Skip to content

TEXAS PERMANENT SCHOOL FUND CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1223779, AUSTIN, TX

TEXAS PERMANENT SCHOOL FUND CORP reported $2,255,890,135 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001223779-26-000012

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.26B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.95%
New
10
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DLRnew+15,000$2.69M
VSHnew+18,196$979K
LEGNnew+23,229$671K
TRMDnew+24,152$629K
ARXSnew+10,000$461K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPreduced-2,516,200-$535M
SPMDexited-521,398-$30.9M
SPSMexited-312,500-$15.1M
FPSexited-30,000-$878K
MWHexited-25,000-$751K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001223779-26-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,255,890,135, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRIVSSGA ACTIVE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,455,888 shares; 2026Q2: 29,455,888 shares 29,455,888$742M32.87%0Timeline
EVLNMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,045,670 shares; 2025Q2: 19,045,670 shares; 2025Q3: 19,045,670 shares; 2025Q4: 15,008,187 shares; 2026Q1: 15,008,187 shares; 2026Q2: 15,008,187 shares 15,008,187$728M32.27%0Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,950,529 shares; 2024Q4: 8,162,449 shares; 2025Q1: 9,181,818 shares; 2025Q2: 9,190,491 shares; 2025Q3: 9,190,491 shares; 2025Q4: 5,469,896 shares; 2026Q1: 5,469,896 shares; 2026Q2: 2,953,696 shares 2,953,696$628M27.86%-2,516,200Timeline
LGDXTIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,711,992 shares; 2025Q2: 3,447,321 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177,034 shares; 2025Q4: 4,880,320 shares; 2026Q1: 4,880,320 shares; 2026Q2: 4,880,320 shares 4,880,320$121M5.36%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,471 shares; 2024Q4: 53,194 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 68,787 shares; 2025Q3: 45,352 shares; 2025Q4: 36,040 shares; 2026Q1: 40,540 shares; 2026Q2: 40,540 shares 40,540$30.3M1.34%0Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.69M0.12%newTimeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,196 shares 18,196$979K0.04%newTimeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,229 shares 23,229$671K0.03%newTimeline
TRMDTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,152 shares 24,152$629K0.03%newTimeline
ARXSARXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$461K0.02%newTimeline
MAIRMADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$390K0.02%newTimeline
AVEXAEVEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$209K0.01%newTimeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,874 shares 2,874$206K0.01%newTimeline
HAWKHAWKEYE 360 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$202K0.01%newTimeline
HMHHMH HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$187K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUST521,398$30.9Mshares
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUST312,500$15.1Mshares
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC30,000$878Kshares
MWHSOLV ENERGY INC25,000$751Kshares
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC25,000$509Kshares
BOBSBOBS DISC FURNITURE INC25,000$294Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001223779-26-000012 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001223779-26-000012 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001223779-26-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-26-000006 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001223779-26-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001223779-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-09-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-14-000003 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-14-000002 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-13-000023 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001223779-13-000022 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set