Skip to content

Tekne Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558971, NEW YORK, NY

Tekne Capital Management, LLC reported $305,612,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005100

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$306M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDSadded+925,000$27.8M
BTDRnew+1,250,000$19.8M
BIDUnew+65,000$7.43M
ACMRadded+22,500$2.85M
DPCnew+5,000$245K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005100, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $305,612,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,194,521 shares; 2024Q4: 6,194,521 shares; 2025Q1: 5,860,211 shares; 2025Q2: 6,263,467 shares; 2025Q3: 6,336,456 shares; 2025Q4: 5,051,818 shares; 2026Q1: 5,051,818 shares; 2026Q2: 5,976,818 shares 5,976,818$179M58.73%+925,000Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 715,000 shares; 2026Q1: 715,000 shares; 2026Q2: 737,500 shares 737,500$93.6M30.62%+22,500Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$19.8M6.49%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$7.43M2.43%newTimeline
PAACUPROEM ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.04M1.65%0Timeline
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$245K0.08%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005100 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set