Skip to content

SUMMIT PARTNERS L P

Follow

13F filer, CIK 830588, BOSTON, MA

SUMMIT PARTNERS L P reported $924,309,997 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000830588-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$924M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBDSnew+1,100,870$16.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KVYOreduced-11,975,000-$332M
LFSTreduced-8,407,643-$46.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000830588-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $924,309,997, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,427,778 shares; 2024Q4: 40,827,778 shares; 2025Q1: 38,827,778 shares; 2025Q2: 30,827,778 shares; 2025Q3: 18,852,778 shares 18,852,778$522M56.48%-11,975,000Timeline
LFSTLIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,932,358 shares; 2024Q4: 41,932,358 shares; 2025Q1: 41,932,358 shares; 2025Q2: 41,932,358 shares; 2025Q3: 33,524,715 shares 33,524,715$184M19.95%-8,407,643Timeline
AVAHAVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,651,422 shares; 2025Q3: 9,651,422 shares 9,651,422$85.6M9.26%0Timeline
AKAA K A BRANDS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,053,693 shares; 2024Q4: 6,053,693 shares; 2025Q1: 6,053,693 shares; 2025Q2: 6,053,693 shares; 2025Q3: 6,053,693 shares 6,053,693$58.4M6.32%0Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,475,381 shares; 2024Q4: 4,475,381 shares; 2025Q1: 4,475,381 shares; 2025Q2: 4,475,381 shares; 2025Q3: 4,475,381 shares 4,475,381$47.9M5.18%0Timeline
SBDSSOLO BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,100,870 shares 1,100,870$16.6M1.8%newTimeline
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,512 shares; 2024Q4: 45,512 shares; 2025Q1: 47,650 shares; 2025Q2: 47,650 shares; 2025Q3: 47,650 shares 47,650$5.93M0.64%0Timeline
ATENA10 NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 606,263 shares; 2024Q4: 174,464 shares; 2025Q1: 187,367 shares; 2025Q2: 187,367 shares; 2025Q3: 187,367 shares 187,367$3.4M0.37%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000830588-25-000004 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set