Skip to content

THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1099281, NEW YORK, NY

THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC reported $498,708,106 across 61 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001099281-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$499M
Holdings
61
Top 10 weight
46.56%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDWadded+221,079$9.35M
PHMnew+63,800$6.56M
VALadded+143,231$5.62M
BXCnew+29,869$2.24M
MRPnew+80,890$2.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DBreduced-738,934-$17.4M
ORIreduced-129,090-$5.06M
AMHreduced-128,661-$4.86M
SEBreduced-1,015-$2.74M
SUIreduced-17,422-$2.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001099281-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $498,708,106, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,474 shares; 2024Q4: 588,179 shares; 2025Q1: 809,258 shares 809,258$34.2M6.86%+221,079Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,488,930 shares; 2024Q4: 2,186,504 shares; 2025Q1: 1,447,570 shares 1,447,570$34.1M6.84%-738,934Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 795,414 shares; 2024Q4: 587,445 shares; 2025Q1: 613,206 shares 613,206$29.3M5.87%+25,761Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,347 shares; 2024Q4: 426,608 shares; 2025Q1: 569,839 shares 569,839$22.4M4.49%+143,231Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,310,930 shares; 2024Q4: 4,125,911 shares; 2025Q1: 4,125,911 shares 4,125,911$22M4.42%0Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,011 shares; 2024Q4: 174,018 shares; 2025Q1: 165,109 shares 165,109$21.6M4.33%-8,909Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454,794 shares; 2024Q4: 391,478 shares; 2025Q1: 378,249 shares 378,249$19.8M3.98%-13,229Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,883 shares; 2024Q4: 302,881 shares; 2025Q1: 302,904 shares 302,904$17.9M3.59%+23Timeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,781 shares; 2024Q4: 161,781 shares; 2025Q1: 147,770 shares 147,770$16.1M3.23%-14,011Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,528 shares; 2024Q4: 249,865 shares; 2025Q1: 249,865 shares 249,865$14.8M2.97%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,943 shares; 2024Q4: 128,943 shares; 2025Q1: 129,162 shares 129,162$14.4M2.9%+219Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 510,054 shares; 2024Q4: 465,478 shares; 2025Q1: 336,388 shares 336,388$13.2M2.65%-129,090Timeline
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 563,988 shares; 2024Q4: 563,988 shares; 2025Q1: 563,988 shares 563,988$13.2M2.64%0Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,990 shares; 2024Q4: 51,990 shares; 2025Q1: 51,990 shares 51,990$12.9M2.58%0Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,795 shares; 2024Q4: 108,137 shares; 2025Q1: 90,715 shares 90,715$11.7M2.34%-17,422Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,896 shares; 2024Q4: 102,796 shares; 2025Q1: 102,796 shares 102,796$10.4M2.08%0Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,745 shares; 2024Q4: 78,745 shares; 2025Q1: 78,745 shares 78,745$10M2.01%0Timeline
ITICINVESTORS TITLE CO NCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,139 shares; 2024Q4: 39,139 shares; 2025Q1: 38,919 shares 38,919$9.38M1.88%-220Timeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,797 shares; 2024Q4: 72,797 shares; 2025Q1: 72,797 shares 72,797$8.23M1.65%0Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,656 shares; 2024Q4: 118,656 shares; 2025Q1: 118,656 shares 118,656$7.72M1.55%0Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,168 shares; 2024Q4: 102,168 shares; 2025Q1: 102,168 shares 102,168$7.29M1.46%0Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,221 shares; 2024Q4: 321,221 shares; 2025Q1: 192,560 shares 192,560$7.28M1.46%-128,661Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,130 shares; 2024Q4: 157,130 shares; 2025Q1: 134,558 shares 134,558$7.26M1.46%-22,572Timeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,952 shares; 2024Q4: 252,952 shares; 2025Q1: 252,952 shares 252,952$7.23M1.45%0Timeline
