Skip to content

SurgoCap Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1960830, NEW YORK, NY

SurgoCap Partners LP reported $3,612,144,133 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001016

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$3.61B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
80.62%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGnew+262,851$149M
GOOGadded+370,014$116M
NVDAnew+622,539$116M
BXadded+491,278$75.7M
AWInew+376,869$72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXexited-185,890-$223M
METAexited-210,584-$155M
BSXreduced-865,737-$82.5M
NUreduced-3,485,034-$58.3M
TSMreduced-180,987-$55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,612,144,133, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 880,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,425 shares 1,250,425$392M10.86%+370,014Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,712 shares; 2024Q4: 1,442,069 shares; 2025Q1: 1,612,000 shares; 2025Q2: 925,999 shares; 2025Q3: 1,198,895 shares; 2025Q4: 1,152,606 shares 1,152,606$363M10.05%-46,289Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 780,721 shares; 2024Q4: 709,270 shares; 2025Q1: 906,442 shares; 2025Q2: 881,405 shares; 2025Q3: 994,278 shares; 2025Q4: 995,000 shares 995,000$355M9.84%+722Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,317 shares; 2024Q4: 508,881 shares; 2025Q1: 294,137 shares; 2025Q2: 268,155 shares; 2025Q3: 452,261 shares; 2025Q4: 419,166 shares 419,166$344M9.52%-33,095Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,290,570 shares; 2025Q4: 1,109,583 shares 1,109,583$337M9.33%-180,987Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,544 shares; 2024Q4: 961,828 shares; 2025Q1: 1,353,240 shares; 2025Q2: 1,733,315 shares; 2025Q3: 1,582,815 shares; 2025Q4: 2,074,093 shares 2,074,093$320M8.85%+491,278Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,649,969 shares; 2025Q2: 2,724,969 shares; 2025Q3: 3,424,947 shares; 2025Q4: 2,559,210 shares 2,559,210$244M6.76%-865,737Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 701,560 shares; 2025Q4: 669,969 shares 669,969$232M6.42%-31,591Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,004,177 shares; 2024Q4: 7,151,552 shares; 2025Q1: 5,701,787 shares; 2025Q2: 12,215,600 shares; 2025Q3: 14,005,429 shares; 2025Q4: 10,520,395 shares 10,520,395$176M4.88%-3,485,034Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 262,851 shares 262,851$149M4.12%newTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 443,000 shares; 2025Q1: 481,651 shares; 2025Q2: 916,671 shares; 2025Q3: 584,672 shares; 2025Q4: 503,719 shares 503,719$145M4.01%-80,953Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 687,286 shares; 2024Q4: 810,942 shares; 2025Q1: 677,459 shares; 2025Q2: 703,535 shares; 2025Q3: 750,174 shares; 2025Q4: 719,573 shares 719,573$145M4%-30,601Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,040,120 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 622,539 shares 622,539$116M3.21%newTimeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,858,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,858,000 shares 5,858,000$96.6M2.67%0Timeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 376,869 shares 376,869$72M1.99%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,317,515 shares; 2025Q4: 1,867,515 shares 1,867,515$69.8M1.93%-450,000Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 348,131 shares 348,131$56M1.55%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NFLXNETFLIX INC.185,890$223Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC210,584$155Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC100,000$73.4Mcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001016 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set