2.81M1.73%-76,100Timeline
GBXGREENBRIER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,709 shares; 2026Q2: 51,709 shares 51,709$2.53M1.57%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 205,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.98M1.22%-105,000Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 649,700 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 83,600 shares 83,600$1.32M0.81%-166,400Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,900 shares 1,900$861K0.53%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP25,000$9.25Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC15,280$8.74Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC35,000$7.91Mshares
TAT&T INC254,700$7.38Mshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR15,000$6.45Mshares
GGNGAMCO GLOBAL GOLD NAT RES &18,160$96.6Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001455452-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001455452-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001455452-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001455452-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001455452-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004319 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003300 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-25-008486 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002718 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002076 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001329 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000616 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002484 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001964 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001259 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-000396 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-002283 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001743 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001134 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-000420 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-16-004911 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-12-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004807 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004245 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-16-003741 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-003661 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-002795 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-002178 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001821 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001151 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-000426 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-002142 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001691 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001154 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000734 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001932 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001527 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set