Skip to content

Thrive Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1765681, NEW YORK, NY

Thrive Capital Management, LLC reported $480,183,293 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-25-000755

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$480M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGnew+4,396,256$228M
STUBnew+68,745$1.16M
NUnew+264$4.23K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-25-000755, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $480,183,293, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,396,256 shares 4,396,256$228M47.49%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,755,222 shares; 2024Q4: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q1: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q2: 6,343,617 shares; 2025Q3: 6,343,617 shares 6,343,617$120M25.01%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,267,610 shares; 2024Q4: 2,267,610 shares; 2025Q1: 2,267,610 shares; 2025Q2: 226,761 shares; 2025Q3: 226,761 shares 226,761$85.5M17.81%0Timeline
VIMEO INCVIMEO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,852,853 shares; 2024Q4: 5,852,853 shares; 2025Q1: 5,852,853 shares; 2025Q2: 5,852,853 shares; 2025Q3: 5,852,853 shares 5,852,853$45.4M9.45%0
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 68,745 shares 68,745$1.16M0.24%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 264 shares 264$4.23K<0.01%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000755 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set