Skip to content

STUART INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910180, AUSTIN, TX

STUART INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. reported $110,805,265 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000458

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$111M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
98.25%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VXUSadded+17,842$1.35M
IAUMadded+9,587$412K
AMDnew+988$212K
XOMadded+899$108K
VEUadded+101$7.43K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUreduced-23,219-$1.88M
RJFreduced-9,360-$1.5M
METAexited-274-$201K
VOOreduced-129-$80.9K
VOTreduced-81-$22.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000458, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $110,805,265, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 622,549 shares; 2024Q4: 617,752 shares; 2025Q1: 610,426 shares; 2025Q2: 590,679 shares; 2025Q3: 583,889 shares; 2025Q4: 560,670 shares 560,670$45.5M41.07%-23,219Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,915 shares; 2024Q4: 318,258 shares; 2025Q1: 329,675 shares; 2025Q2: 341,227 shares; 2025Q3: 353,946 shares; 2025Q4: 371,788 shares 371,788$28M25.31%+17,842Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,747 shares; 2024Q4: 42,067 shares; 2025Q1: 41,903 shares; 2025Q2: 41,474 shares; 2025Q3: 41,375 shares; 2025Q4: 41,246 shares 41,246$25.9M23.34%-129Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,150 shares; 2024Q4: 28,475 shares; 2025Q1: 28,475 shares; 2025Q2: 28,475 shares; 2025Q3: 28,475 shares; 2025Q4: 19,115 shares 19,115$3.07M2.77%-9,360Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,745 shares; 2024Q4: 9,355 shares; 2025Q1: 8,822 shares; 2025Q2: 8,692 shares; 2025Q3: 7,542 shares; 2025Q4: 7,461 shares 7,461$2.08M1.88%-81Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,708 shares; 2024Q4: 11,782 shares; 2025Q1: 11,854 shares; 2025Q2: 12,209 shares; 2025Q3: 12,014 shares; 2025Q4: 12,913 shares 12,913$1.55M1.4%+899Timeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,049 shares; 2025Q3: 14,446 shares; 2025Q4: 24,033 shares 24,033$1.03M0.93%+9,587Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,595 shares; 2024Q4: 1,596 shares; 2025Q1: 1,596 shares; 2025Q2: 1,597 shares; 2025Q3: 1,597 shares; 2025Q4: 1,597 shares 1,597$772K0.7%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,248 shares; 2024Q4: 1,248 shares; 2025Q1: 1,248 shares; 2025Q2: 1,248 shares; 2025Q3: 1,248 shares; 2025Q4: 1,248 shares 1,248$495K0.45%0Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,678 shares; 2024Q4: 5,771 shares; 2025Q1: 5,789 shares; 2025Q2: 5,831 shares; 2025Q3: 5,860 shares; 2025Q4: 5,961 shares 5,961$438K0.4%+101Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,468 shares; 2024Q4: 1,468 shares; 2025Q1: 1,468 shares; 2025Q2: 1,468 shares; 2025Q3: 1,468 shares; 2025Q4: 1,468 shares 1,468$378K0.34%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,506 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506 shares; 2025Q1: 1,506 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506 shares; 2025Q3: 1,506 shares; 2025Q4: 1,506 shares 1,506$312K0.28%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,528 shares; 2025Q2: 1,528 shares; 2025Q3: 1,528 shares; 2025Q4: 1,528 shares 1,528$280K0.25%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,216 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007 shares; 2025Q2: 1,070 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008 shares 1,008$274K0.25%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 541 shares; 2025Q4: 541 shares 541$243K0.22%0Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,326 shares; 2024Q4: 6,326 shares; 2025Q1: 6,326 shares; 2025Q2: 6,326 shares; 2025Q3: 6,326 shares; 2025Q4: 6,326 shares 6,326$238K0.21%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 988 shares 988$212K0.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC274$201Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-000458 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set