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,438 shares; 2024Q4: 164,438 shares; 2025Q1: 164,438 shares 164,438$7.21M1.45%0Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,800 shares; 2024Q4: 315,800 shares; 2025Q1: 258,499 shares 258,499$7.21M1.45%-57,301Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 63,800 shares 63,800$6.56M1.32%newTimeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,007 shares; 2024Q4: 220,849 shares; 2025Q1: 220,849 shares 220,849$6.47M1.3%0Timeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,103 shares; 2024Q4: 132,103 shares; 2025Q1: 132,103 shares 132,103$6.4M1.28%0Timeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,493 shares; 2024Q4: 189,493 shares; 2025Q1: 189,493 shares 189,493$6.21M1.24%0Timeline
COLLCOLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,651 shares; 2024Q4: 203,401 shares; 2025Q1: 203,401 shares 203,401$6.07M1.22%0Timeline
SBSISOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,426 shares; 2024Q4: 209,426 shares; 2025Q1: 209,426 shares 209,426$6.06M1.22%0Timeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,022 shares; 2024Q4: 171,022 shares; 2025Q1: 171,022 shares 171,022$5.86M1.18%0Timeline
LXULSB INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 789,447 shares; 2024Q4: 789,447 shares; 2025Q1: 789,447 shares 789,447$5.2M1.04%0Timeline
CETCENTRAL SECS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,210 shares; 2024Q4: 111,210 shares; 2025Q1: 111,210 shares 111,210$5M1%0Timeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,830 shares; 2024Q4: 155,830 shares; 2025Q1: 155,830 shares 155,830$4.97M1%0Timeline
HBBHAMILTON BEACH BRANDS HLDG CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,634 shares; 2024Q4: 297,490 shares; 2025Q1: 249,969 shares 249,969$4.86M0.97%-47,521Timeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,623 shares; 2024Q4: 79,623 shares; 2025Q1: 79,828 shares 79,828$4.84M0.97%+205Timeline
ALGALAMO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,880 shares; 2024Q4: 31,880 shares; 2025Q1: 25,546 shares 25,546$4.55M0.91%-6,334Timeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,356 shares; 2024Q4: 23,356 shares; 2025Q1: 23,356 shares 23,356$4.06M0.81%0Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,188 shares; 2024Q4: 44,188 shares; 2025Q1: 47,024 shares 47,024$4M0.8%+2,836Timeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,554 shares; 2024Q4: 330,698 shares; 2025Q1: 330,698 shares 330,698$3.78M0.76%0Timeline
SEBSEABOARD CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,334 shares; 2024Q4: 2,334 shares; 2025Q1: 1,319 shares 1,319$3.56M0.71%-1,015Timeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 230,416 shares; 2025Q1: 366,461 shares 366,461$3.21M0.64%+136,045Timeline
PBFPBF ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,958 shares; 2024Q4: 131,050 shares; 2025Q1: 131,050 shares 131,050$2.5M0.5%0Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,739 shares; 2024Q4: 14,739 shares; 2025Q1: 14,822 shares 14,822$2.3M0.46%+83Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,869 shares 29,869$2.24M0.45%newTimeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,890 shares 80,890$2.14M0.43%newTimeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,859 shares; 2025Q1: 116,643 shares 116,643$1.98M0.4%+55,784Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,000 shares; 2024Q4: 93,000 shares; 2025Q1: 93,000 shares 93,000$1.62M0.32%0Timeline
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,000 shares; 2024Q4: 63,000 shares; 2025Q1: 63,000 shares 63,000$1.22M0.24%0Timeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.17M0.23%0Timeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,176 shares; 2024Q4: 38,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.12M0.22%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,104 shares; 2024Q4: 26,104 shares; 2025Q1: 26,104 shares 26,104$1.04M0.21%0Timeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$902K0.18%0Timeline
RMRRMR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$616K0.12%0Timeline
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$570K0.11%0Timeline
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SVCS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,194 shares; 2024Q4: 5,194 shares; 2025Q1: 5,194 shares 5,194$371K0.07%0Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$292K0.06%0Timeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,456 shares; 2024Q4: 1,456 shares; 2025Q1: 1,456 shares 1,456$95.2K0.02%0Timeline
EQCEQUITY COMMONWEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$88.5K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTME…RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS90,000$1.56Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001099281-25-000006 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set