Skip to content

STUART INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910180, AUSTIN, TX

STUART INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. reported $177,141,099 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-25-000432

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
99.14%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VXUSadded+11,417$709K
RTXnew+1,528$202K
XOMadded+72$8.56K
VEUadded+18$1.09K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTWVexited-54,551-$7.89M
SCMBexited-55,424-$1.42M
PYLDexited-32,716-$848K
VTIreduced-2,404-$661K
IAUreduced-7,326-$432K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-25-000432, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,141,099, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,405 shares; 2024Q4: 325,125 shares; 2025Q1: 322,721 shares 322,721$88.7M50.07%-2,404Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 622,549 shares; 2024Q4: 617,752 shares; 2025Q1: 610,426 shares 610,426$36M20.32%-7,326Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,747 shares; 2024Q4: 42,067 shares; 2025Q1: 41,903 shares 41,903$21.5M12.16%-164Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,915 shares; 2024Q4: 318,258 shares; 2025Q1: 329,675 shares 329,675$20.5M11.56%+11,417Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,150 shares; 2024Q4: 28,475 shares; 2025Q1: 28,475 shares 28,475$3.96M2.23%0Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,745 shares; 2024Q4: 9,355 shares; 2025Q1: 8,822 shares 8,822$2.16M1.22%-533Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,708 shares; 2024Q4: 11,782 shares; 2025Q1: 11,854 shares 11,854$1.41M0.8%+72Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,595 shares; 2024Q4: 1,596 shares; 2025Q1: 1,596 shares 1,596$599K0.34%0Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,468 shares; 2024Q4: 1,468 shares; 2025Q1: 1,468 shares 1,468$449K0.25%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,248 shares; 2024Q4: 1,248 shares; 2025Q1: 1,248 shares 1,248$360K0.2%0Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,678 shares; 2024Q4: 5,771 shares; 2025Q1: 5,789 shares 5,789$351K0.2%+18Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,345 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345 shares 1,345$270K0.15%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,506 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506 shares; 2025Q1: 1,506 shares 1,506$250K0.14%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,216 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007 shares 1,007$224K0.13%-209Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,326 shares; 2024Q4: 6,326 shares; 2025Q1: 6,326 shares 6,326$219K0.12%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,528 shares 1,528$202K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VTWVVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS54,551$7.89Mshares
SCMBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR55,424$1.42Mshares
PYLDPIMCO ETF TR32,716$848Kshares
GISGENERAL MILLS INC3,171$202Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-25-000432 base2025-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set