Skip to content

Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1509510, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. reported $295,604,740 across 107 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003154

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$296M
Holdings
107
Top 10 weight
52.55%
New
18
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSSLnew+2,050,866$29M
BPREnew+854,779$12.8M
GOFnew+927,245$11.9M
FSCOadded+936,272$5.9M
BRWadded+659,707$4.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAAAexited-205,593-$10.6M
PFIXexited-191,613-$9.23M
XFFCXexited-382,783-$6.47M
NPFDexited-261,335-$5.22M
TFLOreduced-103,050-$5.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003154, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $295,604,740, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FSSLFS SPECIALTY LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,050,866 shares 2,050,866$29M9.81%newTimeline
PDXPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME STRATEGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,533,137 shares; 2024Q4: 1,493,089 shares; 2025Q1: 1,641,558 shares; 2025Q2: 1,585,816 shares; 2025Q3: 1,569,891 shares; 2025Q4: 1,305,721 shares 1,305,721$24.5M8.3%-264,170Timeline
HFROHIGHLAND OPPS & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,019,455 shares; 2024Q4: 2,760,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,677,303 shares; 2025Q2: 2,600,109 shares; 2025Q3: 2,796,339 shares; 2025Q4: 2,457,285 shares 2,457,285$14.7M4.97%-339,054Timeline
SABASABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPPORTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570,087 shares; 2024Q4: 1,436,590 shares; 2025Q1: 1,701,210 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,772 shares; 2025Q3: 1,787,446 shares; 2025Q4: 1,590,092 shares 1,590,092$13.1M4.44%-197,354Timeline
HERZFELD CREDIT INCOME FUNDHERZFELD CREDIT INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,532,115 shares; 2024Q4: 2,497,386 shares; 2025Q1: 6,043,689 shares; 2025Q2: 6,501,517 shares; 2025Q3: 6,100,753 shares; 2025Q4: 5,841,928 shares 5,841,928$13M4.39%-258,825
BRWSABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPRNTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 446,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,175,007 shares; 2025Q4: 1,834,714 shares 1,834,714$12.9M4.35%+659,707Timeline
BPREBLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 854,779 shares 854,779$12.8M4.34%newTimeline
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,292,358 shares; 2024Q4: 3,237,249 shares; 2025Q1: 3,144,864 shares; 2025Q2: 3,223,806 shares; 2025Q3: 963,509 shares; 2025Q4: 1,899,781 shares 1,899,781$12M4.05%+936,272Timeline
GOFGUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 927,245 shares 927,245$11.9M4.04%newTimeline
PAXSPIMCO ACCESS INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,530 shares; 2024Q4: 358,285 shares; 2025Q1: 380,600 shares; 2025Q2: 435,309 shares; 2025Q3: 481,437 shares; 2025Q4: 747,910 shares 747,910$11.4M3.87%+266,473Timeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,471 shares; 2024Q4: 594,984 shares; 2025Q1: 666,668 shares; 2025Q2: 720,534 shares; 2025Q3: 724,706 shares; 2025Q4: 772,267 shares 772,267$10M3.39%+47,561Timeline
ASAASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,602 shares; 2025Q1: 12,088 shares; 2025Q2: 11,615 shares; 2025Q3: 180,645 shares; 2025Q4: 134,342 shares 134,342$8.02M2.71%-46,303Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,338 shares; 2024Q4: 12,341 shares; 2025Q1: 361 shares; 2025Q2: 325,726 shares; 2025Q3: 375,454 shares; 2025Q4: 382,005 shares 382,005$7.08M2.4%+6,551Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 648,025 shares; 2024Q4: 668,591 shares; 2025Q1: 1,172,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,331,047 shares; 2025Q3: 1,287,853 shares; 2025Q4: 876,956 shares 876,956$6.87M2.32%-410,897Timeline
