Skip to content

TEXAS PERMANENT SCHOOL FUND CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1223779, AUSTIN, TX

TEXAS PERMANENT SCHOOL FUND CORP reported $2,185,533,624 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001223779-26-000006

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.19B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LGDXadded+703,286$16.2M
SPMDadded+12,240$709K
SPSMadded+6,486$304K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPreduced-3,720,595-$713M
EVLNreduced-4,037,483-$200M
SPYreduced-9,312-$6.35M
VTWOreduced-20-$1.99K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001223779-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,185,533,624, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,950,529 shares; 2024Q4: 8,162,449 shares; 2025Q1: 9,181,818 shares; 2025Q2: 9,190,491 shares; 2025Q3: 9,190,491 shares; 2025Q4: 5,469,896 shares 5,469,896$1.05B47.94%-3,720,595Timeline
EVLNMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,045,670 shares; 2025Q2: 19,045,670 shares; 2025Q3: 19,045,670 shares; 2025Q4: 15,008,187 shares 15,008,187$742M33.97%-4,037,483Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 994,271 shares; 2024Q4: 2,974,252 shares; 2025Q1: 2,974,252 shares; 2025Q2: 2,982,043 shares; 2025Q3: 2,982,043 shares; 2025Q4: 2,994,283 shares 2,994,283$173M7.93%+12,240Timeline
LGDXTIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,711,992 shares; 2025Q2: 3,447,321 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177,034 shares; 2025Q4: 4,880,320 shares 4,880,320$112M5.13%+703,286Timeline
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 488,935 shares; 2024Q4: 1,435,489 shares; 2025Q1: 1,435,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,435,489 shares; 2025Q3: 1,804,117 shares; 2025Q4: 1,810,603 shares 1,810,603$84.8M3.88%+6,486Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,471 shares; 2024Q4: 53,194 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 68,787 shares; 2025Q3: 45,352 shares; 2025Q4: 36,040 shares 36,040$24.6M1.12%-9,312Timeline
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,853,626 shares; 2024Q4: 179,327 shares; 2025Q1: 181,968 shares; 2025Q2: 181,968 shares; 2025Q3: 2,641 shares; 2025Q4: 2,621 shares 2,621$261K0.01%-20Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001223779-26-000006 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set