Skip to content

SYMONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056958, Pittsburgh, PA

SYMONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported $175,374,000 across 72 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 39.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001056958-21-000007

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
72
Top 10 weight
39.24%
New
11
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLadded+42,839$5.87M
KMBnew+40,948$5.48M
AEPnew+40,170$3.4M
KIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDnew+84,878$3.27M
AQNnew+218,855$3.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SJMexited-33,299-$4.21M
USBexited-71,001-$3.93M
KHCexited-97,843-$3.91M
NWLexited-146,138-$3.91M
FCNexited-27,880-$3.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001056958-21-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,378,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 161,600 shares; 2020Q2: 187,655 shares; 2020Q3: 180,878 shares; 2020Q4: 176,872 shares; 2021Q1: 156,344 shares; 2021Q2: 149,544 shares 149,544$9.04M5.15%-6,800Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 97,605 shares; 2020Q1: 94,081 shares; 2020Q2: 92,204 shares; 2020Q3: 88,149 shares; 2020Q4: 86,296 shares; 2021Q1: 75,935 shares; 2021Q2: 72,687 shares 72,687$7.17M4.09%-3,248Timeline
ERICTELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 706,728 shares; 2020Q2: 693,443 shares; 2020Q3: 663,485 shares; 2020Q4: 649,303 shares; 2021Q1: 571,161 shares; 2021Q2: 546,212 shares 546,212$6.87M3.92%-24,949Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 16,285 shares; 2021Q1: 18,915 shares; 2021Q2: 18,120 shares 18,120$6.86M3.91%-795Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 91,412 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 117,333 shares; 2021Q1: 103,560 shares; 2021Q2: 99,111 shares 99,111$6.83M3.89%-4,449Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 315,709 shares; 2020Q1: 304,784 shares; 2020Q2: 298,488 shares; 2020Q3: 283,847 shares; 2020Q4: 278,945 shares; 2021Q1: 245,433 shares; 2021Q2: 234,595 shares 234,595$6.56M3.74%-10,838Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 97,206 shares; 2020Q1: 113,657 shares; 2020Q2: 111,718 shares; 2020Q3: 107,629 shares; 2020Q4: 105,475 shares; 2021Q1: 93,077 shares; 2021Q2: 89,033 shares 89,033$6.55M3.73%-4,044Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 19,540 shares; 2021Q2: 18,710 shares 18,710$6.48M3.69%-830Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,105 shares; 2020Q2: 1,105 shares; 2020Q3: 4,420 shares; 2020Q4: 4,420 shares; 2021Q1: 4,420 shares; 2021Q2: 47,259 shares 47,259$6.47M3.69%+42,839Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 36,808 shares; 2021Q2: 35,280 shares 35,280$5.99M3.41%-1,528Timeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 150,415 shares; 2021Q1: 132,872 shares; 2021Q2: 127,136 shares 127,136$5.8M3.3%-5,736Timeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 78,912 shares; 2021Q2: 75,601 shares 75,601$5.58M3.18%-3,311Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 110,183 shares; 2020Q1: 106,219 shares; 2020Q2: 103,965 shares; 2020Q3: 100,450 shares; 2020Q4: 98,281 shares; 2021Q1: 86,242 shares; 2021Q2: 82,465 shares 82,465$5.51M3.14%-3,777Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 40,948 shares 40,948$5.48M3.12%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 468,546 shares; 2020Q1: 452,746 shares; 2020Q2: 252,696 shares; 2020Q3: 242,151 shares; 2020Q4: 236,859 shares; 2021Q1: 208,421 shares; 2021Q2: 199,357 shares 199,357$5.2M2.96%-9,064Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 27,884 shares; 2020Q3: 26,678 shares; 2020Q4: 104,415 shares; 2021Q1: 69,505 shares; 2021Q2: 66,503 shares 66,503$4.87M2.78%-3,002Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 110,506 shares; 2020Q1: 106,670 shares; 2020Q2: 104,393 shares; 2020Q3: 100,095 shares; 2020Q4: 97,750 shares; 2021Q1: 85,838 shares; 2021Q2: 82,082 shares 82,082$4.44M2.53%-3,756Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 12,838 shares; 2021Q2: 12,290 shares 12,290$4.27M2.44%-548Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 10,746 shares; 2021Q2: 10,294 shares 10,294$4.07M2.32%-452Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,542 shares; 2020Q2: 17,488 shares; 2020Q3: 16,720 shares; 2020Q4: 16,351 shares; 2021Q1: 14,412 shares; 2021Q2: 13,822 shares 13,822$3.84M2.19%-590Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 119,940 shares; 2020Q1: 166,595 shares; 2020Q2: 163,370 shares; 2020Q3: 156,449 shares; 2020Q4: 152,838 shares; 2021Q1: 134,372 shares; 2021Q2: 128,533 shares 128,533$3.7M2.11%-5,839Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 33,000 shares; 2020Q2: 32,499 shares; 2020Q3: 31,077 shares; 2020Q4: 30,398 shares; 2021Q1: 26,750 shares; 2021Q2: 25,586 shares 25,586$3.59M2.04%-1,164Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 14,775 shares; 2021Q2: 14,614 shares 14,614$3.53M2.01%-161Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 40,170 shares 40,170$3.4M1.94%newTimeline