DPGDUFF & PHELPS UTLITY AND INFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 318,277 shares; 2025Q3: 420,950 shares; 2025Q4: 469,477 shares 469,477$5.97M2.02%+48,527Timeline
NBXGNEUBERGER NEXT GENERATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,412 shares; 2024Q4: 359,056 shares; 2025Q1: 348,571 shares; 2025Q2: 314,974 shares; 2025Q3: 394,211 shares; 2025Q4: 412,390 shares 412,390$5.95M2.01%+18,179Timeline
OXLCOXFORD LANE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 227,872 shares; 2025Q4: 399,466 shares 399,466$5.85M1.98%+171,594Timeline
SDHYPGIM SHORT DUR HIG YLD OPP FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 164,559 shares; 2025Q1: 164,585 shares; 2025Q2: 173,562 shares; 2025Q3: 321,346 shares; 2025Q4: 329,953 shares 329,953$5.43M1.84%+8,607Timeline
BSTZBLACKROCK SCIENCE & TECHNOLOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,639 shares; 2024Q4: 226,339 shares; 2025Q1: 202,849 shares; 2025Q2: 181,310 shares; 2025Q3: 209,711 shares; 2025Q4: 215,176 shares 215,176$4.87M1.65%+5,465Timeline
PDOPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME OPRNTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,425 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 318,125 shares; 2025Q4: 345,432 shares 345,432$4.78M1.62%+27,307Timeline
TBLDTHORNBURG INCM BUILDER OPP TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,418 shares; 2024Q4: 184,536 shares; 2025Q1: 183,561 shares; 2025Q2: 214,693 shares; 2025Q3: 227,958 shares; 2025Q4: 231,757 shares 231,757$4.66M1.58%+3,799Timeline
TWNTAIWAN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,926 shares; 2024Q4: 68,717 shares; 2025Q1: 74,104 shares; 2025Q2: 63,101 shares; 2025Q3: 84,582 shares; 2025Q4: 82,666 shares 82,666$4.41M1.49%-1,916Timeline
RFMZRIVERNORTH FLEXIBLE MUNI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,669 shares; 2024Q4: 255,434 shares; 2025Q1: 302,810 shares; 2025Q2: 303,069 shares; 2025Q3: 300,513 shares; 2025Q4: 319,486 shares 319,486$4.04M1.37%+18,973Timeline
BTXBLACKROCK TECH AND PRIVATE EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 901 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 543,195 shares 543,195$3.58M1.21%newTimeline
EICEAGLE POINT INCOME COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,784 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 310,811 shares 310,811$3.55M1.2%newTimeline
XFLTXAI OCTAGON FLOATING RATE & ALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,036,151 shares; 2025Q1: 1,258,025 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 638,082 shares 638,082$3.06M1.04%newTimeline
FINSANGEL OAK FINL STRATEGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 203,446 shares; 2025Q3: 207,513 shares; 2025Q4: 216,513 shares 216,513$2.86M0.97%+9,000Timeline
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,086 shares; 2024Q4: 279,234 shares; 2025Q1: 285,536 shares; 2025Q2: 244,209 shares; 2025Q3: 180,969 shares; 2025Q4: 183,190 shares 183,190$2.8M0.95%+2,221Timeline
CETCENTRAL SECS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,851 shares; 2024Q4: 82,237 shares; 2025Q1: 70,484 shares; 2025Q2: 52,665 shares; 2025Q3: 52,228 shares; 2025Q4: 54,569 shares 54,569$2.77M0.94%+2,341Timeline
BGXBLACKSTONE LONG SHORT CR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,706 shares; 2025Q3: 159,161 shares; 2025Q4: 233,050 shares 233,050$2.72M0.92%+73,889Timeline
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 152,852 shares 152,852$2.71M0.92%newTimeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 676,389 shares; 2025Q3: 684,381 shares; 2025Q4: 531,122 shares 531,122$2.67M0.9%-153,259Timeline
NCVVIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 174,319 shares 174,319$2.64M0.89%newTimeline
