Skip to content

Third Point LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1040273, NEW YORK, NY

Third Point LLC reported $2,082,795,760 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001040273-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.08B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
77.79%
New
10
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAnew+90,000$51.5M
GOOGLnew+175,000$50.3M
GLDnew+95,000$40.9M
HUTnew+869,563$40.8M
TDGnew+25,000$29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PCGexited-34,300,000-$551M
NVDAreduced-2,760,000-$481M
MSFTexited-925,000-$447M
UNPreduced-1,710,000-$415M
BNexited-6,200,000-$285M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001040273-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,082,795,760, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,710,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,810,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,940,000 shares 1,940,000$404M19.4%-225,000Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,875,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,760,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,725,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,707,274 shares; 2025Q4: 6,675,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,600,000 shares 6,600,000$278M13.34%-75,000Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,715,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,715,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,590,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,165,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$200M9.59%-700,000Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,270,769 shares 2,270,769$168M8.06%-1,129,231Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 660,000 shares; 2024Q4: 870,000 shares; 2025Q1: 870,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 785,000 shares; 2026Q1: 310,000 shares 310,000$122M5.87%-475,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 725,000 shares; 2025Q4: 925,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares 320,000$103M4.94%-605,000Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 525,000 shares 525,000$99.5M4.78%-75,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,780,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,780,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,430,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 425,000 shares; 2026Q1: 275,000 shares 275,000$92.9M4.46%-150,000Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,030,000 shares 2,030,000$82.3M3.95%-970,000Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,340,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,975,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,725,000 shares; 2026Q1: 465,000 shares 465,000$70.9M3.4%-1,260,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 545,000 shares; 2024Q4: 665,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$51.5M2.47%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares 175,000$50.3M2.42%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 95,000 shares 95,000$40.9M1.96%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 869,563 shares 869,563$40.8M1.96%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,950,000 shares; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares 190,000$33.1M1.59%-2,760,000Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$29M1.39%newTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 975,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$28.7M1.38%-875,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 925,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,804,204 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$25.5M1.23%-960,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 875,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,810,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$24.3M1.16%-1,710,000Timeline
SRTASTRATA CRITICAL MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$20.9M1%0Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$16.2M0.78%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$16M0.77%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$15.8M0.76%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$15.5M0.74%newTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$15.3M0.74%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,509 shares 130,509$13.8M0.66%-1,069,491Timeline
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,970,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,970,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,970,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,970,000 shares 3,970,000$9.05M0.43%0Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 556,237 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$8.03M0.39%+443,763Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,032,463 shares; 2024Q4: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q1: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q3: 1,032,463 shares; 2025Q4: 1,032,463 shares; 2026Q1: 1,032,463 shares 1,032,463$4.25M0.2%0Timeline
FLYXFLYEXCLUSIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,022,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,022,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,022,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,022,000 shares 1,022,000$2.31M0.11%0Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 145,000 shares; 2026Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$719K0.03%-101,000Timeline
AUROWAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,835,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,835,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,835,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,835,000 shares 1,835,000$365K0.02%0Timeline
FLYEXCLUSIVE INCFLYEXCLUSIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,499 shares; 2024Q4: 367,499 shares; 2025Q1: 367,499 shares; 2025Q2: 367,499 shares; 2025Q3: 367,499 shares; 2025Q4: 367,499 shares; 2026Q1: 367,499 shares 367,499$88.2K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PCGPG&E CORP34,300,000$551Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP925,000$447Mshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP6,200,000$285Mshares
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INC455,000$251Mshares
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC3,165,000$213Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC9,515,000$184Mshares
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC510,000$182Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC4,725,000$175Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP475,000$168Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP1,005,000$162Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD825,000$121Mshares
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC105,000$98Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A100,000$58.1Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC3,250,000$56.1Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP220,000$50.1Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC50,000$29Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD225,000$23.4Mshares
CSXCSX CORP500,000$18.1Mshares
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP10,000,000$10.3Mprincipal
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP140,000$5.74Mshares
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INC350,000$2.43Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001040273-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set