Skip to content

SWF LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2065728, OMAHA, NE

SWF LLC reported $860,902,961 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000900440-25-000274

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$861M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+624,886$355M
IJHadded+1,835,000$114M
IJRadded+590,000$64.5M
DFAInew+12,640$437K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000900440-25-000274, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $860,902,961, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,937 shares; 2025Q2: 631,823 shares 631,823$359M41.69%+624,886Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,987 shares; 2024Q4: 575,987 shares; 2025Q1: 584,092 shares; 2025Q2: 584,092 shares 584,092$284M32.96%0Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,846 shares; 2025Q2: 1,868,846 shares 1,868,846$116M13.46%+1,835,000Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,244 shares; 2025Q2: 599,244 shares 599,244$65.5M7.61%+590,000Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares 50$36.4M4.23%0Timeline
DFAIDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,640 shares 12,640$437K0.05%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000900440-25-000274 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set