Skip to content

TenCore Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1755784, NEW YORK, NY

TenCore Partners, LP reported $190,245,163 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001755784-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.18%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMnew+315,150$3.17M
MSFTadded+4,755$1.78M
METAadded+2,340$1.35M
WDAYadded+2,870$670K
CRMadded+2,185$586K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENFUSION INCexited-339,982-$3.5M
MNDYreduced-5,255-$1.28M
DASHreduced-6,970-$1.27M
GOOGLreduced-7,260-$1.12M
Vreduced-2,738-$960K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001755784-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $190,245,163, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,941 shares; 2024Q4: 105,941 shares; 2025Q1: 110,696 shares 110,696$41.6M21.84%+4,755Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,967 shares; 2024Q4: 56,072 shares; 2025Q1: 58,412 shares 58,412$33.7M17.7%+2,340Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,294 shares; 2024Q4: 104,785 shares; 2025Q1: 99,530 shares 99,530$24.2M12.72%-5,255Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,681 shares; 2024Q4: 138,841 shares; 2025Q1: 131,581 shares 131,581$20.3M10.7%-7,260Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,651 shares; 2024Q4: 63,301 shares; 2025Q1: 66,171 shares 66,171$15.5M8.12%+2,870Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,660 shares; 2024Q4: 87,824 shares; 2025Q1: 80,854 shares 80,854$14.8M7.77%-6,970Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,004 shares; 2024Q4: 48,508 shares; 2025Q1: 50,693 shares 50,693$13.6M7.15%+2,185Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,673 shares; 2024Q4: 48,868 shares; 2025Q1: 50,860 shares 50,860$9.68M5.09%+1,992Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,012 shares; 2024Q4: 3,788 shares; 2025Q1: 3,958 shares 3,958$7.72M4.06%+170Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,266 shares; 2024Q4: 19,242 shares; 2025Q1: 16,504 shares 16,504$5.78M3.04%-2,738Timeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 315,150 shares 315,150$3.17M1.67%newTimeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 206 shares 206$285K0.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC339,982$3.5Mshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC1,000$210Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001755784-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set