LDPCOHEN & STEERS LTD DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,960 shares; 2024Q4: 186,703 shares; 2025Q1: 186,043 shares; 2025Q2: 200,918 shares; 2025Q3: 221,196 shares; 2025Q4: 124,038 shares 124,038$2.63M0.89%-97,158Timeline
MSDMORGAN STANLEY EMKT DBT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 322,893 shares 322,893$2.39M0.81%newTimeline
DSMBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUN BDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,710 shares; 2024Q4: 107,273 shares; 2025Q1: 127,724 shares; 2025Q2: 366,054 shares; 2025Q3: 338,579 shares; 2025Q4: 341,091 shares 341,091$2.1M0.71%+2,512Timeline
XCMUXMFS HIGH YIELD MUN TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,321 shares; 2024Q4: 284,360 shares; 2025Q1: 353,305 shares; 2025Q2: 550,525 shares; 2025Q3: 546,440 shares; 2025Q4: 558,611 shares 558,611$1.96M0.66%+12,171Timeline
CEFSEXCHANGE LISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,106 shares; 2024Q4: 16,448 shares; 2025Q1: 135,966 shares; 2025Q2: 87,700 shares; 2025Q3: 98,498 shares; 2025Q4: 84,021 shares 84,021$1.94M0.65%-14,477Timeline
XPCQXPIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,743 shares; 2025Q4: 221,201 shares 221,201$1.93M0.65%+2,458Timeline
CXHMFS INVT GRADE MUN TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,123 shares; 2024Q4: 97,088 shares; 2025Q1: 120,541 shares; 2025Q2: 241,702 shares; 2025Q3: 240,371 shares; 2025Q4: 242,426 shares 242,426$1.93M0.65%+2,055Timeline
XGDVXGABELLI DIVID & INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222 shares; 2024Q4: 225 shares; 2025Q1: 229 shares; 2025Q2: 233 shares; 2025Q3: 95,140 shares; 2025Q4: 68,091 shares 68,091$1.89M0.64%-27,049Timeline
MEGINYLIM CBRE GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,009 shares; 2025Q2: 14,304 shares; 2025Q3: 171,242 shares; 2025Q4: 113,493 shares 113,493$1.56M0.53%-57,749Timeline
JLSNUVEEN MORTGAGE AND INCOME FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,859 shares; 2024Q4: 87,331 shares; 2025Q1: 92,014 shares; 2025Q2: 97,391 shares; 2025Q3: 97,359 shares; 2025Q4: 80,720 shares 80,720$1.47M0.5%-16,639Timeline
MMDNYLIM MACKAY DEFINEDTERM MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 56,328 shares; 2025Q1: 71,859 shares; 2025Q2: 96,544 shares; 2025Q3: 96,504 shares; 2025Q4: 97,226 shares 97,226$1.45M0.49%+722Timeline
DMOWESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINED OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,469 shares; 2024Q4: 134,792 shares; 2025Q1: 140,994 shares; 2025Q2: 139,971 shares; 2025Q3: 137,559 shares; 2025Q4: 121,852 shares 121,852$1.35M0.46%-15,707Timeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,048 shares; 2025Q3: 49,300 shares; 2025Q4: 49,685 shares 49,685$1.13M0.38%+385Timeline
CCIFCARLYLE CREDIT INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,684 shares; 2025Q4: 201,113 shares 201,113$943K0.32%+167,429Timeline
MFMABERDEEN MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547,602 shares; 2024Q4: 526,027 shares; 2025Q1: 587,872 shares; 2025Q2: 430,567 shares; 2025Q3: 135,397 shares; 2025Q4: 137,475 shares 137,475$746K0.25%+2,078Timeline
PTYPIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,818 shares 55,818$720K0.24%newTimeline
ECCEAGLE POINT CR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,399 shares; 2024Q4: 206,460 shares; 2025Q1: 1,149 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,736 shares 124,736$718K0.24%newTimeline
GNTGAMCO NAT RES GOLD & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 235,268 shares; 2025Q4: 90,459 shares 90,459$674K0.23%-144,809Timeline
CXEMFS HIGH INCOME MUN TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,086 shares; 2024Q4: 76,036 shares; 2025Q1: 93,879 shares; 2025Q2: 121,587 shares; 2025Q3: 121,948 shares; 2025Q4: 166,696 shares 166,696$617K0.21%+44,748Timeline
LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,789 shares; 2024Q4: 49,145 shares; 2025Q1: 71,290 shares; 2025Q2: 87,795 shares; 2025Q3: 93,605 shares; 2025Q4: 94,265 shares 94,265$600K0.2%+660Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,398 shares; 2024Q4: 1,398 shares; 2025Q1: 1,398 shares; 2025Q2: 1,398 shares; 2025Q3: 1,398 shares; 2025Q4: 1,398 shares 1,398$554K0.19%0Timeline
XMVTXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,763 shares; 2024Q4: 43,122 shares; 2025Q1: 73,069 shares; 2025Q2: 92,462 shares; 2025Q3: 46,110 shares; 2025Q4: 46,375 shares 46,375$501K0.17%+265Timeline
VFLABRDN NATL MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,115 shares; 2025Q1: 31,321 shares; 2025Q2: 40,029 shares; 2025Q3: 26,366 shares; 2025Q4: 35,909 shares 35,909$369K0.12%+9,543Timeline
FMNFEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,813 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,727 shares 29,727$330K0.11%newTimeline
NBHNEUBERGER MUN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,348 shares 32,348$327K0.11%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390 shares; 2024Q4: 390 shares; 2025Q1: 390 shares; 2025Q2: 390 shares; 2025Q3: 390 shares; 2025Q4: 390 shares 390$266K0.09%0Timeline
DMBBNY MELLON MUN BD INFRASTRUCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,321 shares; 2025Q3: 23,321 shares; 2025Q4: 23,503 shares 23,503$258K0.09%+182Timeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,469 shares; 2024Q4: 2,168 shares; 2025Q1: 4,469 shares; 2025Q2: 108,689 shares; 2025Q3: 107,519 shares; 2025Q4: 4,469 shares 4,469$226K0.08%-103,050Timeline
STKCOLUMBIA SELIGM PREM TECH GRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,425 shares; 2024Q4: 3,997 shares; 2025Q1: 3,452 shares; 2025Q2: 3,448 shares; 2025Q3: 3,345 shares; 2025Q4: 5,834 shares 5,834$215K0.07%+2,489Timeline
SPMCSOUND POINT MERIDIAN CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 421,699 shares; 2024Q4: 334,544 shares; 2025Q1: 225,137 shares; 2025Q2: 62,921 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,720 shares 13,720$189K0.06%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270 shares; 2024Q4: 270 shares; 2025Q1: 270 shares; 2025Q2: 270 shares; 2025Q3: 270 shares; 2025Q4: 270 shares 270$166K0.06%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$93.8K0.03%+900Timeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares 150$90.5K0.03%0Timeline
TMCTMC THE METALS COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,959 shares; 2024Q4: 8,959 shares; 2025Q1: 8,959 shares; 2025Q2: 12,911 shares; 2025Q3: 12,911 shares; 2025Q4: 12,911 shares 12,911$79.7K0.03%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$66K0.02%0Timeline
EMOCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTREAMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,031 shares; 2024Q4: 105,647 shares; 2025Q1: 89,770 shares; 2025Q2: 73,828 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,016 shares 1,016$45.4K0.02%newTimeline
FXYINVESCO CURRENCYSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,198 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares; 2025Q4: 600 shares 600$35.2K0.01%0Timeline
FPFFIRST TR INTER DURATN PFD &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,055 shares; 2025Q1: 1,013 shares; 2025Q2: 906 shares; 2025Q3: 1,857 shares; 2025Q4: 1,792 shares 1,792$33.4K0.01%-65Timeline
PFOFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,542 shares; 2024Q4: 39,919 shares; 2025Q1: 2,865 shares; 2025Q2: 2,868 shares; 2025Q3: 3,214 shares; 2025Q4: 3,345 shares 3,345$31.6K0.01%+131Timeline
ANGXANGEL STUDIOS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,699 shares; 2025Q4: 5,699 shares 5,699$26.6K0.01%0Timeline
KFKOREA FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315 shares; 2024Q4: 313 shares; 2025Q1: 346 shares; 2025Q2: 374 shares; 2025Q3: 602 shares; 2025Q4: 602 shares 602$21.9K0.01%0Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,557 shares; 2024Q4: 1,557 shares; 2025Q1: 1,668 shares; 2025Q2: 1,691 shares; 2025Q3: 1,851 shares; 2025Q4: 1,851 shares 1,851$20.5K0.01%0Timeline