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 209,852 shares; 2021Q2: 200,935 shares 200,935$3.39M1.94%-8,917
KIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDKIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 84,878 shares 84,878$3.27M1.86%new
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 218,855 shares 218,855$3.26M1.86%newTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 92,528 shares; 2020Q3: 88,646 shares; 2020Q4: 86,610 shares; 2021Q1: 76,283 shares; 2021Q2: 72,963 shares 72,963$3.23M1.84%-3,320Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 15,512 shares; 2021Q1: 13,711 shares; 2021Q2: 13,110 shares 13,110$3.19M1.82%-601Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 24,361 shares; 2020Q1: 23,508 shares; 2020Q2: 23,012 shares; 2020Q3: 22,020 shares; 2020Q4: 21,543 shares; 2021Q1: 18,906 shares; 2021Q2: 18,111 shares 18,111$3.15M1.8%-795Timeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 770,227 shares; 2021Q2: 737,730 shares 737,730$3.1M1.77%-32,497Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 15,832 shares; 2020Q1: 8,417 shares; 2020Q2: 13,262 shares; 2020Q3: 16,677 shares; 2020Q4: 24,475 shares; 2021Q1: 20,661 shares; 2021Q2: 20,312 shares 20,312$2.93M1.67%-349Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 104,952 shares; 2020Q4: 102,616 shares; 2021Q1: 91,084 shares; 2021Q2: 87,127 shares 87,127$2.49M1.42%-3,957Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 15,593 shares; 2020Q1: 12,876 shares; 2020Q2: 21,305 shares; 2020Q3: 22,978 shares; 2020Q4: 24,882 shares; 2021Q1: 23,811 shares; 2021Q2: 23,356 shares 23,356$1.48M0.84%-455Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 10,718 shares; 2020Q4: 11,602 shares; 2021Q1: 11,101 shares; 2021Q2: 10,901 shares 10,901$939K0.54%-200Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,089 shares; 2020Q2: 17,801 shares; 2020Q3: 19,215 shares; 2020Q4: 20,808 shares; 2021Q1: 19,921 shares; 2021Q2: 19,532 shares 19,532$717K0.41%-389Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 4,907 shares; 2020Q4: 5,308 shares; 2021Q1: 5,078 shares; 2021Q2: 4,986 shares 4,986$670K0.38%-92Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 9,212 shares; 2020Q2: 9,596 shares; 2020Q3: 10,340 shares; 2020Q4: 20,222 shares; 2021Q1: 19,338 shares; 2021Q2: 19,022 shares 19,022$647K0.37%-316Timeline
DMCDEL MONTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 10,194 shares; 2020Q4: 13,239 shares; 2021Q1: 18,425 shares; 2021Q2: 18,409 shares 18,409$605K0.34%-16Timeline
AVAAVISTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 10,840 shares; 2020Q1: 10,774 shares; 2020Q2: 10,729 shares; 2020Q3: 10,683 shares; 2020Q4: 10,683 shares; 2021Q1: 13,526 shares; 2021Q2: 13,514 shares 13,514$577K0.33%-12Timeline
CLEVER LEAVES HOLDINGS INCCLEVER LEAVES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 17,916 shares; 2021Q2: 56,177 shares 56,177$570K0.33%+38,261
SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INCSOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 10,602 shares; 2020Q1: 10,533 shares; 2020Q2: 13,512 shares; 2020Q3: 13,458 shares; 2020Q4: 13,458 shares; 2021Q1: 20,726 shares; 2021Q2: 20,703 shares 20,703$537K0.31%-23
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 21,678 shares; 2020Q2: 21,587 shares; 2020Q3: 21,501 shares; 2020Q4: 21,500 shares; 2021Q1: 16,110 shares; 2021Q2: 16,094 shares 16,094$522K0.3%-16Timeline
AGGMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 3,833 shares; 2020Q3: 4,132 shares; 2020Q4: 4,475 shares; 2021Q1: 4,286 shares; 2021Q2: 4,201 shares 4,201$514K0.29%-85Timeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 7,614 shares; 2020Q3: 7,597 shares; 2020Q4: 7,597 shares; 2021Q1: 7,560 shares; 2021Q2: 7,554 shares 7,554$455K0.26%-6Timeline
OTTROTTER TAIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 5,270 shares; 2020Q1: 5,235 shares; 2020Q2: 5,211 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 5,187 shares; 2021Q1: 9,072 shares; 2021Q2: 9,064 shares 9,064$442K0.25%-8Timeline
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 73,753 shares; 2020Q3: 73,458 shares; 2020Q4: 73,458 shares; 2021Q1: 54,980 shares; 2021Q2: 54,928 shares 54,928$409K0.23%-52Timeline
SILGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 8,343 shares; 2020Q3: 9,020 shares; 2020Q4: 9,768 shares; 2021Q1: 9,349 shares; 2021Q2: 9,177 shares 9,177$392K0.22%-172Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 38,894 shares; 2020Q2: 38,732 shares; 2020Q3: 38,561 shares; 2020Q4: 38,560 shares; 2021Q1: 22,620 shares; 2021Q2: 22,600 shares 22,600$365K0.21%-20Timeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 40,149 shares; 2021Q2: 40,114 shares 40,114$318K0.18%-35Timeline
