Skip to content

TIAA Kaspick, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1735101, BOSTON, MA

TIAA Kaspick, LLC reported $104,397,000 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000930413-20-001973

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
92.24%
New
8
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVnew+12,827$3.97M
GVInew+7,082$834K
USIGnew+10,508$635K
DVYnew+4,055$327K
BKLNnew+12,686$271K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-164,728-$50.8M
AGGreduced-97,238-$11.5M
EFAreduced-175,195-$10.7M
GOVTexited-256,229-$7.18M
IWMreduced-40,982-$5.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000930413-20-001973, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $104,397,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 622,776 shares; 2020Q1: 314,648 shares; 2020Q2: 149,920 shares 149,920$46.2M44.28%-164,728Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 934,377 shares; 2020Q1: 456,613 shares; 2020Q2: 281,418 shares 281,418$17.1M16.41%-175,195Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 353,085 shares; 2020Q1: 174,620 shares; 2020Q2: 77,382 shares 77,382$9.15M8.76%-97,238Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 506,759 shares; 2020Q1: 240,694 shares; 2020Q2: 173,657 shares 173,657$6.95M6.65%-67,037Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 12,827 shares 12,827$3.97M3.8%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 236,106 shares; 2020Q1: 199,388 shares; 2020Q2: 92,748 shares 92,748$3.51M3.36%-106,640Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 155,948 shares; 2020Q1: 86,138 shares; 2020Q2: 37,237 shares 37,237$2.92M2.8%-48,901Timeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 15,797 shares; 2020Q1: 15,797 shares; 2020Q2: 15,179 shares 15,179$2.61M2.5%-618Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 56,000 shares; 2020Q2: 56,000 shares 56,000$2.17M2.08%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,890 shares; 2020Q2: 17,440 shares 17,440$1.66M1.59%-450Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 43,574 shares; 2020Q1: 50,902 shares; 2020Q2: 9,920 shares 9,920$1.42M1.36%-40,982Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 29,871 shares; 2020Q1: 34,960 shares; 2020Q2: 5,906 shares 5,906$1.05M1.01%-29,054Timeline
GVIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 7,082 shares 7,082$834K0.8%newTimeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 8,485 shares; 2020Q1: 8,485 shares; 2020Q2: 7,787 shares 7,787$776K0.74%-698Timeline
USIGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 10,508 shares 10,508$635K0.61%newTimeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 3,875 shares; 2020Q2: 3,875 shares 3,875$581K0.56%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,583 shares; 2020Q2: 4,828 shares 4,828$577K0.55%+245Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,648 shares; 2020Q2: 2,723 shares 2,723$425K0.41%+75Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 3,928 shares; 2020Q1: 3,928 shares; 2020Q2: 3,898 shares 3,898$380K0.36%-30Timeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,055 shares 4,055$327K0.31%newTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 12,686 shares 12,686$271K0.26%newTimeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 2,447 shares 2,447$248K0.24%newTimeline
RWOSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 5,542 shares 5,542$216K0.21%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 3,550 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,600 shares 4,600$206K0.2%newTimeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,911 shares; 2020Q2: 12,911 shares 12,911$88K0.08%0
MMTABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 11,976 shares; 2020Q1: 12,816 shares; 2020Q2: 12,086 shares 12,086$67K0.06%-730Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOVTISHARES TR256,229$7.18Mshares
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INC14,130$983Kshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000930413-20-001973 base2020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set