EEAEUROPEAN EQUITY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740 shares; 2024Q4: 744 shares; 2025Q1: 1,293 shares; 2025Q2: 1,385 shares; 2025Q3: 1,681 shares; 2025Q4: 1,681 shares 1,681$17.3K0.01%0Timeline
MXEMEXICO EQUITY & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,150 shares; 2024Q4: 1,125 shares; 2025Q1: 1,111 shares; 2025Q2: 1,123 shares; 2025Q3: 1,144 shares; 2025Q4: 1,380 shares 1,380$17.1K0.01%+236Timeline
XEMDXWESTERN ASSET EMERGING MKTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,399 shares; 2025Q4: 1,554 shares 1,554$16.5K0.01%+155Timeline
NET POWER INCNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,771 shares; 2024Q4: 32,771 shares; 2025Q1: 32,771 shares; 2025Q2: 32,771 shares; 2025Q3: 32,771 shares; 2025Q4: 32,771 shares 32,771$16.4K0.01%0
TDFTEMPLETON DRAGON FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 976 shares; 2024Q4: 1,095 shares; 2025Q1: 1,181 shares; 2025Q2: 1,165 shares; 2025Q3: 1,408 shares; 2025Q4: 1,416 shares 1,416$15.9K0.01%+8Timeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694 shares; 2024Q4: 694 shares; 2025Q1: 666 shares; 2025Q2: 669 shares; 2025Q3: 705 shares; 2025Q4: 770 shares 770$15.5K0.01%+65Timeline
AEFABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX CHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,239 shares; 2024Q4: 1,545 shares; 2025Q1: 1,267 shares; 2025Q2: 1,297 shares; 2025Q3: 1,994 shares; 2025Q4: 2,124 shares 2,124$14.9K0.01%+130Timeline
NMAINUVEEN MULTI ASSET INCOME FUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 978 shares; 2025Q4: 1,096 shares 1,096$14.3K<0.01%+118Timeline
AIRJWAIRJOULE TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,307 shares; 2024Q4: 15,307 shares; 2025Q1: 15,307 shares; 2025Q2: 15,307 shares; 2025Q3: 15,307 shares; 2025Q4: 15,307 shares 15,307$13K<0.01%0Timeline
SVXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220 shares; 2024Q4: 220 shares; 2025Q1: 220 shares; 2025Q2: 220 shares; 2025Q3: 220 shares; 2025Q4: 220 shares 220$12.2K<0.01%0Timeline
EMFTEMPLETON EMERGING MKTS FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 660 shares; 2025Q4: 660 shares 660$11.2K<0.01%0Timeline
EDFVIRTUS STONE HBR EMRG MKTS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,568 shares; 2024Q4: 1,546 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,822 shares; 2025Q3: 2,052 shares; 2025Q4: 2,052 shares 2,052$10.2K<0.01%0Timeline
PGZPRINCIPAL REAL ESTATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 992 shares 992$9.93K<0.01%newTimeline
TSITCW STRATEGIC INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$9.88K<0.01%0Timeline
IIFMORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVT FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 565 shares; 2024Q4: 576 shares; 2025Q1: 706 shares; 2025Q2: 706 shares; 2025Q3: 391 shares; 2025Q4: 391 shares 391$9.77K<0.01%0Timeline
CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVESTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 756,291 shares; 2024Q4: 171,852 shares; 2025Q1: 88,892 shares; 2025Q2: 1,074,966 shares; 2025Q3: 9,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,060 shares 1,060$8.86K<0.01%-8,479Timeline
GFNEW GERMANY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,453 shares; 2024Q4: 1,460 shares; 2025Q1: 1,715 shares; 2025Q2: 1,739 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249 shares; 2025Q4: 689 shares 689$7.87K<0.01%-560Timeline
GAMGENERAL AMERN INVS CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103 shares; 2024Q4: 111 shares; 2025Q1: 112 shares; 2025Q2: 112 shares; 2025Q3: 112 shares; 2025Q4: 124 shares 124$7.29K<0.01%+12Timeline
ADXADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,883 shares; 2024Q4: 83,059 shares; 2025Q1: 71,378 shares; 2025Q2: 295 shares; 2025Q3: 301 shares; 2025Q4: 308 shares 308$7.17K<0.01%+7Timeline
