Skip to content

TenCore Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1755784, NEW YORK, NY

TenCore Partners, LP reported $128,719,325 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001755784-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$129M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
95.18%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPFnew+109,905$17.3M
MNDYadded+7,972$551K
KNSLnew+950$325K
TDGadded+30$34.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELVexited-31,000-$10.9M
GOOGLreduced-23,655-$6.8M
AMZNreduced-31,350-$6.53M
METAreduced-8,020-$4.59M
PRMreduced-121,100-$2.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001755784-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $128,719,325, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,941 shares; 2024Q4: 105,941 shares; 2025Q1: 110,696 shares; 2025Q2: 102,591 shares; 2025Q3: 93,541 shares; 2025Q4: 84,461 shares; 2026Q1: 78,866 shares 78,866$29.2M22.68%-5,595Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,967 shares; 2024Q4: 56,072 shares; 2025Q1: 58,412 shares; 2025Q2: 54,327 shares; 2025Q3: 48,842 shares; 2025Q4: 44,092 shares; 2026Q1: 36,072 shares 36,072$20.6M16.03%-8,020Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 109,905 shares 109,905$17.3M13.48%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,681 shares; 2024Q4: 138,841 shares; 2025Q1: 131,581 shares; 2025Q2: 110,406 shares; 2025Q3: 96,056 shares; 2025Q4: 57,796 shares; 2026Q1: 34,141 shares 34,141$9.82M7.63%-23,655Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,294 shares; 2024Q4: 104,785 shares; 2025Q1: 99,530 shares; 2025Q2: 99,455 shares; 2025Q3: 141,390 shares; 2025Q4: 127,890 shares; 2026Q1: 135,862 shares 135,862$9.39M7.29%+7,972Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,012 shares; 2024Q4: 3,788 shares; 2025Q1: 3,958 shares; 2025Q2: 3,958 shares; 2025Q3: 3,958 shares; 2025Q4: 5,983 shares; 2026Q1: 4,898 shares 4,898$8.47M6.58%-1,085Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,004 shares; 2024Q4: 48,508 shares; 2025Q1: 50,693 shares; 2025Q2: 44,613 shares; 2025Q3: 44,613 shares; 2025Q4: 53,913 shares; 2026Q1: 44,108 shares 44,108$8.23M6.4%-9,805Timeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 315,150 shares; 2025Q2: 482,150 shares; 2025Q3: 437,150 shares; 2025Q4: 395,150 shares; 2026Q1: 274,050 shares 274,050$6.69M5.2%-121,100Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,660 shares; 2024Q4: 87,824 shares; 2025Q1: 80,854 shares; 2025Q2: 75,854 shares; 2025Q3: 68,854 shares; 2025Q4: 51,754 shares; 2026Q1: 42,504 shares 42,504$6.38M4.96%-9,250Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,651 shares; 2024Q4: 63,301 shares; 2025Q1: 66,171 shares; 2025Q2: 66,171 shares; 2025Q3: 66,171 shares; 2025Q4: 66,171 shares; 2026Q1: 48,951 shares 48,951$6.36M4.94%-17,220Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,673 shares; 2024Q4: 48,868 shares; 2025Q1: 50,860 shares; 2025Q2: 50,860 shares; 2025Q3: 50,860 shares; 2025Q4: 45,880 shares; 2026Q1: 14,530 shares 14,530$3.03M2.35%-31,350Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,266 shares; 2024Q4: 19,242 shares; 2025Q1: 16,504 shares; 2025Q2: 11,404 shares; 2025Q3: 11,404 shares; 2025Q4: 10,304 shares; 2026Q1: 8,519 shares 8,519$2.57M2%-1,785Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 950 shares 950$325K0.25%newTimeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 206 shares; 2025Q2: 206 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 206 shares; 2026Q1: 236 shares 236$274K0.21%+30Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY31,000$10.9Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC10,300$243Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001755784-26-000003 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set