Skip to content

Tekne Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558971, NEW YORK, NY

Tekne Capital Management, LLC reported $354,171,720 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006694

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$354M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDSadded+72,989$2.82M
TONXnew+157,810$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BZreduced-280,000-$6.54M
HEPSreduced-1,478,087-$3.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006694, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $354,171,720, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,194,521 shares; 2024Q4: 6,194,521 shares; 2025Q1: 5,860,211 shares; 2025Q2: 6,263,467 shares; 2025Q3: 6,336,456 shares 6,336,456$245M69.24%+72,989Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,482,903 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,930,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,930,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,650,000 shares 2,650,000$61.9M17.48%-280,000Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$41.6M11.75%0Timeline
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,855,103 shares; 2025Q2: 3,089,199 shares; 2025Q3: 1,611,112 shares 1,611,112$4.33M1.22%-1,478,087Timeline
TONXTON STRATEGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,810 shares 157,810$1.11M0.31%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006694 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set