Skip to content

TIAA Kaspick, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1735101, BOSTON, MA

TIAA Kaspick, LLC reported $24,180,000 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000930413-21-001836

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$24.2M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
90.63%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MMTadded+195$1.28K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVexited-3,277-$1.41M
IWRexited-6,169-$489K
DIAexited-850-$293K
GENERAL ELEC COexited-12,911-$174K
VGSHreduced-1,750-$107K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000930413-21-001836, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,180,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 622,776 shares; 2020Q1: 314,648 shares; 2020Q2: 149,920 shares; 2020Q3: 12,020 shares; 2020Q4: 11,985 shares; 2021Q1: 11,985 shares; 2021Q2: 11,955 shares; 2021Q3: 11,921 shares 11,921$5.12M21.16%-34Timeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 15,797 shares; 2020Q1: 15,797 shares; 2020Q2: 15,179 shares; 2020Q3: 15,179 shares; 2020Q4: 15,179 shares; 2021Q1: 15,179 shares; 2021Q2: 15,479 shares; 2021Q3: 15,179 shares 15,179$3.67M15.17%-300Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 56,000 shares; 2020Q2: 56,000 shares; 2020Q3: 56,000 shares; 2020Q4: 68,230 shares; 2021Q1: 68,230 shares; 2021Q2: 68,230 shares; 2021Q3: 68,230 shares 68,230$3.44M14.25%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,890 shares; 2020Q2: 17,440 shares; 2020Q3: 17,190 shares; 2020Q4: 16,940 shares; 2021Q1: 16,690 shares; 2021Q2: 16,490 shares; 2021Q3: 16,315 shares 16,315$2.73M11.3%-175Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 934,377 shares; 2020Q1: 456,613 shares; 2020Q2: 281,418 shares; 2020Q3: 19,372 shares; 2020Q4: 19,472 shares; 2021Q1: 19,237 shares; 2021Q2: 19,112 shares; 2021Q3: 19,112 shares 19,112$1.49M6.17%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 43,574 shares; 2020Q1: 50,902 shares; 2020Q2: 9,920 shares; 2020Q3: 7,053 shares; 2020Q4: 7,053 shares; 2021Q1: 5,947 shares; 2021Q2: 5,902 shares; 2021Q3: 5,902 shares 5,902$1.29M5.34%0Timeline
DFASDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 21,127 shares; 2021Q3: 21,127 shares 21,127$1.22M5.02%0Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 3,875 shares; 2020Q2: 3,875 shares; 2020Q3: 3,875 shares; 2020Q4: 3,875 shares; 2021Q1: 3,920 shares; 2021Q2: 3,920 shares; 2021Q3: 3,875 shares 3,875$1.02M4.23%-45Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 8,485 shares; 2020Q1: 8,485 shares; 2020Q2: 7,787 shares; 2020Q3: 7,681 shares; 2020Q4: 7,681 shares; 2021Q1: 7,681 shares; 2021Q2: 7,611 shares; 2021Q3: 7,431 shares 7,431$1.01M4.16%-180Timeline
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 20,833 shares; 2021Q3: 20,833 shares 20,833$925K3.83%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,583 shares; 2020Q2: 4,828 shares; 2020Q3: 4,583 shares; 2020Q4: 4,583 shares; 2021Q1: 4,583 shares; 2021Q2: 4,583 shares; 2021Q3: 4,583 shares 4,583$641K2.65%0Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 3,928 shares; 2020Q1: 3,928 shares; 2020Q2: 3,898 shares; 2020Q3: 3,898 shares; 2020Q4: 3,638 shares; 2021Q1: 3,544 shares; 2021Q2: 3,544 shares; 2021Q3: 3,544 shares 3,544$568K2.35%0Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,648 shares; 2020Q2: 2,723 shares; 2020Q3: 2,648 shares; 2020Q4: 2,648 shares; 2021Q1: 2,648 shares; 2021Q2: 2,648 shares; 2021Q3: 2,648 shares 2,648$465K1.92%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 3,550 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,600 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 4,500 shares; 2021Q2: 4,500 shares; 2021Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$265K1.1%0Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 10,350 shares; 2020Q4: 8,645 shares; 2021Q1: 7,715 shares; 2021Q2: 5,925 shares; 2021Q3: 4,175 shares 4,175$256K1.06%-1,750Timeline
MMTABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 11,976 shares; 2020Q1: 12,816 shares; 2020Q2: 12,086 shares; 2020Q3: 12,086 shares; 2020Q4: 11,786 shares; 2021Q1: 11,786 shares; 2021Q2: 10,636 shares; 2021Q3: 10,831 shares 10,831$71K0.29%+195Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IVVISHARES TR3,277$1.41Mshares
IWRISHARES TR6,169$489Kshares
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES IND850$293Kshares
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC CO12,911$174Kshares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000930413-21-001836 base2021-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set