Skip to content

SurgoCap Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1960830, NEW YORK, NY

SurgoCap Partners LP reported $2,994,808,547 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003167

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.99B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.5%
New
3
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDLNnew+6,075,165$270M
GLWnew+858,515$117M
Vnew+288,367$87.2M
GOOGadded+238,445$68.4M
NVDAadded+385,534$67.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BXexited-2,074,093-$320M
BSXexited-2,559,210-$244M
AVGOexited-669,969-$232M
HLTexited-503,719-$145M
GWREexited-719,573-$145M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003167, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,994,808,547, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,712 shares; 2024Q4: 1,442,069 shares; 2025Q1: 1,612,000 shares; 2025Q2: 925,999 shares; 2025Q3: 1,198,895 shares; 2025Q4: 1,152,606 shares; 2026Q1: 1,196,901 shares 1,196,901$472M15.75%+44,295Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 880,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,425 shares; 2026Q1: 1,488,870 shares 1,488,870$427M14.26%+238,445Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,290,570 shares; 2025Q4: 1,109,583 shares; 2026Q1: 1,108,073 shares 1,108,073$374M12.5%-1,510Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 780,721 shares; 2024Q4: 709,270 shares; 2025Q1: 906,442 shares; 2025Q2: 881,405 shares; 2025Q3: 994,278 shares; 2025Q4: 995,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,020,839 shares 1,020,839$307M10.25%+25,839Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,317 shares; 2024Q4: 508,881 shares; 2025Q1: 294,137 shares; 2025Q2: 268,155 shares; 2025Q3: 452,261 shares; 2025Q4: 419,166 shares; 2026Q1: 348,732 shares 348,732$302M10.08%-70,434Timeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,075,165 shares 6,075,165$270M9.03%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,040,120 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 622,539 shares; 2026Q1: 1,008,073 shares 1,008,073$176M5.87%+385,534Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 262,851 shares; 2026Q1: 333,032 shares 333,032$154M5.13%+70,181Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,004,177 shares; 2024Q4: 7,151,552 shares; 2025Q1: 5,701,787 shares; 2025Q2: 12,215,600 shares; 2025Q3: 14,005,429 shares; 2025Q4: 10,520,395 shares; 2026Q1: 9,866,060 shares 9,866,060$142M4.73%-654,335Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 858,515 shares 858,515$117M3.9%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 288,367 shares 288,367$87.2M2.91%newTimeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,858,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,858,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,858,000 shares 5,858,000$66.6M2.22%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 348,131 shares; 2026Q1: 515,733 shares 515,733$61.2M2.04%+167,602Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,317,515 shares; 2025Q4: 1,867,515 shares; 2026Q1: 1,867,515 shares 1,867,515$39.5M1.32%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BXBLACKSTONE INC2,074,093$320Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2,559,210$244Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC669,969$232Mshares
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC503,719$145Mshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC719,573$145Mshares
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW376,869$72Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003167 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set