Skip to content

TFC Financial Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1827844, BOSTON, MA

TFC Financial Management, Inc. reported $902,256,104 across 1,034 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-012512

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$902M
Holdings
1,034
Top 10 weight
77.69%
New
99
Sold out
63

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVMCnew+61,148$4.66M
SHYadded+35,712$2.93M
VTWGadded+4,765$1.37M
JQUAadded+18,557$1.34M
IWFadded+8,685$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-7,902-$5.92M
BSVreduced-23,332-$1.82M
VBreduced-5,922-$1.8M
IEMGreduced-21,112-$1.75M
DDOGreduced-4,047-$1.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-012512, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $902,256,104, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$39<0.01%0Timeline
STAGSTAG INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 630 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$39<0.01%0Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$38<0.01%0Timeline
SLVMSYLVAMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$38<0.01%0Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$37<0.01%-3Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$36<0.01%0Timeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$36<0.01%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$35<0.01%-5Timeline
CCNECNB FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$34<0.01%0Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$33<0.01%0Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$32<0.01%0Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$31<0.01%0Timeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$31<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$31<0.01%0Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$29<0.01%+2Timeline
RBBNRIBBON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares; 2026Q2: 12 shares 12$29<0.01%0Timeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$28<0.01%0Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$27<0.01%0Timeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$27<0.01%0Timeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$26<0.01%0Timeline
ALHCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$24<0.01%-3Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39 shares; 2024Q4: 39 shares; 2025Q1: 39 shares; 2025Q2: 38 shares; 2025Q3: 38 shares; 2025Q4: 38 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$22<0.01%0Timeline
LUNRINTUITIVE MACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$22<0.01%newTimeline
TRAXFIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%newTimeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$20<0.01%-1Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$19<0.01%0Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$18<0.01%newTimeline
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$16<0.01%newTimeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$15<0.01%0Timeline
ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$15<0.01%0Timeline
PBYIPUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$9<0.01%0Timeline
SXCSUNCOKE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$9<0.01%0Timeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$6<0.01%0Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$3<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC16,374$372Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC3,269$150Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC641$145Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC1,093$129Kshares
RELXRELX PLC2,062$68.4Kshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO1,320$59.8Kshares
COURCOURSERA INC10,000$58.2Kshares
TOSTTOAST INC1,814$48.1Kshares
IUSGISHARES TR132$20.5Kshares
EWYISHARES INC91$11.2Kshares
LOGILOGITECH INTL S A100$9.11Kshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC212$8.53Kshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC124$8.35Kshares
FQALFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST107$7.77Kshares
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS141$6.78Kshares
FDISFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST50$4.66Kshares
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INC4,500$3.75Kshares
LITGLOBAL X FDS35$2.6Kshares
SNYSANOFI SA50$2.41Kshares
SNAPSNAP INC500$2.3Kshares
PICKISHARES INC38$2.15Kshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC21$2.14Kshares
FDNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD9$2.11Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC57$2.02Kshares
MOSMOSAIC CO64$1.63Kshares
HLFHERBALIFE LTD100$1.47Kshares
LAESSEALSQ CORP445$1.17Kshares
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATION192$995shares
WUWESTERN UN CO100$873shares
AIC3 AI INC100$842shares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP31$803shares
FMCFMC CORP43$741shares
CCCHEMOURS CO30$661shares
FRPTFRESHPET INC10$590shares
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INC35$564shares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC34$535shares
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC45$522shares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC6$494shares
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV6$484shares
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV23$344shares
PENPENUMBRA INC1$329shares
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC1$301shares
BCPCBALCHEM CORP1$170shares
BMIBADGER METER INC1$153shares
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INC1$128shares
ACLXARCELLX INC1$115shares
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC4$108shares
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INC1$100shares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC1$99shares
PRAPROASSURANCE CORP4$99shares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC1$87shares
ACMAECOM1$85shares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC1$81shares
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC1$69shares
WKWORKIVA INC1$60shares
QXOQXO INC3$59shares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP1$51shares
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INC1$47shares
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP1$38shares
GGENPACT LIMITED1$38shares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC1$10shares
PHRPHREESIA INC1$9shares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION1$4shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-012512 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-012512 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-006946 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-001127 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-019713 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-013951 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-007601 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-001389 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-019371 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-012946 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-008346 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-001044 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-019566 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-014142 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-009068 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-002865 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-020566 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-014640 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-008713 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-001776 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-020843 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-015017 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-009453 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-002876 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-021916 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set