Skip to content

Thrive Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1765681, NEW YORK, NY

Thrive Capital Management, LLC reported $3,809,888,970 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-26-000767

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.81B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+18,914,205$3.23B
AMZNnew+904,038$215M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAexited-226,761-$71.3M
STUBexited-68,745-$429K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-26-000767, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,809,888,970, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,914,205 shares 18,914,205$3.23B84.82%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 904,038 shares 904,038$215M5.66%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,755,222 shares; 2024Q4: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q1: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q2: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q3: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q4: 6,343,617 shares; 2026Q1: 6,343,617 shares; 2026Q2: 6,343,617 shares 6,343,617$181M4.75%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 895,817 shares; 2026Q2: 895,817 shares 895,817$102M2.68%0Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,396,256 shares; 2025Q4: 4,396,636 shares; 2026Q1: 4,396,636 shares; 2026Q2: 4,396,636 shares 4,396,636$79.5M2.09%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CVNACARVANA CO226,761$71.3Mshares
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INC68,745$429Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000767 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set