Skip to content

Tenere Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1849517, NEW YORK, NY

Tenere Capital LLC reported $424,023,266 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001849517-25-000014

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$424M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
66.11%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXnew+19,946$23.9M
Vadded+44,274$15.1M
HUBBnew+28,469$12.3M
AMZNadded+45,326$9.95M
COINnew+29,400$9.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADIexited-103,000-$24.5M
HDexited-35,950-$13.2M
METAreduced-16,500-$12.1M
ADSKreduced-31,437-$9.99M
MSFTreduced-12,794-$6.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001849517-25-000014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $424,023,266, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,303 shares; 2024Q4: 80,903 shares; 2025Q1: 56,695 shares; 2025Q2: 56,695 shares; 2025Q3: 100,969 shares 100,969$34.5M8.13%+44,274Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,700 shares; 2025Q1: 111,386 shares; 2025Q2: 107,538 shares; 2025Q3: 152,864 shares 152,864$33.6M7.92%+45,326Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,120 shares; 2024Q4: 112,300 shares; 2025Q1: 170,400 shares; 2025Q2: 190,100 shares; 2025Q3: 192,269 shares 192,269$32.8M7.75%+2,169Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,833 shares; 2024Q4: 69,933 shares; 2025Q1: 67,156 shares; 2025Q2: 74,556 shares; 2025Q3: 61,762 shares 61,762$32M7.54%-12,794Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,597 shares; 2024Q4: 124,897 shares; 2025Q1: 218,577 shares; 2025Q2: 176,477 shares; 2025Q3: 149,404 shares 149,404$27.9M6.57%-27,073Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,013 shares; 2024Q4: 31,013 shares; 2025Q1: 33,207 shares; 2025Q2: 52,007 shares; 2025Q3: 35,507 shares 35,507$26.1M6.15%-16,500Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,676 shares; 2025Q2: 24,676 shares; 2025Q3: 32,497 shares 32,497$25.9M6.1%+7,821Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,186 shares; 2024Q4: 22,786 shares; 2025Q1: 20,972 shares; 2025Q2: 20,972 shares; 2025Q3: 21,211 shares 21,211$24.7M5.83%+239Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,946 shares 19,946$23.9M5.64%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 168,600 shares; 2025Q3: 193,690 shares 193,690$19M4.48%+25,090Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares; 2025Q2: 17,600 shares; 2025Q3: 19,801 shares 19,801$18.2M4.3%+2,201Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,031 shares; 2024Q4: 80,331 shares; 2025Q1: 89,320 shares; 2025Q2: 64,805 shares; 2025Q3: 67,700 shares 67,700$17.2M4.07%+2,895Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,328 shares; 2024Q4: 57,928 shares; 2025Q1: 122,101 shares; 2025Q2: 97,101 shares; 2025Q3: 86,628 shares 86,628$17.2M4.05%-10,473Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,196 shares; 2024Q4: 47,196 shares; 2025Q1: 55,760 shares; 2025Q2: 55,760 shares; 2025Q3: 56,398 shares 56,398$16.9M4%+638Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,200 shares; 2025Q3: 20,430 shares 20,430$16M3.77%+230Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,723 shares; 2024Q4: 185,562 shares; 2025Q1: 329,248 shares; 2025Q2: 174,062 shares; 2025Q3: 214,690 shares 214,690$15M3.53%+40,628Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,469 shares 28,469$12.3M2.89%newTimeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,100 shares; 2025Q1: 41,900 shares; 2025Q2: 63,600 shares; 2025Q3: 32,163 shares 32,163$10.2M2.41%-31,437Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,400 shares 29,400$9.92M2.34%newTimeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,500 shares; 2025Q3: 89,511 shares 89,511$8.64M2.04%+1,011Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,984 shares 57,984$2.13M0.5%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC103,000$24.5Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC35,950$13.2Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001849517-25-000013 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001849517-25-000014 basenew holdings2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set