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 10,932 shares; 2021Q1: 7,961 shares; 2021Q2: 7,926 shares 7,926$314K0.18%-35Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,501 shares; 2020Q1: 14,135 shares; 2020Q2: 14,724 shares; 2020Q3: 7,729 shares; 2020Q4: 4,296 shares; 2021Q1: 4,103 shares; 2021Q2: 4,035 shares 4,035$283K0.16%-68Timeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,308 shares; 2020Q2: 12,257 shares; 2020Q3: 12,204 shares; 2020Q4: 12,201 shares; 2021Q1: 9,135 shares; 2021Q2: 9,127 shares 9,127$279K0.16%-8Timeline
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 28,799 shares; 2020Q2: 39,926 shares; 2020Q3: 39,767 shares; 2020Q4: 39,767 shares; 2021Q1: 29,761 shares; 2021Q2: 29,733 shares 29,733$269K0.15%-28Timeline
BGSB & G FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 8,142 shares 8,142$267K0.15%newTimeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,723 shares; 2020Q3: 5,106 shares; 2020Q4: 5,534 shares; 2021Q1: 5,301 shares; 2021Q2: 5,205 shares 5,205$265K0.15%-96Timeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 18,449 shares; 2021Q1: 7,093 shares; 2021Q2: 7,086 shares 7,086$261K0.15%-7Timeline
VISTA OUTDOOR INCVISTA OUTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 5,579 shares 5,579$258K0.15%new
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,241 shares; 2020Q1: 16,117 shares; 2020Q2: 16,049 shares; 2020Q3: 15,976 shares; 2020Q4: 15,976 shares; 2021Q1: 11,948 shares; 2021Q2: 3,758 shares 3,758$252K0.14%-8,190Timeline
WMKWEIS MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 4,632 shares 4,632$240K0.14%newTimeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 5,974 shares; 2021Q2: 5,875 shares 5,875$235K0.13%-99Timeline
EDGIO INCEDGIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 73,923 shares 73,923$233K0.13%new
AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 150,336 shares 150,336$229K0.13%new
KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 21,878 shares; 2021Q2: 21,766 shares 21,766$225K0.13%-112
NWBINORTHWEST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 21,878 shares; 2020Q4: 21,877 shares; 2021Q1: 16,392 shares; 2021Q2: 16,367 shares 16,367$223K0.13%-25Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 6,073 shares 6,073$220K0.13%newTimeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 40,501 shares; 2021Q1: 25,414 shares; 2021Q2: 25,392 shares 25,392$218K0.12%-22Timeline
ALEXCO RESOURCE CORPALEXCO RESOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 85,802 shares 85,802$215K0.12%new
PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUSTPHYSICIANS REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 14,088 shares; 2020Q1: 13,994 shares; 2020Q2: 13,929 shares; 2020Q3: 13,866 shares; 2020Q4: 13,863 shares; 2021Q1: 10,343 shares; 2021Q2: 10,334 shares 10,334$191K0.11%-9
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 136,123 shares; 2021Q1: 101,806 shares; 2021Q2: 101,711 shares 101,711$184K0.1%-95Timeline
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 27,528 shares; 2020Q3: 27,467 shares; 2020Q4: 27,466 shares; 2021Q1: 20,576 shares; 2021Q2: 20,547 shares 20,547$165K0.09%-29Timeline
KALA BIO INC COMKALA BIO INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 14,886 shares; 2021Q2: 14,886 shares 14,886$79K0.05%0

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SJMSMUCKER J M CO33,299$4.21Mshares
USBUS BANCORP71,001$3.93Mshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO97,843$3.91Mshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC146,138$3.91Mshares
FCNFTI CONSULTING INC27,880$3.91Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.33,388$3.54Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION32,217$3.38Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC18,117$3.08Mshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO31,340$1.6Mshares
GEOGEO GROUP INC173,765$1.35Mshares
TRLVTRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP12,383$563Kshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR3,146$503Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR16,389$372Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR6,703$329Kshares
RWMPROSHARES TR12,899$284Kshares
FXIISHARES TR5,814$271Kshares
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC8,225$232Kshares
Proshares Short S&PProshares Short S&P13,608$228Kshares
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE8,055$226Kshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC4,194$219Kshares
APPHARVEST INCAPPHARVEST INC10,873$199Kshares
PRIMO WATER CORPORATIONPRIMO WATER CORPORATION11,758$191Kshares
HOSTESS BRANDS INCHOSTESS BRANDS INC13,082$188Kshares
PROSHARES TRPROSHARES TR12,558$175Kshares
GNKGENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD10,690$108Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001056958-21-000007 base2021-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set