Skip to content

TIG Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1358253, New York, NY

TIG Advisors, LLC reported $1,426,524,855 across 65 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-001532

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
65
Top 10 weight
67.01%
New
47
Sold out
31

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS Anew+2,078,678$105M
Kadded+813,901$65.9M
AMEDISYS INCnew+710,415$64.5M
HESS CORPadded+466,518$62.1M
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCnew+12,035,908$61.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STERICYCLE INCexited-2,258,192-$138M
SQUARESPACE INCexited-2,117,793-$98.3M
EDRreduced-3,111,131-$97.3M
NUVEI CORPORATIONexited-2,867,191-$95.6M
CATALENT INC USD 0.01exited-1,544,578-$93.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-001532, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,292,132,784, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,064,374 shares; 2024Q4: 1,878,275 shares 1,878,275$152M11.77%+813,901Timeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,813 shares; 2024Q4: 927,331 shares 927,331$123M9.55%+466,518
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,369,707 shares; 2024Q4: 2,102,724 shares 2,102,724$118M9.12%+733,017
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,078,678 shares 2,078,678$105M8.14%new
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,654 shares; 2024Q4: 195,683 shares 195,683$66M5.11%-59,971
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 710,415 shares 710,415$64.5M4.99%new
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,035,908 shares 12,035,908$61.7M4.78%new
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,042,561 shares; 2024Q4: 1,739,094 shares 1,739,094$59.3M4.59%+696,533Timeline
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,529,351 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580,149 shares 1,580,149$59.2M4.58%-949,202
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,924,645 shares; 2024Q4: 1,813,514 shares 1,813,514$56.7M4.39%-3,111,131Timeline
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 194,789 shares 194,789$48.6M3.76%new
PACTIV EVERGREEN INCPACTIV EVERGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,525,464 shares 2,525,464$44.1M3.41%new
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,194,732 shares; 2024Q4: 1,092,487 shares 1,092,487$37.4M2.89%-1,102,245
BARNES GROUP INCBARNES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 651,851 shares 651,851$30.8M2.38%new
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IAIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,332,579 shares 1,332,579$29.3M2.27%new
ZUORA INCZUORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,870,428 shares 2,870,428$28.5M2.2%new
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 220,467 shares 220,467$24.1M1.86%new
REVELYST INCREVELYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,170,461 shares 1,170,461$23.5M1.82%new
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 364,775 shares 364,775$20.7M1.6%newTimeline
MATTERPORT INCMATTERPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,511 shares; 2024Q4: 4,033,423 shares 4,033,423$19.1M1.48%+3,654,912
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 108,973 shares 108,973$18.9M1.46%new
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 474,164 shares 474,164$14.6M1.13%new
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 116,579 shares 116,579$10M0.78%newTimeline
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 429,887 shares 429,887$8.28M0.64%new
UNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOYUNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 186,293 shares 186,293$8.2M0.63%new
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 992,554 shares 992,554$7.39M0.57%new
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTME…RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 420,751 shares 420,751$7.3M0.57%new
INARI MED INCINARI MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 136,578 shares 136,578$6.97M0.54%new
POSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INCPOSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 685,595 shares 685,595$6.58M0.51%new
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 143,980 shares 143,980$4.03M0.31%new
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,150 shares 35,150$3.57M0.28%new
LWAYLIFEWAY FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 141,599 shares 141,599$3.51M0.27%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,331 shares 5,331$2.59M0.2%newTimeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,586 shares 42,586$2.28M0.18%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 393,518 shares; 2024Q4: 104,429 shares 104,429$2.05M0.16%-289,089Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,817 shares; 2024Q4: 11,381 shares 11,381$2.03M0.16%-68,436Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,360 shares 28,360$1.9M0.15%newTimeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,837 shares 32,837$1.77M0.14%newTimeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,434 shares 28,434$1.73M0.13%newTimeline
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,215 shares 24,215$1.57M0.12%new
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,439,453 shares; 2024Q4: 44,800 shares 44,800$1.52M0.12%-1,394,653
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,479 shares; 2024Q4: 6,788 shares 6,788$1.2M0.09%-24,691Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,215 shares 14,215$1.05M0.08%newTimeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,086 shares 77,086$719K0.06%new
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,044 shares; 2024Q4: 70,709 shares 70,709$385K0.03%-97,335Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ANSYS INCANSYS INC COMput89,500$30.2M-15,700
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC COMput484,700$18.2Mnew
INSMINSMED INC Stockcall205,000$14.2M+195,000
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP Stockcall175,000$13Mnew
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW COMcall294,700$10Mnew
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO Stockcall180,000$9.69Mnew
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC Stockput165,000$9.35Mnew
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall160,100$8.57Mnew
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC COMcall55,000$3.68Mnew
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW COMput105,000$3.57M-166,300
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC COMcall30,000$2.72Mnew
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC COMput46,500$2.49Mnew
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC Stockcall44,400$2.12Mnew
INARI MED INCINARI MED INC COMput30,000$1.53Mnew
BLBLACKLINE INC COMput19,000$1.15Mnew
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP Stockput15,000$1.11Mnew
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC COM SHSput209,600$1.08Mnew
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC COMput10,000$908Knew
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall50,000$892Knew
MATTERPORT INCMATTERPORT INC COM CL Aput12,300$58.3K-101,100

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC2,258,192$138Mshares
SQUARESPACE INCSQUARESPACE INC2,117,793$98.3Mshares
NUVEI CORPORATIONNUVEI CORPORATION2,867,191$95.6Mshares
CATALENT INC USD 0.01CATALENT INC USD 0.011,544,578$93.6Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED1,370,771$58.2Mshares
VIZIO HOLDING CORPVIZIO HOLDING CORP5,081,734$56.8Mshares
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INC487,647$36.8Mshares
VISTA OUTDOOR INCVISTA OUTDOOR INC783,052$30.7Mshares
INSTRUCTURE HLDGS INCINSTRUCTURE HLDGS INC1,037,712$24.4Mshares
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC1,584,395$22.5Mshares
ENVESTNET INCENVESTNET INC286,834$18Mshares
POWERSCHOOL HOLDINGS INCPOWERSCHOOL HOLDINGS INC529,475$12.1Mshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION681,710$10.2Mshares
AXONICS INCAXONICS INC137,903$9.6Mshares
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE246,180$8.75Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED200,000$8.49Mput
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP102,000$7.88Mshares
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INC214,645$6.07Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC114,713$5.39Mshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS44,420$4.68Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED100,000$4.24Mcall
MMACYS INC256,897$4.03Mshares
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INC106,300$3.01Mput
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC161,000$2.98Mput
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)52,000$2.88Mput
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLC100,000$2.2Mshares
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC25,000$1.01Mshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO10,000$575Kcall
INTCINTEL CORP19,787$464Kshares
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW24,994$319Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC500$259Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-001532 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set