Skip to content

Texas Yale Capital Corp.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1332342, ST. PETERSBURG, FL

Texas Yale Capital Corp. reported $4,605,860,867 across 512 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001534

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.61B
Holdings
512
Top 10 weight
63.81%
New
26
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACadded+2,292,726$131M
VUGadded+179,050$15.4M
VOadded+128,058$10.3M
CORadded+9,450$2.67M
MTNadded+13,500$1.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-8,017-$1.6M
CCLexited-50,000-$1.29M
PYPLexited-22,175-$1M
PDDexited-9,528-$974K
STXreduced-1,000-$965K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001534, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,605,860,867, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTCVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,650 shares; 2026Q2: 2,725 shares 2,725$209K<0.01%+75Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900 shares; 2026Q2: 1,900 shares 1,900$208K<0.01%0Timeline
PLOWDOUGLAS DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,820 shares 3,820$206K<0.01%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 492 shares; 2024Q4: 530 shares; 2025Q1: 610 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 460 shares; 2026Q1: 430 shares; 2026Q2: 410 shares 410$206K<0.01%-20Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,750 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares; 2025Q4: 36,876 shares; 2026Q1: 37,376 shares; 2026Q2: 11,876 shares 11,876$204K<0.01%-25,500Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,060 shares; 2024Q4: 3,060 shares; 2025Q1: 3,060 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,780 shares; 2025Q4: 2,780 shares; 2026Q1: 2,780 shares; 2026Q2: 2,780 shares 2,780$202K<0.01%0Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 753 shares 753$202K<0.01%newTimeline
GGNGAMCO GLOBAL GOLD NAT RES &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,500 shares; 2026Q2: 39,500 shares 39,500$191K<0.01%+5,000Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,750 shares; 2025Q3: 72,325 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$191K<0.01%newTimeline
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,450 shares; 2025Q2: 29,450 shares; 2025Q3: 29,450 shares; 2025Q4: 29,450 shares; 2026Q1: 27,750 shares; 2026Q2: 27,750 shares 27,750$131K<0.01%0Timeline
CRMDCORMEDIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$126K<0.01%0Timeline
GABGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,700 shares; 2024Q4: 10,700 shares; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$59.4K<0.01%-500Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCLCARNIVAL CORP50,000$1.29Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC22,175$1Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC9,528$974Kshares
BROBROWN & BROWN INC10,638$694Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC2,596$587Kshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC1,810$314Kshares
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP5,975$285Kshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC2,478$253Kshares
SAMBOSTON BEER INC1,082$249Kshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC1,088$238Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW4,642$234Kshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD1,750$227Kshares
OZBELPOINTE PREP LLC4,200$223Kshares
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD2,000$203Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001534 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001534 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000789 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000244 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003042 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001721 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000913 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000345 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002280 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001374 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000718 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000282 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001956 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001370 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000921 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000428 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001992 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001494 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000773 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000254 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001171520-21-000484 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000965 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000566 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000190 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-20-001181 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-20-000783 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-20-000538 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-20-000134 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000985 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000627 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000396 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000134 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000910 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000629 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000336 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000086 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-17-000702 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-17-000497 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-17-000277 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-17-000150 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-16-001368 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-16-001205 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-16-000987 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-16-000952 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-16-000950 Quarter ended 2015-09-302016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-16-000947 Quarter ended 2015-06-302016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-16-000945 Quarter ended 2015-03-312016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-16-000726 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-15-000568 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-15-000371 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-15-000210 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-15-000125 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-14-000540 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-12-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-14-000481 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-14-000285 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-14-000271 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-14-000194 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-14-000027 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-13-000205 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-13-000114 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set