BDJBLACKROCK ENHANCED EQUITY DIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 606 shares; 2024Q4: 636 shares; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 664 shares; 2025Q3: 678 shares; 2025Q4: 700 shares 700$6.63K<0.01%+22Timeline
GABGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 943 shares; 2024Q4: 968 shares; 2025Q1: 994 shares; 2025Q2: 1,020 shares; 2025Q3: 1,044 shares; 2025Q4: 1,070 shares 1,070$6.6K<0.01%+26Timeline
EDDMORGAN STANLEY EMERGING MKTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513 shares; 2025Q2: 1,917 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,185 shares 1,185$6.43K<0.01%newTimeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350 shares; 2024Q4: 361 shares; 2025Q1: 368 shares; 2025Q2: 375 shares; 2025Q3: 382 shares; 2025Q4: 395 shares 395$6.36K<0.01%+13Timeline
TYTRI CONTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161 shares; 2024Q4: 172 shares; 2025Q1: 174 shares; 2025Q2: 179 shares; 2025Q3: 181 shares; 2025Q4: 194 shares 194$6.33K<0.01%+13Timeline
QQQXNUVEEN NASDAQ 100 DYNAMIC OVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,701 shares; 2024Q4: 117,169 shares; 2025Q1: 111,162 shares; 2025Q2: 212 shares; 2025Q3: 216 shares; 2025Q4: 221 shares 221$6.3K<0.01%+5Timeline
JCENUVEEN CORE EQUITY ALPHA FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348 shares; 2024Q4: 362 shares; 2025Q1: 362 shares; 2025Q2: 370 shares; 2025Q3: 378 shares; 2025Q4: 393 shares 393$6.27K<0.01%+15Timeline
XAODXABRDN TOTAL DYNAMIC DIVIDENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,058 shares; 2024Q4: 1,058 shares; 2025Q1: 1,094 shares; 2025Q2: 1,103 shares; 2025Q3: 1,161 shares; 2025Q4: 590 shares 590$5.75K<0.01%-571Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 991 shares; 2024Q4: 991 shares; 2025Q1: 1,034 shares; 2025Q2: 1,054 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077 shares 1,077$5.71K<0.01%0Timeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 746 shares; 2024Q4: 746 shares; 2025Q1: 784 shares; 2025Q2: 801 shares; 2025Q3: 823 shares; 2025Q4: 823 shares 823$5.17K<0.01%0Timeline
PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,457 shares; 2024Q4: 5,457 shares; 2025Q1: 5,457 shares; 2025Q2: 5,457 shares; 2025Q3: 5,457 shares; 2025Q4: 5,457 shares 5,457$4.2K<0.01%0
ZTRVIRTUS TOTAL RETURN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902 shares; 2024Q4: 925 shares; 2025Q1: 660 shares; 2025Q2: 676 shares; 2025Q3: 692 shares; 2025Q4: 447 shares 447$2.82K<0.01%-245Timeline
NXDTNEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REL ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246 shares; 2024Q4: 249 shares; 2025Q1: 357 shares; 2025Q2: 261 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 276 shares 276$1.06K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PAAAPGIM ETF TR205,593$10.6Mshares
PFIXSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN191,613$9.23Mshares
XFFCXFLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INM382,783$6.47Mshares
NPFDNUVEEN VRIABL RAT PFD & INM261,335$5.22Mshares
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRST321,171$3.97Mshares
SDSPROSHARES TR271,755$3.93Mshares
ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOC IM…ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOC IMP T234,542$2.76Mshares
PFNPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD II319,586$2.43Mshares
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR C53,109$2.29Mshares
HQLABRDN LIFE SCIENCES INVESTOR116,937$1.81Mshares
HQHABRDN HEALTHCARE INVESTORS94,616$1.75Mshares
QIDPROSHARES TR8,522$183Kshares
DMADESTRA MULTI-ALTERNATIVE FD8,086$69.9Kshares
XBGYXBLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIV1,211$6.96Kshares
BCATBLACKROCK CAP ALLOCATION TER435$6.43Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003154 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set