Skip to content

Third Point LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1040273, NEW YORK, NY

Third Point LLC reported $4,679,571,988 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001040273-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.68B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
60.46%
New
19
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDnew+20,000,000$533M
GOOGLadded+850,000$304M
KEYSnew+585,000$205M
XYZnew+2,558,943$194M
FLEXnew+1,030,000$167M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSreduced-95,000-$58.6M
METAexited-90,000-$51.5M
AMZNreduced-190,000-$45.3M
GLDexited-95,000-$40.9M
NVDAexited-190,000-$33.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001040273-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,650,771,988, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000,000 shares 20,000,000$533M11.46%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,710,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,810,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,940,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$417M8.97%-190,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,025,000 shares 1,025,000$366M7.88%+850,000Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,715,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,715,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,590,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,165,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,195,000 shares 2,195,000$235M5.05%+295,000Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,875,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,760,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,725,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,707,274 shares; 2025Q4: 6,675,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,275,000 shares 6,275,000$232M4.99%-325,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,780,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,780,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,430,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 425,000 shares; 2026Q1: 275,000 shares; 2026Q2: 460,000 shares 460,000$220M4.72%+185,000Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,340,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,975,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,725,000 shares; 2026Q1: 465,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,135,000 shares 1,135,000$208M4.47%+670,000Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 585,000 shares 585,000$205M4.4%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,270,769 shares; 2026Q2: 2,570,769 shares 2,570,769$202M4.33%+300,000Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,558,943 shares 2,558,943$194M4.18%newTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 975,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$189M4.06%+500,000Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,030,000 shares 1,030,000$167M3.59%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 925,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,804,204 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares; 2026Q2: 825,000 shares 825,000$166M3.56%+685,000Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 869,563 shares; 2026Q2: 1,315,000 shares 1,315,000$152M3.26%+445,437Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 660,000 shares; 2024Q4: 870,000 shares; 2025Q1: 870,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 785,000 shares; 2026Q1: 310,000 shares; 2026Q2: 215,000 shares 215,000$133M2.85%-95,000Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,030,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,865,000 shares 2,865,000$121M2.61%+835,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 725,000 shares; 2025Q4: 925,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares; 2026Q2: 290,000 shares 290,000$121M2.59%-30,000Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 79,000 shares 79,000$105M2.26%+54,000Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 525,000 shares; 2026Q2: 540,000 shares 540,000$103M2.21%+15,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 875,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,810,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$95.2M2.05%+250,000Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 505,000 shares 505,000$94.4M2.03%newTimeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 675,000 shares 675,000$75.5M1.62%newTimeline
GOOGMALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$66.2M1.42%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$59.6M1.28%+18,000Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 580,000 shares 580,000$48.2M1.04%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 375,000 shares 375,000$41.7M0.9%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 180,415 shares 180,415$30.8M0.66%newTimeline
SRTASTRATA CRITICAL MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$26.4M0.57%0Timeline
GOOGNALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$10.1M0.22%newTimeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 556,237 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$8.01M0.17%0Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,032,463 shares; 2024Q4: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q1: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q3: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q4: 1,032,463 shares; 2026Q1: 1,032,463 shares; 2026Q2: 1,032,463 shares 1,032,463$7.04M0.15%0Timeline
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,970,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,970,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,970,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,970,000 shares 3,970,000$4.33M0.09%0Timeline
FLYXFLYEXCLUSIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,022,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,022,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,022,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,022,000 shares 1,022,000$2.04M0.04%0Timeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.41M0.03%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 54,000 shares 54,000$1.38M0.03%newTimeline
EROCEROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 83,030 shares 83,030$1.2M0.03%newTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,000 shares 22,000$821K0.02%newTimeline
AUROWAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,835,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,835,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,835,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,835,000 shares 1,835,000$587K0.01%0Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$482K0.01%newTimeline
FLYEXCLUSIVE INCFLYEXCLUSIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 367,499 shares; 2024Q4: 367,499 shares; 2025Q1: 367,499 shares; 2025Q2: 367,499 shares; 2025Q3: 367,499 shares; 2025Q4: 367,499 shares; 2026Q1: 367,499 shares; 2026Q2: 367,499 shares 367,499$77.2K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput40,000$28.8Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RIOT PLATFORMS INCRIOT PLATFORMS INC NOTE 0.750% 1/1principal3,500,000$7.03Mnew
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal625,000$612Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC90,000$51.5Mshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR95,000$40.9Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION190,000$33.1Mshares
KLACKLA CORP11,000$16.2Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP75,000$16Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC50,000$15.5Mshares
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST40,000$15.3Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC130,509$13.8Mshares
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATION44,000$719Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001040273-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set