Skip to content

Summit Global Investments

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697953, BOUNTIFUL, UT

Summit Global Investments reported $1,831,157,000 across 523 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697953-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.83B
Holdings
523
Top 10 weight
57.91%
New
84
Sold out
44

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGLCadded+219,264$9.56M
LDRXadded+234,470$8.28M
QXQadded+168,279$5.51M
IEMGadded+61,781$5.12M
DYTAadded+129,435$4.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USDXreduced-1,118,518-$28.5M
MUreduced-15,617-$18M
MXLreduced-60,783-$7.79M
AAPLreduced-24,766-$7.17M
NVDAreduced-35,333-$7.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697953-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,831,157,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INVXINNOVEX INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,957 shares 8,957$222K0.01%newTimeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,367 shares; 2024Q4: 30,857 shares; 2025Q1: 27,796 shares; 2025Q2: 27,719 shares; 2025Q3: 20,816 shares; 2025Q4: 12,628 shares; 2026Q1: 1,053 shares; 2026Q2: 994 shares 994$221K0.01%-59Timeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,126 shares; 2025Q4: 16,991 shares; 2026Q1: 16,991 shares; 2026Q2: 16,991 shares 16,991$220K0.01%0Timeline
EFVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,855 shares; 2026Q1: 2,855 shares; 2026Q2: 2,850 shares 2,850$218K0.01%-5Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,112 shares 2,112$213K0.01%newTimeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 123,165 shares; 2024Q4: 388,775 shares; 2025Q1: 16,254 shares; 2025Q2: 10,425 shares; 2025Q3: 8,315 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,228 shares; 2026Q2: 6,718 shares 6,718$213K0.01%-510Timeline
SMBKSMARTFINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,509 shares 4,509$212K0.01%newTimeline
EPACENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,966 shares; 2025Q4: 5,887 shares; 2026Q1: 5,887 shares; 2026Q2: 5,887 shares 5,887$211K0.01%0Timeline
AOSLALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,374 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,238 shares; 2026Q1: 11,238 shares; 2026Q2: 4,462 shares 4,462$211K0.01%-6,776Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,159 shares; 2025Q3: 9,002 shares; 2025Q4: 6,355 shares; 2026Q1: 4,251 shares; 2026Q2: 3,628 shares 3,628$210K0.01%-623Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,425 shares; 2024Q4: 5,425 shares; 2025Q1: 4,867 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,222 shares; 2026Q2: 1,744 shares 1,744$208K0.01%-3,478Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 728 shares 728$207K0.01%newTimeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 140,475 shares; 2024Q4: 128,081 shares; 2025Q1: 124,352 shares; 2025Q2: 120,339 shares; 2025Q3: 119,720 shares; 2025Q4: 121,147 shares; 2026Q1: 121,419 shares; 2026Q2: 117,637 shares 117,637$206K0.01%-3,782Timeline
CSWCSW INDUSTRIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,602 shares; 2025Q3: 1,448 shares; 2025Q4: 1,365 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 742 shares 742$206K0.01%newTimeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,209 shares; 2025Q4: 4,180 shares; 2026Q1: 4,436 shares; 2026Q2: 4,436 shares 4,436$206K0.01%0Timeline
PSECPROSPECT CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$173K0.01%0Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,425 shares; 2025Q1: 63,814 shares; 2025Q2: 20,454 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,505 shares 18,505$155K0.01%newTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,735 shares; 2026Q2: 17,535 shares 17,535$143K0.01%-58,200Timeline
DCHDAUCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,878 shares; 2026Q2: 17,878 shares 17,878$97K0.01%0Timeline
UPWKUPWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,662 shares 10,662$89K<0.01%newTimeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,019 shares; 2025Q3: 10,138 shares; 2025Q4: 10,329 shares; 2026Q1: 10,503 shares; 2026Q2: 10,674 shares 10,674$66K<0.01%+171Timeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,901 shares; 2024Q4: 13,901 shares; 2025Q1: 13,901 shares; 2025Q2: 13,901 shares; 2025Q3: 13,901 shares; 2025Q4: 13,901 shares; 2026Q1: 13,901 shares; 2026Q2: 13,901 shares 13,901$59K<0.01%0Timeline
RQIRTCOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,300 shares 23,300$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EDIVSPDR INDEX SHS FDS71,161$2.81Mshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR36,343$2.23Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY4,421$1.29Mshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW13,425$1.21Mshares
IOSPINNOSPEC INC14,430$1.05Mshares
CTRECARETRUST REIT INC26,128$958Kshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD38,152$949Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC4,097$926Kshares
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INC23,010$901Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW16,161$813Kshares
CHTCHUNGHWA TELECOM CO LTD18,350$775Kshares
YELPYELP INC30,280$749Kshares
RDYDR REDDYS LABS LTD53,845$746Kshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC6,130$686Kshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC7,007$645Kshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP4,494$643Kshares
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO10,326$634Kshares
TALKTALKSPACE INC117,718$609Kshares
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO62,984$590Kshares
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC23,573$584Kshares
BKHBLACK HILLS CORP7,670$532Kshares
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION4,043$517Kshares
BPBP PLC10,949$515Kshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO7,866$462Kshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP2,879$453Kshares
GBXGREENBRIER COS INC8,188$431Kshares
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP4,248$428Kshares
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INC15,801$419Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP14,350$371Kshares
PKXPOSCO HOLDINGS INC6,282$367Kshares
DASHDOORDASH INC2,295$345Kshares
TLTISHARES TR3,762$326Kshares
MOG-AMOOG INC1,100$322Kshares
FDXFEDEX CORP817$291Kshares
NKENIKE INC5,437$287Kshares
VICRVICOR CORP1,748$281Kshares
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC8,672$253Kshares
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI IND13,244$247Kshares
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORP1,187$245Kshares
IPIINTREPID POTASH INC5,713$244Kshares
AMCRAMCOR PLC6,097$242Kshares
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INC8,421$234Kshares
WSWORTHINGTON STL INC7,149$217Kshares
JJSFJ & J SNACK FOODS CORP2,580$205Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697953-26-000006 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697953-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-22-000009 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-06-302022-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-03-312022-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-21-000013 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001697953-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set