Skip to content

Summit Street Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1595533, NEW YORK, NY

Summit Street Capital Management, LLC reported $606,160,174 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005130

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$606M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
44.74%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STNGnew+498,612$19.5M
TNKnew+438,649$18.3M
MUadded+102,451$12.6M
MPCadded+14,943$2.48M
LYBadded+7,192$416K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TNETexited-165,680-$13.1M
HUNexited-546,676-$8.63M
DINOreduced-202,522-$8.32M
BKEreduced-97,532-$4.42M
CNRreduced-58,841-$4.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $606,160,174, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,401 shares; 2024Q4: 244,633 shares; 2025Q1: 154,716 shares; 2025Q2: 257,167 shares 257,167$31.7M5.23%+102,451Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,114,185 shares; 2024Q4: 2,841,306 shares; 2025Q1: 2,882,154 shares; 2025Q2: 2,688,302 shares 2,688,302$30.8M5.08%-193,852Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,774 shares; 2024Q4: 34,323 shares; 2025Q1: 34,850 shares; 2025Q2: 32,601 shares 32,601$29.2M4.82%-2,249Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 284,260 shares; 2025Q1: 297,643 shares; 2025Q2: 283,423 shares 283,423$27.6M4.55%-14,220Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,585 shares; 2024Q4: 215,921 shares; 2025Q1: 134,638 shares; 2025Q2: 122,079 shares 122,079$27.4M4.52%-12,559Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,115 shares; 2024Q4: 306,436 shares; 2025Q1: 312,387 shares; 2025Q2: 284,649 shares 284,649$26.2M4.32%-27,738Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,644 shares; 2024Q4: 141,254 shares; 2025Q1: 141,254 shares; 2025Q2: 156,197 shares 156,197$25.9M4.28%+14,943Timeline
DDSDILLARDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,419 shares; 2025Q1: 61,917 shares; 2025Q2: 61,765 shares 61,765$25.8M4.26%-152Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,094 shares; 2024Q4: 160,095 shares; 2025Q1: 177,990 shares; 2025Q2: 173,959 shares 173,959$23.4M3.86%-4,031Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,431 shares; 2024Q4: 86,851 shares; 2025Q1: 88,774 shares; 2025Q2: 80,815 shares 80,815$23.2M3.83%-7,959Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,908 shares; 2024Q4: 126,369 shares; 2025Q1: 129,083 shares; 2025Q2: 119,159 shares 119,159$21.8M3.6%-9,924Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,376 shares; 2024Q4: 437,355 shares; 2025Q1: 333,180 shares; 2025Q2: 302,620 shares 302,620$21M3.46%-30,560Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,920 shares; 2024Q4: 377,857 shares; 2025Q1: 381,985 shares; 2025Q2: 365,995 shares 365,995$20.5M3.38%-15,990Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,902 shares; 2024Q4: 459,984 shares; 2025Q1: 505,488 shares; 2025Q2: 438,426 shares 438,426$20.1M3.31%-67,062Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,551 shares; 2024Q4: 87,538 shares; 2025Q1: 90,921 shares; 2025Q2: 81,157 shares 81,157$19.8M3.27%-9,764Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,720 shares; 2024Q4: 76,606 shares; 2025Q1: 72,304 shares; 2025Q2: 66,405 shares 66,405$19.8M3.26%-5,899Timeline
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 498,612 shares 498,612$19.5M3.22%newTimeline
LBLANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 269,191 shares; 2025Q1: 311,096 shares; 2025Q2: 285,809 shares 285,809$19.3M3.19%-25,287Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,173 shares; 2024Q4: 218,288 shares; 2025Q1: 309,220 shares; 2025Q2: 316,412 shares 316,412$18.3M3.02%+7,192Timeline
TNKTEEKAY TANKERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 438,649 shares 438,649$18.3M3.02%newTimeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 319,826 shares; 2025Q2: 260,985 shares 260,985$18.2M3%-58,841Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,894 shares; 2024Q4: 676,045 shares; 2025Q1: 759,845 shares; 2025Q2: 722,801 shares 722,801$17.7M2.92%-37,044Timeline
BKEBUCKLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,261 shares; 2024Q4: 473,248 shares; 2025Q1: 475,879 shares; 2025Q2: 378,347 shares 378,347$17.2M2.83%-97,532Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 329,124 shares; 2024Q4: 775,766 shares; 2025Q1: 757,109 shares; 2025Q2: 747,368 shares 747,368$16.7M2.76%-9,741Timeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,097 shares; 2024Q4: 28,005 shares; 2025Q1: 15,967 shares; 2025Q2: 14,574 shares 14,574$15.4M2.54%-1,393Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,575 shares; 2024Q4: 567,190 shares; 2025Q1: 568,903 shares; 2025Q2: 366,381 shares 366,381$15.1M2.48%-202,522Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,941 shares; 2024Q4: 39,419 shares; 2025Q1: 40,573 shares; 2025Q2: 33,910 shares 33,910$13.2M2.18%-6,663Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,486 shares; 2024Q4: 387,623 shares; 2025Q1: 388,177 shares; 2025Q2: 281,812 shares 281,812$9.75M1.61%-106,365Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,199 shares; 2024Q4: 424,538 shares; 2025Q1: 424,538 shares; 2025Q2: 384,651 shares 384,651$8.46M1.4%-39,887Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,654 shares; 2024Q4: 143,979 shares; 2025Q1: 143,979 shares; 2025Q2: 124,877 shares 124,877$4.82M0.8%-19,102Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TNETTRINET GROUP INC165,680$13.1Mshares
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP546,676$8.63Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005130 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set