Skip to content

SYMONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056958, Pittsburgh, PA

SYMONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported $157,567,000 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-07-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001056958-20-000007

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$158M
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
45.36%
New
19
Sold out
32

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEEnew+27,884$6.7M
PLDnew+39,978$3.73M
UPSnew+32,815$3.65M
EXCnew+92,528$3.36M
AEMadded+26,055$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LKNCYexited-295,494-$8.04M
GILDexited-91,412-$6.83M
NTRexited-128,789-$4.37M
CCIexited-29,237-$4.22M
DGXexited-40,180-$3.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001056958-20-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $157,572,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 161,600 shares; 2020Q2: 187,655 shares 187,655$12M7.63%+26,055Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 97,206 shares; 2020Q1: 113,657 shares; 2020Q2: 111,718 shares 111,718$9.07M5.76%-1,939Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 315,709 shares; 2020Q1: 304,784 shares; 2020Q2: 298,488 shares 298,488$7.71M4.89%-6,296Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 97,605 shares; 2020Q1: 94,081 shares; 2020Q2: 92,204 shares 92,204$7.37M4.67%-1,877Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 27,884 shares 27,884$6.7M4.25%newTimeline
ERICTELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 706,728 shares; 2020Q2: 693,443 shares 693,443$6.45M4.09%-13,285Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 110,183 shares; 2020Q1: 106,219 shares; 2020Q2: 103,965 shares 103,965$6.11M3.88%-2,254Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 373,081 shares; 2020Q1: 361,372 shares; 2020Q2: 352,723 shares 352,723$5.6M3.56%-8,649Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 152,326 shares; 2020Q2: 149,428 shares 149,428$5.5M3.49%-2,898Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 119,940 shares; 2020Q1: 166,595 shares; 2020Q2: 163,370 shares 163,370$4.94M3.14%-3,225Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 110,506 shares; 2020Q1: 106,670 shares; 2020Q2: 104,393 shares 104,393$4.66M2.96%-2,277Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 88,379 shares; 2020Q2: 89,846 shares 89,846$4.43M2.81%+1,467Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 36,925 shares; 2020Q1: 54,785 shares; 2020Q2: 40,467 shares 40,467$4.28M2.72%-14,318Timeline
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENTANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 631,618 shares; 2020Q1: 608,161 shares; 2020Q2: 595,384 shares 595,384$3.91M2.48%-12,777
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 87,699 shares; 2020Q2: 85,995 shares 85,995$3.85M2.44%-1,704Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 124,983 shares; 2020Q1: 120,993 shares; 2020Q2: 118,610 shares 118,610$3.78M2.4%-2,383Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 39,978 shares 39,978$3.73M2.37%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 468,546 shares; 2020Q1: 452,746 shares; 2020Q2: 252,696 shares 252,696$3.66M2.32%-200,050Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 32,815 shares 32,815$3.65M2.32%newTimeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 135,436 shares; 2020Q2: 135,176 shares 135,176$3.53M2.24%-260Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 39,827 shares; 2020Q2: 39,090 shares 39,090$3.49M2.21%-737Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 33,000 shares; 2020Q2: 32,499 shares 32,499$3.44M2.18%-501Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 92,528 shares 92,528$3.36M2.13%newTimeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 101,432 shares; 2020Q1: 98,235 shares; 2020Q2: 95,934 shares 95,934$3.3M2.09%-2,301Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,542 shares; 2020Q2: 17,488 shares 17,488$3.12M1.98%-54Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 24,361 shares; 2020Q1: 23,508 shares; 2020Q2: 23,012 shares 23,012$2.98M1.89%-496Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 68,835 shares; 2020Q1: 42,565 shares; 2020Q2: 41,043 shares 41,043$2.95M1.87%-1,522Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 221,159 shares; 2020Q1: 214,260 shares; 2020Q2: 209,342 shares 209,342$2.48M1.57%-4,918Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 65,647 shares; 2020Q1: 63,251 shares; 2020Q2: 61,897 shares 61,897$2.47M1.57%-1,354Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 15,861 shares; 2020Q1: 15,280 shares; 2020Q2: 12,018 shares 12,018$2.31M1.46%-3,262Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 15,832 shares; 2020Q1: 8,417 shares; 2020Q2: 13,262 shares 13,262$2.17M1.38%+4,845Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 15,593 shares; 2020Q1: 12,876 shares; 2020Q2: 21,305 shares 21,305$1.2M0.76%+8,429Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,501 shares; 2020Q1: 14,135 shares; 2020Q2: 14,724 shares 14,724$864K0.55%+589Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 5,762 shares; 2020Q1: 11,100 shares; 2020Q2: 6,380 shares 6,380$638K0.4%-4,720Timeline
IYRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 10,610 shares; 2020Q1: 12,994 shares; 2020Q2: 7,156 shares 7,156$564K0.36%-5,838Timeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 27,712 shares; 2020Q1: 27,497 shares; 2020Q2: 27,378 shares 27,378$499K0.32%-119Timeline
AGGMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 3,833 shares 3,833$480K0.3%newTimeline
RWMPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 12,763 shares 12,763$462K0.29%newTimeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 38,894 shares; 2020Q2: 38,732 shares 38,732$434K0.28%-162Timeline
HOSTESS BRANDS INCHOSTESS BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 35,770 shares; 2020Q1: 35,537 shares; 2020Q2: 35,387 shares 35,387$432K0.27%-150
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 21,678 shares; 2020Q2: 21,587 shares 21,587$417K0.26%-91Timeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 7,614 shares 7,614$415K0.26%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,089 shares; 2020Q2: 17,801 shares 17,801$412K0.26%+712Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,105 shares; 2020Q2: 1,105 shares 1,105$403K0.26%0Timeline
AVAAVISTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 10,840 shares; 2020Q1: 10,774 shares; 2020Q2: 10,729 shares 10,729$390K0.25%-45Timeline
PROSHARES TRPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 20,533 shares 20,533$390K0.25%new
PRIMO WATER CORPORATIONPRIMO WATER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 28,016 shares; 2020Q2: 27,881 shares 27,881$383K0.24%-135
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 28,799 shares; 2020Q2: 39,926 shares 39,926$365K0.23%+11,127Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 9,212 shares; 2020Q2: 9,596 shares 9,596$352K0.22%+384Timeline
MORTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 20,588 shares; 2020Q1: 24,961 shares; 2020Q2: 26,001 shares 26,001$350K0.22%+1,040Timeline
SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INCSOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 10,602 shares; 2020Q1: 10,533 shares; 2020Q2: 13,512 shares 13,512$338K0.21%+2,979
SILGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 8,343 shares 8,343$309K0.2%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,241 shares; 2020Q1: 16,117 shares; 2020Q2: 16,049 shares 16,049$291K0.18%-68Timeline
TRLVTRULIEVE CANNABIS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 23,269 shares; 2020Q2: 23,171 shares 23,171$291K0.18%-98Timeline
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 27,528 shares 27,528$253K0.16%newTimeline
ANGLVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 8,705 shares 8,705$250K0.16%newTimeline
PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUSTPHYSICIANS REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 14,088 shares; 2020Q1: 13,994 shares; 2020Q2: 13,929 shares 13,929$244K0.15%-65
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 73,753 shares 73,753$241K0.15%newTimeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,723 shares 4,723$239K0.15%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 19,739 shares; 2020Q2: 6,004 shares 6,004$227K0.14%-13,735Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 5,533 shares 5,533$220K0.14%newTimeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 19,953 shares 19,953$220K0.14%newTimeline
EDVVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 3,751 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,241 shares 1,241$206K0.13%newTimeline
OTTROTTER TAIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 5,270 shares; 2020Q1: 5,235 shares; 2020Q2: 5,211 shares 5,211$202K0.13%-24Timeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,308 shares; 2020Q2: 12,257 shares 12,257$169K0.11%-51Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 14,603 shares; 2020Q1: 14,509 shares; 2020Q2: 14,449 shares 14,449$167K0.11%-60Timeline
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 13,096 shares; 2020Q1: 13,042 shares; 2020Q2: 12,986 shares 12,986$163K0.1%-56Timeline
TEEKAY TANKERS LTDTEEKAY TANKERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 11,640 shares 11,640$149K0.09%new
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 11,164 shares 11,164$143K0.09%newTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 11,196 shares; 2020Q1: 11,146 shares; 2020Q2: 11,098 shares 11,098$130K0.08%-48Timeline
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 37,495 shares; 2020Q1: 36,858 shares; 2020Q2: 36,336 shares 36,336$130K0.08%-522
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 11,345 shares; 2020Q1: 11,290 shares; 2020Q2: 11,238 shares 11,238$122K0.08%-52Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 12,617 shares; 2020Q1: 12,545 shares; 2020Q2: 12,495 shares 12,495$117K0.07%-50Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 14,888 shares 14,888$111K0.07%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 140,356 shares; 2020Q2: 32,959 shares 32,959$84K0.05%-107,397Timeline
MDRXVERADIGM INC. COMMON STOCK(DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12,455 shares; 2020Q2: 12,403 shares 12,403$84K0.05%-52Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LKNCYLUCKIN COFFEE INC ADR (CYM)295,494$8.04Mshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC91,412$6.83Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD128,789$4.37Mshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC29,237$4.22Mshares
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC40,180$3.23Mshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP62,282$2.9Mshares
BABINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II77,438$2.39Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL130,946$1.83Mshares
SLBSLB LIMITED115,666$1.56Mshares
COTYCOTY INC276,881$1.43Mshares
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INC103,647$1.4Mshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP87,497$1.01Mshares
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST3,554$416Kshares
STAMPS COM INCSTAMPS COM INC2,855$371Kshares
GLREGREENLIGHT CAP RE LTD49,955$297Kshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC15,320$285Kshares
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INC16,898$254Kshares
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH CO17,672$253Kshares
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST2,284$217Kshares
IWMISHARES TR1,890$216Kshares
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC4,054$216Kshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2,641$212Kshares
CWTCALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP4,119$207Kshares
UNITED STATES OIL FUND LPUNITED STATES OIL FUND LP32,835$138Kshares
CCCHEMOURS CO14,047$125Kshares
UPWKUPWORK INC16,300$105Kshares
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR28,184$102Kshares
SKTTANGER INC15,123$76Kshares
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TR12,065$72Kshares
INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCINVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC20,999$72Kshares
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC11,514$70Kshares
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC11,569$20Kshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001056958-20-000007 base2020-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set